00740 Bangaon - Ranaghat Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bangaon - Ranaghat Local
  • Number
    00740
  • Source
    Bangaon Junction•/BNJ
  • Destination
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    33km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 48m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33741
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

00740/ Bangaon - Ranaghat Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bangaon Junction• and Ranaghat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 33km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 00740/ Bangaon - Ranaghat Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bangaon Junction•(BNJ) origin 08:27 origin 0
Satberia(STBB) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Gopal Nagar(GN) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Akaipur Halt(AKIP) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Majhergram(MAJ) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Gangnapur(GGP) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Naba Raynagar Halt(NBRN) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Coopers Halt(CPHT) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bangaon - Ranaghat Local 33732 Bangaon Junction• 18:00 Ranaghat Junction 18:42 Daily
Bangaon - Ranaghat Local 33730 Bangaon Junction• 16:30 Ranaghat Junction 17:12 Daily
Bangaon - Ranaghat Local 33738 Bangaon Junction• 23:09 Ranaghat Junction 23:52 Daily
Bangaon - Ranaghat Local 33736 Bangaon Junction• 21:02 Ranaghat Junction 21:44 Daily
Bangaon - Ranaghat Local 33734 Bangaon Junction• 19:42 Ranaghat Junction 20:23 Daily
Bangaon - Ranaghat Local 33722 Bangaon Junction• 12:20 Ranaghat Junction 13:00 Daily
Bangaon - Ranaghat Local 33720 Bangaon Junction• 10:20 Ranaghat Junction 11:05 Daily
Bangaon - Ranaghat Local 33728 Bangaon Junction• 15:20 Ranaghat Junction 16:03 Daily
Bangaon - Ranaghat Local 33726 Bangaon Junction• 14:15 Ranaghat Junction 14:57 Daily
Bangaon - Ranaghat Local 33724 Bangaon Junction• 13:00 Ranaghat Junction 13:45 Daily
Bangaon - Ranaghat Local 00740 Bangaon Junction• 08:27 Ranaghat Junction 09:15 Daily
Bangaon - Ranaghat Local 33718 Bangaon Junction• 09:23 Ranaghat Junction 10:09 Daily
Bangaon - Ranaghat Local 33716 Bangaon Junction• 07:20 Ranaghat Junction 08:05 Daily
Bangaon - Ranaghat Local 33714 Bangaon Junction• 06:20 Ranaghat Junction 07:05 Daily
Bangaon - Ranaghat Local 33712 Bangaon Junction• 04:18 Ranaghat Junction 05:02 Daily
Bangaon - Ranaghat Local 33740 Bangaon Junction• 08:27 Ranaghat Junction 09:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bangaon - Ranaghat Local ?
  • Bangaon - Ranaghat Local Train Number is 00740.

  • How many days in a week 00740 Bangaon - Ranaghat Local runs ?
  • 00740 Bangaon - Ranaghat Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 00740 Bangaon - Ranaghat Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 00740 Bangaon - Ranaghat Local train is 1m at Satberia, Gopal Nagar, Akaipur Halt, Majhergram, Gangnapur, Naba Raynagar Halt, Coopers Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Bangaon - Ranaghat Local ?
  • Bangaon - Ranaghat Local runs between Bangaon Junction• to Ranaghat Junction. It departs from Bangaon Junction• at 08:27 and reaches Ranaghat Junction/RHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 00740 ?
  • 00740 arrives on platform number at Bangaon Junction• and at platform number at Ranaghat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bangaon - Ranaghat Local?
  • Bangaon - Ranaghat Local took 0h 48m to cover total distance of 33km between Bangaon Junction• and Ranaghat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bangaon - Ranaghat Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranaghat Junction at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains