00933 Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    00933
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1476km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09242
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

00933/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Udhampur. The total distance covered by the train is 1476km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 00933/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 23:30 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:00 02:15 15 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 10:27 10:31 4 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 11:02 11:04 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 11:59 12:01 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 12:41 12:43 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 14:00 14:04 4 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 16:15 16:25 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 21:15 21:40 25 1
Udhampur(UHP) 22:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Special 09241 Indore Junction 23:30 Udhampur 22:50 Monday
Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Special 00933 Indore Junction 23:30 Udhampur 22:50 Monday
Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) 22941 Indore Junction 23:30 Udhampur 22:50 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Special ?
  • Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Special Train Number is 00933.

  • How many days in a week 00933 Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 00933 Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 00933 Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 00933 Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Special train is 25m at Jammu Tawi,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Special ?
  • Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Special runs between Indore Junction to Udhampur. It departs from Indore Junction at 23:30 and reaches Udhampur/UHP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 00933 ?
  • 00933 arrives on platform number at Indore Junction and at platform number at Udhampur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Special?
  • Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Special took 23h 20m to cover total distance of 1476km between Indore Junction and Udhampur.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udhampur at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22172/ Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Pune Humsafar Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
20692/ Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Puri to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18043/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Howrah Junction to Bhadrak. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)