Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 55616/

Check the current running status of 55616/Silchar - Guwahati BG Fast Passenger (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

55616 / Silchar - Guwahati BG Fast Passenger (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Silchar,SCL
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Feb 2020 08:03
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Silchar (SCL)

origin

07:00

-

-

1

N.A

Arunachal Junction (ARCL)

07:11

07:13

2

-

1

N.A

Salchapra (SCA)

07:26

07:28

2

-

1

N.A

Katakhal Junction (KTX)

07:38

07:40

2

-

1

N.A

Panchgram (PNGM)

07:49

07:51

2

-

1

N.A

Badarpur Junction (BPB)

08:10

08:35

25

-

1

N.A

Sukritipur (SQF)

08:50

08:52

2

-

1

N.A

Hilara (HLX)

09:00

09:01

1

-

1

N.A

Bihara (BHZ)

09:09

09:11

2

-

1

N.A

Chandranathpur (CNE)

09:18

09:19

1

-

1

N.A

Damchara (DCA)

09:33

09:34

1

-

1

N.A

Bandarkhal (BXK)

09:48

09:49

1

-

1

N.A

Ditokcherra (DTC)

09:58

09:59

1

-

1

N.A

New Harangajao (NHGJ)

10:15

10:17

2

-

1

N.A

Jatinga Lumpur (JGLP)

10:38

10:40

2

-

1

N.A

New Haflong (NHLG)

11:05

11:15

10

-

1

N.A

Migrendisa (MGE)

11:25

11:26

1

-

1

N.A

Mahur (MXR)

11:43

11:48

5

-

1

N.A

Phiding (PDJ)

12:01

12:03

2

-

1

N.A

Daotuhaja (DJA)

12:20

12:25

5

-

1

N.A

Wadrengdisa (WDA)

12:32

12:33

1

-

1

N.A

Maibang (MBG)

12:43

12:45

2

-

1

N.A

Kalachand (KQI)

12:56

12:57

1

-

1

N.A

Mupa (MUPA)

13:05

13:06

1

-

1

N.A

Dihakho (DKE)

13:20

13:21

1

-

1

N.A

Langting (LGT)

13:50

13:52

2

-

1

N.A

Dibolong (DBLG)

14:41

14:42

1

-

1

N.A

Hatikhali (HTL)

14:56

14:57

1

-

1

N.A

Manderdisa (MYD)

15:11

15:12

1

-

1

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

15:35

16:00

25

-

1

N.A

Lanka (LKA)

16:40

16:42

2

-

1

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

16:56

16:58

2

-

1

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

20:15

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT)(19040) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2020-02-29 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 198 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Lucknow AC SF Express(12430) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 23:25 on 2020-02-28 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2020-03-01 Status: Before Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Puri Superfast Express(12837) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 22:30 on 2020-02-28 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2020-02-29 Status: On Time Arrived Puri

  • Rewanchal Express (PT)(12185) Departed from HabibGanj(HBJ) at on 2020-02-28 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2020-02-29 Status: Late Arrived Rewa 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)(22667) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 21:31 on 2020-02-28 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2020-03-01 Status: Late Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj Express (PT)(12417) Departed from Allahabad Junction(ALD) at on 2020-02-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-03-01 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chemmozhi Express (PT)(16616) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2020-02-29 Reached its Destination Mannargudi(MQ) at destination on 2020-03-01 Status: Late Arrived Mannargudi 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Express(20654) Departed from Belagavi(BGM) at on 2020-02-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-02-29 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Express(16573) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 21:00 on 2020-02-28 Reached its Destination Puducherry(PDY) at destination on 2020-03-01 Status: Late Arrived Puducherry 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT)(15613) Departed from Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at on 2020-02-28 Reached its Destination MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) at destination on 2020-02-29 Status: Late Arrived MURKEONGSELEK 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival