Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 56241/Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved)

Check the current running status of 56241/Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

56241 / Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Salem Junction,SA
  • Start Date 19 Nov 2019
  • Last Updated 19 Nov 2019 18:49
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Salem Junction (SA)

origin

05:20

-

-

1

N.A

Omalur Junction (OML)

05:39

05:40

1

-

1

N.A

Semmandappatti (SMDT)

05:47

05:48

1

-

1

N.A

Karuvalli (KVLR)

05:52

05:53

1

-

1

N.A

Toppur (TPP)

06:04

06:05

1

-

1

N.A

Muttampatti (MPC)

06:19

06:20

1

-

1

N.A

Sivadi (SZV)

06:29

06:30

1

-

1

N.A

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

06:42

06:43

1

-

1

N.A

Palakkodu (PCV)

07:02

07:03

1

-

1

N.A

Marandahalli (MZU)

07:13

07:14

1

-

1

N.A

Rayakkottai (RYC)

07:34

07:35

1

-

1

N.A

Periya Naga Thunai (PRNT)

07:49

07:50

1

-

1

N.A

Kelamangalam (KMLM)

08:04

08:05

1

-

1

N.A

Hosur (HSRA)

08:29

08:30

1

-

1

N.A

Anekal Road (AEK)

08:44

08:45

1

-

1

N.A

Heelalige (HLE)

08:54

08:55

1

-

1

N.A

Karmelaram (CRLM)

09:08

09:09

1

-

1

N.A

Belandur Road (BLRR)

09:14

09:15

1

-

1

N.A

Banaswadi (BAND)

09:39

09:40

1

-

1

N.A

Hebbal (HEB)

09:48

09:50

2

-

1

N.A

Lotte Golla Halli (LOGH)

09:59

10:00

1

-

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

11:15

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT)(19270) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at on 2019-11-17 Reached its Destination Porbandar(PBR) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: Late Arrived Porbandar 65 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12707) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2019-11-18 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)(04776) Departed from Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) at 14:12 on 2019-11-19 Reached its Destination Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: Late Arrived Sadulpur Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express(13332) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 08:15 on 2019-11-19 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: Late Arrived Dhanbad Junction 86 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express (PT)(11057) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 23:30 on 2019-11-17 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 95 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vizag Steel Samta Express(12808) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 08:35 on 2019-11-18 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: On Time Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction

  • Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express(22416) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:25 on 2019-11-18 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Champaran Humsafar Express(15705) Departed from Katihar Junction(KIR) at on 2019-11-18 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 385 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kandari Express(22897) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2019-11-19 Reached its Destination Digha(DGHA) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: Late Arrived Digha 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) SF Express(12170) Departed from Solapur(SUR) at 14:00 on 2019-11-19 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: Before Arrived Pune Junction -15 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival