Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 55225/

Check the current running status of 55225/Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

55225 / Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Muzaffarpur Junction,MFP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 16 Aug 2022 09:35
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

origin

18:30

-

-

1

N.A

Kaparpura (KVC)

18:38

18:40

2

-

1

N.A

Kanti (KTI)

18:46

18:48

2

-

1

N.A

Piprahan Halt (PPRH)

18:54

18:56

2

-

1

N.A

Nariyar (NRV)

19:00

19:04

4

-

1

N.A

Motipur (MTR)

19:09

19:11

2

-

1

N.A

Mahwal (MHL)

19:18

19:20

2

-

1

N.A

Mehsi (MAI)

19:27

19:29

2

-

1

N.A

Harpur Nag Halt (HRNG)

19:35

19:36

1

-

1

N.A

Chakia (CAA)

19:41

19:43

2

-

1

N.A

Pipra (PPA)

20:01

20:03

2

-

1

N.A

Kunwarpur Chintamanpur (KPCM)

20:10

20:11

1

-

1

N.A

Bangari (BGAR)

20:16

20:17

1

-

1

N.A

Jiwdhara (JDR)

20:22

20:24

2

-

1

N.A

Motihari Court (MCO)

20:32

20:33

1

-

1

N.A

Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

20:39

20:42

3

-

1

N.A

Semra (SRA)

20:54

20:56

2

-

1

N.A

Sagauli Junction (SGL)

21:10

21:35

25

-

1

N.A

Dharminiya Halt (DRQ)

21:43

21:44

1

-

1

N.A

Ramgarhwa (RGH)

21:52

21:54

2

-

1

N.A

Raxaul Junction (RXL)

22:45

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Chamundi Express(16215) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Express (UnReserved)(17304) Departed from Karatagi(KTGG) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination HUBLI JN(UBL) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived HUBLI JN 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Express(16116) Departed from Puducherry(PDY) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Dhanbad - Ranchi Intercity Express(13303) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 05:40 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Ranchi Junction(RNC) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Ranchi Junction

  • Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved)(19346) Departed from Bhilwara(BHL) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Ratlam Junction(RTM) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Ratlam Junction

  • Saryu Express(14234) Departed from Mankapur Junction(MUR) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Sangam 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Simhapuri SF Express (PT)(12710) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Gudur Junction(GDR) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Gudur Junction 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express(20837) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Junagarh Road(JNRD) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Junagarh Road

  • Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express(14727) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Tilak Bridge(TKJ) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Tilak Bridge 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Venkatadri SF Express (PT)(12797) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at 20:06 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Chittoor(CTO) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Chittoor 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival