Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 00740/

Check the current running status of 00740/Bangaon - Ranaghat Local which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

00740 / Bangaon - Ranaghat Local( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Bangaon Junction•,BNJ
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 01 Feb 2023 11:27
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bangaon Junction• (BNJ)

origin

08:27

-

-

1

N.A

Satberia (STBB)

08:32

08:33

1

-

1

N.A

Gopal Nagar (GN)

08:37

08:38

1

-

1

N.A

Akaipur Halt (AKIP)

08:42

08:43

1

-

1

N.A

Majhergram (MAJ)

08:46

08:47

1

-

1

N.A

Gangnapur (GGP)

08:55

08:56

1

-

1

N.A

Naba Raynagar Halt (NBRN)

08:59

09:00

1

-

1

N.A

Coopers Halt (CPHT)

09:02

09:03

1

-

1

N.A

Ranaghat Junction (RHA)

09:15

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express(13201) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 23:55 on 2023-01-30 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bagh Express(13020) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2023-01-30 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express(17249) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Kakinada Town Junction

  • Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express(17215) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Dharmavaram Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kutch SF Express (PT)(22956) Departed from Bhuj(BHUJ) at 20:16 on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)(16347) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Central

  • Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT)(12226) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 20:25 on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Azamgarh(AMH) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Azamgarh 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT)(17225) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination HUBLI JN(UBL) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived HUBLI JN

  • Abohar - Jodhpur Express(14722) Departed from Abohar Junction(ABS) at 19:40 on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 79 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Uttarbanga Express (PT)(13147) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 19:42 on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Bamanhat»(BXT) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Bamanhat»