01049 Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    01049
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    955km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    01050
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

01049/ Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 955km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01049/ Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 20:20 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:53 21:58 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:51 00:01 -1430 0
Navsari(NVS) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:27 01:29 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:42 04:45 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Satara(STR) 10:47 10:50 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 12:42 12:45 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Hatkanagale(HTK) 13:44 13:45 1 1
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 14:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express (PT) (PT) 11049 Ahmedabad Junction 20:15 Kolhapur SCSMT 14:40 Sunday
Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) 01049 Ahmedabad Junction 20:20 Kolhapur SCSMT 14:40 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) Train Number is 01049.

  • How many days in a week 01049 Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01049 Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01049 Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01049 Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Surat, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Kolhapur SCSMT. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 20:20 and reaches Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01049 ?
  • 01049 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) took 18h 20m to cover total distance of 955km between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Kolhapur Weekly SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolhapur SCSMT at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15232/ GONDIA BJU EXP run from Gondia Jn to Barauni Jn. Depart time of 21:30 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12562/ SWTANTRTA S EXP run from New Delhi to Jaynagar. Depart time of 21:15 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12140/ SEVAGRAM EXP run from Nagpur Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:15 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15113/ GTNR CI EXP run from Gomti Nagar to Chhapra Kacheri. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12809/ HOWRAH MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)