Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 23226/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Link Express

Check the current running status of 23226/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Link Express which runs between RJPB to SHC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

23226 / Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Link Express(RJPB - SHC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Rajendra Nagar Terminal,RJPB
  • Start Date 15 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

origin

07:15

-

-

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

07:26

07:28

2

-

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

07:39

07:41

2

-

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

08:00

08:02

2

-

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

08:13

08:15

2

-

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

08:45

08:47

2

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

10:15

10:35

20

-

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

10:51

10:53

2

-

1

N.A

Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ)

11:13

11:15

2

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

11:43

11:45

2

-

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

12:20

12:23

3

-

1

N.A

Badla Ghat (BHB)

12:32

12:34

2

-

1

N.A

Dhamara Ghat (DHT)

12:41

12:43

2

-

1

N.A

Koparia (KFA)

12:52

12:54

2

-

1

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

13:03

13:05

2

-

1

N.A

Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM)

13:14

13:16

2

-

1

N.A

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

14:10

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Rajendra Nagar Terminal,RJPB
  • Start Date 14 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

origin

07:15

-

-

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

07:26

07:28

2

-

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

07:39

07:41

2

-

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

08:00

08:02

2

-

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

08:13

08:15

2

-

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

08:45

08:47

2

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

10:15

10:35

20

-

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

10:51

10:53

2

-

1

N.A

Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ)

11:13

11:15

2

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

11:43

11:45

2

-

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

12:20

12:23

3

-

1

N.A

Badla Ghat (BHB)

12:32

12:34

2

-

1

N.A

Dhamara Ghat (DHT)

12:41

12:43

2

-

1

N.A

Koparia (KFA)

12:52

12:54

2

-

1

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

13:03

13:05

2

-

1

N.A

Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM)

13:14

13:16

2

-

1

N.A

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

14:10

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Rajendra Nagar Terminal,RJPB
  • Start Date 13 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

origin

07:15

-

-

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

07:26

07:28

2

-

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

07:39

07:41

2

-

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

08:00

08:02

2

-

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

08:13

08:15

2

-

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

08:45

08:47

2

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

10:15

10:35

20

-

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

10:51

10:53

2

-

1

N.A

Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ)

11:13

11:15

2

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

11:43

11:45

2

-

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

12:20

12:23

3

-

1

N.A

Badla Ghat (BHB)

12:32

12:34

2

-

1

N.A

Dhamara Ghat (DHT)

12:41

12:43

2

-

1

N.A

Koparia (KFA)

12:52

12:54

2

-

1

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

13:03

13:05

2

-

1

N.A

Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM)

13:14

13:16

2

-

1

N.A

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

14:10

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Rajendra Nagar Terminal,RJPB
  • Start Date 12 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

origin

07:15

-

-

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

07:26

07:28

2

-

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

07:39

07:41

2

-

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

08:00

08:02

2

-

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

08:13

08:15

2

-

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

08:45

08:47

2

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

10:15

10:35

20

-

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

10:51

10:53

2

-

1

N.A

Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ)

11:13

11:15

2

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

11:43

11:45

2

-

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

12:20

12:23

3

-

1

N.A

Badla Ghat (BHB)

12:32

12:34

2

-

1

N.A

Dhamara Ghat (DHT)

12:41

12:43

2

-

1

N.A

Koparia (KFA)

12:52

12:54

2

-

1

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

13:03

13:05

2

-

1

N.A

Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM)

13:14

13:16

2

-

1

N.A

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

14:10

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Rajendra Nagar Terminal,RJPB
  • Start Date 11 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

origin

07:15

-

-

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

07:26

07:28

2

-

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

07:39

07:41

2

-

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

08:00

08:02

2

-

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

08:13

08:15

2

-

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

08:45

08:47

2

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

10:15

10:35

20

-

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

10:51

10:53

2

-

1

N.A

Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ)

11:13

11:15

2

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

11:43

11:45

2

-

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

12:20

12:23

3

-

1

N.A

Badla Ghat (BHB)

12:32

12:34

2

-

1

N.A

Dhamara Ghat (DHT)

12:41

12:43

2

-

1

N.A

Koparia (KFA)

12:52

12:54

2

-

1

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

13:03

13:05

2

-

1

N.A

Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM)

13:14

13:16

2

-

1

N.A

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

14:10

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Rajendra Nagar Terminal,RJPB
  • Start Date 10 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

origin

07:15

-

-

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

07:26

07:28

2

-

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

07:39

07:41

2

-

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

08:00

08:02

2

-

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

08:13

08:15

2

-

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

08:45

08:47

2

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

10:15

10:35

20

-

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

10:51

10:53

2

-

1

N.A

Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ)

11:13

11:15

2

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

11:43

11:45

2

-

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

12:20

12:23

3

-

1

N.A

Badla Ghat (BHB)

12:32

12:34

2

-

1

N.A

Dhamara Ghat (DHT)

12:41

12:43

2

-

1

N.A

Koparia (KFA)

12:52

12:54

2

-

1

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

13:03

13:05

2

-

1

N.A

Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM)

13:14

13:16

2

-

1

N.A

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

14:10

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Rajendra Nagar Terminal,RJPB
  • Start Date 08 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

origin

07:15

-

-

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

07:26

07:28

2

-

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

07:39

07:41

2

-

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

08:00

08:02

2

-

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

08:13

08:15

2

-

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

08:45

08:47

2

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

10:15

10:35

20

-

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

10:51

10:53

2

-

1

N.A

Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ)

11:13

11:15

2

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

11:43

11:45

2

-

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

12:20

12:23

3

-

1

N.A

Badla Ghat (BHB)

12:32

12:34

2

-

1

N.A

Dhamara Ghat (DHT)

12:41

12:43

2

-

1

N.A

Koparia (KFA)

12:52

12:54

2

-

1

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

13:03

13:05

2

-

1

N.A

Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM)

13:14

13:16

2

-

1

N.A

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

14:10

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 23226 / Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Link Express

Station Arrival 2021-05-14 2021-05-13 2021-05-12 2021-05-11 2021-05-10 2021-05-08 2021-05-07
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Patna Saheb (PNC) 07:26 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Fatuha Junction (FUT) 07:39 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 08:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Barh (BARH) 08:13 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mokama (MKA) 08:45 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Barauni Junction (BJU) 10:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Begusarai (BGS) 10:51 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ) 11:13 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 11:43 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mansi Junction (MNE) 12:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Badla Ghat (BHB) 12:32 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Dhamara Ghat (DHT) 12:41 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Koparia (KFA) 12:52 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 13:03 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM) 13:14 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Saharsa Junction (SHC) 14:10 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Hubballi - Hyderabad Festival Special(07319) Departed from HUBLI JN(UBL) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kolkata - Jogbani Special (PT)(03159) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at 20:55 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Jogbani(JBN) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Jogbani -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Special(02639) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 20:55 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Alappuzha -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Festival Special(07225) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination HUBLI JN(UBL) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived HUBLI JN -31 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Covid - 19 Special(06106) Departed from TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Egmore -15 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahakoshal SF Special(02195) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 18:11 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gol Gumbaz COVID-19 Special(06536) Departed from Solapur(SUR) at 14:11 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Mysuru Junction -22 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Begampura Festival Special(02237) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -30 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tarighat - Dildarnagar Passenger Special(03644) Departed from Tarighat•(TRG) at on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: On Time Arrived Dildarnagar Junction

  • Jamalpur - Khagaria DEMU Special(03474) Departed from Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Khagaria Junction(KGG) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Late Arrived Khagaria Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival