Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 23347 Singrauli Patna Link Express

Looks like you are looking for express train named as Singrauli Patna Link Express operating with the train number 23347/23348? . Train 23347 daily running train managed by East Central railway zone connecting Singrauli and Patna Junction covering the states of Madhya pradesh and Bihar. Train 23347 is moved by Patratu locoshed based on WDM 3A diesel lococmotive from Singrauli to Garwa road junction.

Singrauli Patna Link Express runs with an ICF Rake which consists of overall 10 coaches which has 1 second ac coach, 2 sleeper coaches and 1 third ac coach. The engine of the train modifies at Chopan, Garwa Road and Dehri On Sone stations. Train No 23347 leaves Singrauli (SGRL) at 17:00 pm from platform 1 and arrives back to Patna Jn on second day at 08:10 am on platform 9.

The train covers a distance of 480 kms in total duration of the journey is 15 hours and 10 minutes with the running speed of 34 km/hour. This train runs on daily basis and stops at 28 stations in its route that include Chopan ,Renukut,Nagar Untari,Garwa Road , Dehri On Sone, Gaya Jn, Jehanabad , Bela, Makhdumpur Gaya,Taregna , Punpun and so on. The fare structure of the train is Rs 1085/- for AC- 2 tier, Rs 755/- for AC- 3 tier, Rs 280/- for Sleeper,and Rs 150/- for general coaches. Train does not have Pantry and it has on board and e catering facilities for Passenger. After getting all the important information about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 23347/

Check the current running status of 23347/Singrauli - Patna Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

23347 / Singrauli - Patna Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Singrauli,SGRL
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 17 Aug 2022 12:43
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Singrauli (SGRL)

origin

18:30

-

-

1

N.A

Chopan (CPU)

19:45

20:05

20

-

1

N.A

Renukut (RNQ)

20:48

20:50

2

-

1

N.A

Duddhinagar (DXN)

21:11

21:13

2

-

1

N.A

Nagar Untari (NUQ)

21:42

21:44

2

-

1

N.A

Garhwa (GHQ)

22:12

22:14

2

-

1

N.A

Garhwa Road Junction (GHD)

23:25

23:50

25

-

1

N.A

Untari Road (URD)

00:03

00:05

2

-

2

N.A

Mohammad Ganj (MDJ)

00:16

00:18

2

-

2

N.A

Haidar Nagar (HDN)

00:30

00:32

2

-

2

N.A

Japla (JPL)

00:40

00:42

2

-

2

N.A

Nabinagar Road (NBG)

00:54

00:56

2

-

2

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

01:30

01:55

25

-

2

N.A

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

02:08

02:10

2

-

2

N.A

RafiGanj (RFJ)

02:32

02:34

2

-

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

04:20

04:25

5

-

2

N.A

Bela (BELA)

04:44

04:46

2

-

2

N.A

Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE)

04:56

04:58

2

-

2

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

05:15

05:20

5

-

2

N.A

Taregna (TEA)

05:35

05:37

2

-

2

N.A

Punpun (PPN)

05:54

05:56

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

06:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Pune - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)(16381) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 23:50 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Kanniyakumari

  • Chauri Chaura Express(15004) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj

  • Kacheguda - Yelahanka Express (PT)(17603) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Yelahanka Junction(YNK) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Yelahanka Junction 160 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Unchahar Express(14218) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Sangam 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)(12555) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Bathinda Junction(BTI) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Bathinda Junction

  • Kaziranga Express(13182) Departed from Silghat Town(SHTT) at 13:10 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata

  • Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)(11123) Departed from Gwalior Junction(GWL) at 12:07 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Barauni Junction

  • Odisha Sampark Kranti Express(12820) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 08:01 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express(11449) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shantiniketan Express(12337) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 10:10 on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Bolpur Shantiniketan