Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 54601/

Check the current running status of 54601/Hisar - Amritsar Passenger which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

54601 / Hisar - Amritsar Passenger( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Hisar Junction,HSR
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Feb 2020 09:41
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hisar Junction (HSR)

origin

00:40

-

-

1

N.A

Dhansu (DNX)

00:54

00:55

1

-

1

N.A

Barwala (BXC)

01:11

01:12

1

-

1

N.A

Uklana (UKN)

01:25

01:27

2

-

1

N.A

Jamalpur Shaikhan (JPS)

02:00

02:02

2

-

1

N.A

Jakhal Junction (JHL)

02:22

02:28

6

-

1

N.A

Gurnay (GRN)

02:35

02:36

1

-

1

N.A

Lehra Gaga (LHA)

02:46

02:48

2

-

1

N.A

Chhajli (CJL)

03:01

03:03

2

-

1

N.A

Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU)

03:13

03:15

2

-

1

N.A

Sangrur (SAG)

03:35

03:37

2

-

1

N.A

Bahadur Singh Wala (BSS)

03:46

03:48

2

-

1

N.A

Dhuri Junction (DUI)

04:00

04:10

10

-

1

N.A

Himmatana (HMI)

04:18

04:20

2

-

1

N.A

Malerkotla (MET)

04:28

04:30

2

-

1

N.A

Kup (KUP)

04:40

04:42

2

-

1

N.A

Ahmedgarh (AHH)

04:52

04:54

2

-

1

N.A

Kila Raipur (QRP)

05:03

05:05

2

-

1

N.A

Gill (GILL)

05:20

05:22

2

-

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

06:00

06:10

10

-

1

N.A

Ladhowal (LDW)

06:20

06:21

1

-

1

N.A

Phillaur Junction (PHR)

06:27

06:28

1

-

1

N.A

Goraya (GRY)

06:40

06:41

1

-

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

06:50

06:52

2

-

1

N.A

Chiheru (CEU)

07:01

07:02

1

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

07:16

07:18

2

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

07:30

07:35

5

-

1

N.A

Sura Nussi (SRX)

07:44

07:45

1

-

1

N.A

Kartarpur (KRE)

07:52

07:54

2

-

1

N.A

Hamira (HMR)

08:02

08:03

1

-

1

N.A

Dhilwan (DIW)

08:13

08:14

1

-

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

08:18

08:20

2

-

1

N.A

Butari (BTR)

08:34

08:35

1

-

1

N.A

Tangra (TRA)

08:42

08:44

2

-

1

N.A

Jandiala (JNL)

08:51

08:53

2

-

1

N.A

Mananwala (MOW)

09:06

09:07

1

-

1

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

10:00

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Gorakhpur - Barhni Special(05061) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2020-02-29 Reached its Destination Barhni(BNY) at destination on 2020-02-29 Status: Late Arrived Barhni 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Suratgarh - Bhatinda Passenger Special (UnReserved)(04784) Departed from Suratgarh Junction(SOG) at 06:20 on 2020-02-29 Reached its Destination Bathinda Junction(BTI) at destination on 2020-02-29 Status: On Time Arrived Bathinda Junction

  • Indrayani SF Express(22105) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 05:41 on 2020-02-29 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2020-03-01 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved)(13249) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 05:15 on 2020-02-29 Reached its Destination Bhabua Road(BBU) at destination on 2020-02-29 Status: On Time Arrived Bhabua Road

  • Sadulpur - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved)(04777) Departed from Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) at 05:15 on 2020-02-29 Reached its Destination Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) at destination on 2020-02-29 Status: Late Arrived Hanumangarh Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express(18403) Departed from Rourkela Junction(ROU) at on 2020-02-29 Reached its Destination Barbil(BBN) at destination on 2020-02-29 Status: Late Arrived Barbil 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yelagiri Express (UnReserved)(16090) Departed from Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) at 05:00 on 2020-02-29 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2020-02-29 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sutlej Express (UnReserved)(14629) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at 04:20 on 2020-02-29 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2020-02-29 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express (PT)(12972) Departed from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at 18:33 on 2020-02-28 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2020-02-29 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT)(15955) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 23:26 on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2020-03-01 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 128 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival