79604 Sikar - Jaipur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sikar - Jaipur DEMU
  • Number
    79604
  • Source
    Sikar Junction/SIKR
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    110km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    79603
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

79604/ Sikar - Jaipur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sikar Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 110km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79604/ Sikar - Jaipur DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sikar Junction(SIKR) origin 14:00 origin 0
Goriyan(GIO) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Ranolishishu(RNIS) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Palsana(PLSN) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Baori Thikria(BOTI) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Sonthaliya(SNTH) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Chhota Gudha(COD) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Govindgarh Malikpur(GND) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Loharwara(LHW) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Chomun Samod(COM) 15:37 15:39 2 0
Bhaton Ki Gali(BHG) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Nindhar Benar(NDH) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Dahar Ka Balaji(DKBJ) 16:19 16:21 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 16:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sikar - Jaipur DEMU 79604 Sikar Junction 14:00 Jaipur Junction 16:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sikar - Jaipur DEMU ?
  • Sikar - Jaipur DEMU Train Number is 79604.

  • How many days in a week 79604 Sikar - Jaipur DEMU runs ?
  • 79604 Sikar - Jaipur DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 79604 Sikar - Jaipur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 79604 Sikar - Jaipur DEMU train is 5m at Ringas Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sikar - Jaipur DEMU ?
  • Sikar - Jaipur DEMU runs between Sikar Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Sikar Junction at 14:00 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 79604 ?
  • 79604 arrives on platform number at Sikar Junction and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sikar - Jaipur DEMU?
  • Sikar - Jaipur DEMU took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 110km between Sikar Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sikar - Jaipur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 16:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains