Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 79402/

Check the current running status of 79402/Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

79402 / Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Himmatnagar Junction,HMT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 01 Jul 2022 13:56
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Himmatnagar Junction (HMT)

origin

06:30

-

-

1

N.A

Hapa Road (HPRD)

06:38

06:39

1

-

1

N.A

Sonasan (SNSN)

06:49

06:50

1

-

1

N.A

Prantij (PRJ)

07:01

07:02

1

-

1

N.A

Khari Amrapur (KIA)

07:09

07:10

1

-

1

N.A

Talod (TOD)

07:19

07:20

1

-

1

N.A

Kherol (KOY)

07:26

07:27

1

-

1

N.A

Rakhiyal (RKH)

07:36

07:37

1

-

1

N.A

Jaliya Math (JLM)

07:41

07:42

1

-

1

N.A

Nandol Dehegam (NHM)

07:51

07:52

1

-

1

N.A

Dabhoda (DBO)

08:02

08:03

1

-

1

N.A

Medra (MDRA)

08:10

08:11

1

-

1

N.A

Naroda (NRD)

08:19

08:20

1

-

1

N.A

Sardargram (SDGM)

08:25

08:26

1

-

1

N.A

Sahijpur (SAHP)

08:28

08:29

1

-

1

N.A

Asarva Junction (ASV)

08:45

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT)(15657) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 23:40 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Kamakhya Junction

  • Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat)(20503) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vibhuti Express (PT)(12333) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Rambag 100 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Narmada Express (PT)(18233) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Bilaspur Junction

  • KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express(16558) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Aranyak Express(12885) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Bhojudih Junction(BJE) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Bhojudih Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express(22625) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 51 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express(14204) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at 07:00 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Varanasi Junction

  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Express(13228) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express(12084) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Mayiladuturai Junction