23347 Singrauli - Patna Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Singrauli - Patna Link Express
  • Number
    23347
  • Source
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    480km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    23348
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Singrauli and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 480km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Singrauli(SGRL) origin 17:00 origin 0
Obra Dam(OBR) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Chopan(CPU) 18:55 19:15 20 0
Renukut(RNQ) 20:16 20:21 5 0
Duddhinagar(DXN) 20:39 20:41 2 0
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 20:57 20:59 2 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Ramna(RMF) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Meralgram(MQX) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Garhwa(GHQ) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 23:00 23:35 35 0
Untari Road(URD) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Japla(JPL) 00:25 00:26 1 1
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Ankorha(ANH) 00:53 00:54 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 01:20 01:45 25 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 01:58 01:59 1 1
Jakhim(JHN) 02:15 02:16 1 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 02:27 02:28 1 1
Guraru(GRRU) 02:41 02:42 1 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:20 05:30 10 1
Bela(BELA) 05:37 05:39 2 1
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 05:51 05:53 2 1
Jehanabad(JHD) 06:11 06:16 5 1
Taregna(TEA) 06:27 06:29 2 1
Punpun(PPN) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Singrauli - Patna Link Express 23347 Singrauli 17:00 Patna Junction 08:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22971/ Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)