Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 28182 Katihar Tatanagar Link Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Katihar Tatanagar Link Express, running with train number 28182? Belonging to Indian Railways, Katihar Tatanagar Link Express runs in between Katihar junction and Tatanagar junction in India. Train 28182 runs from Katihar junction to Tatanagar junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 599 km. The operating speed of the train is 38 km/hour and the travel time is of around 15 hours and 35 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 28182 leaves from Katihar junction at 15:00 hours and reaches Tatanagar junction at 06:35 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 32 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Purulia, Anara, Burnpur, Asansol, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, etc. The train has 7 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 28182, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 28182/

Check the current running status of 28182/Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

28182 / Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Katihar Junction,KIR
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Nov 2020 13:44
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Katihar Junction (KIR)

origin

14:00

-

-

1

N.A

Semapur (SMO)

14:15

14:17

2

-

1

N.A

Karhagola Road (CRR)

14:28

14:30

2

-

1

N.A

Kursela (KUE)

14:45

14:47

2

-

1

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

15:07

15:09

2

-

1

N.A

Thana Bihpur Junction (THB)

15:24

15:26

2

-

1

N.A

Narayanpur (NNR)

15:35

15:37

2

-

1

N.A

Maheshkhunt (MSK)

16:00

16:02

2

-

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

16:20

16:25

5

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

16:35

16:40

5

-

1

N.A

Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ)

16:51

16:53

2

-

1

N.A

Lakhminia (LKN)

17:02

17:04

2

-

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

17:56

17:58

2

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

19:20

20:20

60

-

1

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

20:47

20:48

1

-

1

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

21:10

21:11

1

-

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

21:32

21:37

5

-

1

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

21:49

21:50

1

-

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

22:03

22:04

1

-

1

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

22:16

22:18

2

-

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

22:50

22:55

5

-

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

23:30

23:35

5

-

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

00:02

00:06

4

-

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

00:44

00:46

2

-

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:45

02:05

20

-

2

N.A

Burnpur (BURN)

02:17

02:18

1

-

2

N.A

Joychandi Pahar Junction (JOC)

02:59

03:00

1

-

2

N.A

Anara (ANR)

03:37

03:38

1

-

2

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

04:10

04:15

5

-

2

N.A

Barabhum (BBM)

04:43

04:45

2

-

2

N.A

Chandil Junction (CNI)

05:13

05:15

2

-

2

N.A

Kandra Junction (KND)

05:33

05:34

1

-

2

N.A

Adityapur (ADTP)

06:02

06:03

1

-

2

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

06:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival