Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 79604/

Check the current running status of 79604/Sikar - Jaipur DEMU which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

79604 / Sikar - Jaipur DEMU( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Sikar Junction,SIKR
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 08 Aug 2022 12:02
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sikar Junction (SIKR)

origin

14:00

-

-

1

N.A

Goriyan (GIO)

14:15

14:16

1

-

1

N.A

Ranolishishu (RNIS)

14:22

14:23

1

-

1

N.A

Palsana (PLSN)

14:31

14:32

1

-

1

N.A

Baori Thikria (BOTI)

14:42

14:43

1

-

1

N.A

Sonthaliya (SNTH)

14:48

14:49

1

-

1

N.A

Ringas Junction (RGS)

15:00

15:05

5

-

1

N.A

Chhota Gudha (COD)

15:13

15:14

1

-

1

N.A

Govindgarh Malikpur (GND)

15:23

15:24

1

-

1

N.A

Loharwara (LHW)

15:30

15:31

1

-

1

N.A

Chomun Samod (COM)

15:37

15:39

2

-

1

N.A

Bhaton Ki Gali (BHG)

15:46

15:47

1

-

1

N.A

Nindhar Benar (NDH)

15:57

15:58

1

-

1

N.A

Dahar Ka Balaji (DKBJ)

16:19

16:21

2

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

16:55

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express(20652) Departed from Talguppa(TLGP) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express(12040) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Kathgodam(KGM) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Kathgodam

  • Pallavan Superfast Express(12606) Departed from Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express(12531) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Junction NER 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT)(22502) Departed from New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) at 18:09 on 2022-08-05 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 107 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - New Tinsukia Express (PT)(15934) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-08-05 Reached its Destination New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived New Tinsukia Junction 474 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Banaras - New Delhi SF Express (PT)(12581) Departed from Banaras(BSBS) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express(17249) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Town Junction 102 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ernakulam - Karaikkal Express (PT)(16188) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 22:32 on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Karaikal(KIK) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Karaikal

  • Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Express(19715) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 21:06 on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Gomti Nagar(GTNR) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Gomti Nagar