Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 42701/

Check the current running status of 42701/Chennai Beach - Ponneri EMU which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

42701 / Chennai Beach - Ponneri EMU( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Beach,MSB
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Nov 2022 16:40
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Beach (MSB)

origin

05:30

-

-

1

N.A

Royapuram (RPM)

05:34

05:35

1

-

1

N.A

Washermanpet (WST)

05:39

05:40

1

-

1

N.A

Korukkupet (KOK)

05:45

05:46

1

-

1

N.A

Tondiarpet (TNP)

05:47

05:48

1

-

1

N.A

V.O.C. Nagar (VOC)

05:49

05:50

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruvottiyur (TVT)

05:54

05:55

1

-

1

N.A

Wimco Nagar (WCN)

06:00

06:01

1

-

1

N.A

Kathivakkam (KAVM)

06:03

06:04

1

-

1

N.A

Ennore (ENR)

06:09

06:10

1

-

1

N.A

Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP)

06:16

06:17

1

-

1

N.A

Attipattu (AIP)

06:18

06:19

1

-

1

N.A

Nandiambakkam (NPKM)

06:20

06:21

1

-

1

N.A

Minjur (MJR)

06:23

06:24

1

-

1

N.A

Anuppambattu (APB)

06:27

06:28

1

-

1

N.A

Ponneri (PON)

06:40

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Lalkuan - Amritsar Express(14615) Departed from Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) at 23:45 on 2022-11-26 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 65 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi - Bareilly Express(14235) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2022-11-26 Reached its Destination Bareilly Junction(BE) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Bareilly Junction 255 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Maurya Express (PT)(15027) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at on 2022-11-26 Reached its Destination Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived Gorakhpur Junction

  • Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)(12988) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-11-26 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Sealdah 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malgudi Express (UnReserved)(16024) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved)(14602) Departed from Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction

  • Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Express(14703) Departed from Jaisalmer(JSM) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Lalgarh Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express(22472) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 08:40 on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Bikaner Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Silchar - Agartala Express(15664) Departed from Silchar(SCL) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Agartala(AGTL) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Agartala 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jalna - Mumbai CSMT Jan Shatabdi Express(12072) Departed from Jalna(J) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival