55225 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55225
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

55225/ Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55225/ Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 18:30 origin 0
Kaparpura(KVC) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Kanti(KTI) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Piprahan Halt(PPRH) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Nariyar(NRV) 19:00 19:04 4 0
Motipur(MTR) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Mahwal(MHL) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 19:27 19:29 2 0
Harpur Nag Halt(HRNG) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Chakia(CAA) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Pipra(PPA) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Kunwarpur Chintamanpur(KPCM) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Bangari(BGAR) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Jiwdhara(JDR) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Motihari Court(MCO) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 20:39 20:42 3 0
Semra(SRA) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 21:10 21:35 25 0
Dharminiya Halt(DRQ) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Ramgarhwa(RGH) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU 63313 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:30 Raxaul Junction 22:45 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Raxaul DEMU 75265 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:30 Raxaul Junction 22:45 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved) 55225 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:30 Raxaul Junction 22:45 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU 63335 Muzaffarpur Junction 09:35 Raxaul Junction 13:50 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Raxaul DEMU 75231 Muzaffarpur Junction 09:35 Raxaul Junction 13:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19318/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express run from Puri to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)