00774 Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger
  • Number
    00774
  • Source
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Destination
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    154km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 17m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31773
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

00774/ Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalgola and Ranaghat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 154km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 00774/ Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalgola(LGL) origin 13:55 origin 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Subarnamrigi(SBNM) 14:15 14:16 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 14:44 14:45 1 0
New Balarampur Halt(NBPH) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Sirajnagar Halt(SRJN) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Jalal Khali(JKL) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 17:12 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger 31774 Lalgola 13:55 Ranaghat Junction 17:12 Daily
Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU 63134 Lalgola 03:35 Ranaghat Junction 06:50 Daily
Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger 00774 Lalgola 13:55 Ranaghat Junction 17:12 Daily
Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU 31766 Lalgola 03:35 Ranaghat Junction 06:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger ?
  • Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger Train Number is 00774.

  • How many days in a week 00774 Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger runs ?
  • 00774 Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 00774 Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 00774 Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger train is 1m at Krishnapur, Pirtala, Bhagwangola, Subarnamrigi, JiaGanj, Murshidabad, Cossimbazar, Berhampore Court, New Balarampur Halt, Sargachhi, Bhabta, Beldanga, Rejinagar, Sirajnagar Halt, Plassey, Pagla Chandi, Debagram, Sonadanga, Bethuadahari, Muragacha, Dhubulia, Bahadurpur, Krishnanagar City Junction, Jalal Khali, Badkulla, Taherpur, Birnagar, Kalinarayanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger ?
  • Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger runs between Lalgola to Ranaghat Junction. It departs from Lalgola at 13:55 and reaches Ranaghat Junction/RHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 00774 ?
  • 00774 arrives on platform number at Lalgola and at platform number 2 at Ranaghat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger?
  • Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger took 3h 17m to cover total distance of 154km between Lalgola and Ranaghat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranaghat Junction at 17:12 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20501/ TEJAS EXPRESS run from Agartala to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 16:26 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
20483/ BGKT DDR EXP run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Dadar Western. Depart time of 20:58 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19052/ BL SHRAMIK EXP run from Muzaffarpur Jn to Valsad. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18214/ AII DURG EXP run from Ajmer Jn to Durg Jn. Depart time of 21:30 and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
16566/ MAQ YPR EXPRESS run from Mangaluru Ctrl to Yesvantpur Jn. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)