01042 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Central Special (Via Daund Chord Line) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Central Special (Via Daund Chord Line)
  • Number
    01042
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    439km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    01041
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

01042/ Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Central Special (Via Daund Chord Line) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 439km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01042/ Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Central Special (Via Daund Chord Line) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 20:10 origin 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 20:33 20:48 15 0
Belapur(BAP) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Kedgaon(KDG) 01:21 01:23 2 1
Uruli(URI) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:23 02:28 5 1
Chinchwad(CCH) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Talegaon(TGN) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Khandala(KAD) 03:47 03:48 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:37 05:40 3 1
Thane(TNA) 06:02 06:05 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (via Manmad) 02148 Sainagar Shirdi 07:25 Dadar Central 13:25 Saturday
Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Special (Via Manmad) 01132 Sainagar Shirdi 22:25 Dadar Central 04:30 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Central Special (Via Daund Chord Line) 01042 Sainagar Shirdi 20:10 Dadar Central 06:35 Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (Via Manmad) 12132 Sainagar Shirdi 22:25 Dadar Central 04:30 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad) 22148 Sainagar Shirdi 07:25 Dadar Central 13:25 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Central Special (Via Daund Chord Line) ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Central Special (Via Daund Chord Line) Train Number is 01042.

  • How many days in a week 01042 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Central Special (Via Daund Chord Line) runs ?
  • 01042 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Central Special (Via Daund Chord Line) runs on Sunday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01042 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Central Special (Via Daund Chord Line) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01042 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Central Special (Via Daund Chord Line) train is 15m at Puntamba Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Central Special (Via Daund Chord Line) ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Central Special (Via Daund Chord Line) runs between Sainagar Shirdi to Dadar Central. It departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 20:10 and reaches Dadar Central/DR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01042 ?
  • 01042 arrives on platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi and at platform number at Dadar Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Central Special (Via Daund Chord Line)?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Central Special (Via Daund Chord Line) took 10h 25m to cover total distance of 439km between Sainagar Shirdi and Dadar Central.

  • What is the last station of Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Central Special (Via Daund Chord Line) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Central at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16309/ ERS-KYJ MEMU EXPRESS run from Ernakulam Jn to Kayamkulam Jn. Depart time of 08:46 and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
22457/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Dehradun. Depart time of 18:38 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from SHRI GANGANAGAR to RISHIKESH. Depart time of 05:03 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22137/ PRERANA EXPRESS run from Nagpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 00:56. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11417/ PUNE SUR EXP run from PUNE JN to SOLAPUR JN. Depart time of 23:11 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)