23347 Singrauli - Patna Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Singrauli - Patna Link Express
  • Number
    23347
  • Source
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    480km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    23348
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Singrauli and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 480km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Singrauli(SGRL) origin 17:00 origin 0
Obra Dam(OBR) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Chopan(CPU) 18:55 19:15 20 0
Renukut(RNQ) 20:16 20:21 5 0
Duddhinagar(DXN) 20:39 20:41 2 0
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 20:57 20:59 2 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Ramna(RMF) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Meralgram(MQX) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Garhwa(GHQ) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 23:00 23:35 35 0
Untari Road(URD) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Japla(JPL) 00:25 00:26 1 1
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Ankorha(ANH) 00:53 00:54 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 01:20 01:45 25 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 01:58 01:59 1 1
Jakhim(JHN) 02:15 02:16 1 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 02:27 02:28 1 1
Guraru(GRRU) 02:41 02:42 1 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:20 05:30 10 1
Bela(BELA) 05:37 05:39 2 1
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 05:51 05:53 2 1
Jehanabad(JHD) 06:11 06:16 5 1
Taregna(TEA) 06:27 06:29 2 1
Punpun(PPN) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Singrauli - Patna Link Express 23347 Singrauli 17:00 Patna Junction 08:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22853/ Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)