79402 Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU
  • Number
    79402
  • Source
    Himmatnagar Junction/HMT
  • Destination
    Asarva Junction/ASV
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    85km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    79401
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

79402/ Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Himmatnagar Junction and Asarva Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 85km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79402/ Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Himmatnagar Junction(HMT) origin 06:30 origin 0
Hapa Road(HPRD) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Sonasan(SNSN) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Prantij(PRJ) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Khari Amrapur(KIA) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Talod(TOD) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Kherol(KOY) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Rakhiyal(RKH) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Jaliya Math(JLM) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Nandol Dehegam(NHM) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Dabhoda(DBO) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Medra(MDRA) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Naroda(NRD) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Sardargram(SDGM) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Sahijpur(SAHP) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Asarva Junction(ASV) 08:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU Special 09402 Himmatnagar Junction 06:00 Asarva Junction 08:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU 79402 Himmatnagar Junction 06:30 Asarva Junction 08:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU 79404 Himmatnagar Junction 15:00 Asarva Junction 17:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU ?
  • Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU Train Number is 79402.

  • How many days in a week 79402 Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU runs ?
  • 79402 Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 79402 Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 79402 Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU train is 1m at Hapa Road, Sonasan, Prantij, Khari Amrapur, Talod, Kherol, Rakhiyal, Jaliya Math, Nandol Dehegam, Dabhoda, Medra, Naroda, Sardargram, Sahijpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU ?
  • Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU runs between Himmatnagar Junction to Asarva Junction. It departs from Himmatnagar Junction at 06:30 and reaches Asarva Junction/ASV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 79402 ?
  • 79402 arrives on platform number 1 at Himmatnagar Junction and at platform number at Asarva Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU?
  • Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 85km between Himmatnagar Junction and Asarva Junction.

  • What is the last station of Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asarva Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12471/ Swaraj Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
12246/ Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 11:01 and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
12035/ Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express run from Tanakpur to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22175/ Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express run from Nagpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)