00773 Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger
  • Number
    00773
  • Source
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Destination
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    154km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 18m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31774
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

00773/ Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranaghat Junction and Lalgola. The total distance covered by the train is 154km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 00773/ Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) origin 09:22 origin 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Jalal Khali(JKL) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Sirajnagar Halt(SRJN) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 11:23 11:24 1 0
New Balarampur Halt(NBPH) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 11:51 11:52 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Subarnamrigi(SBNM) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Lalgola(LGL) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranaghat - Lalgola MEMU 37167 Ranaghat Junction 07:40 Lalgola 10:53 Daily
Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger 31773 Ranaghat Junction 09:22 Lalgola 12:40 Daily
Ranaghat - Lalgola MEMU 63133 Ranaghat Junction 07:40 Lalgola 10:53 Daily
Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger 00773 Ranaghat Junction 09:22 Lalgola 12:40 Daily
Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger 31767 Ranaghat Junction 07:35 Lalgola 10:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger ?
  • Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger Train Number is 00773.

  • How many days in a week 00773 Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger runs ?
  • 00773 Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 00773 Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 00773 Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger train is 2m at Krishnanagar City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger ?
  • Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger runs between Ranaghat Junction to Lalgola. It departs from Ranaghat Junction at 09:22 and reaches Lalgola/LGL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 00773 ?
  • 00773 arrives on platform number at Ranaghat Junction and at platform number at Lalgola.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger?
  • Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger took 3h 18m to cover total distance of 154km between Ranaghat Junction and Lalgola.

  • What is the last station of Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lalgola at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15657/ BRAHMPUTRA MAIL run from Old Delhi Jn to Kamakhya Jn. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11078/ JHELUM EXPRESS run from JAMMU TAWI to PUNE JN. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12653/ ROCKFORT SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12457/ BKN SF EXP run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)