23226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Link Express
  • Number
    23226
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    23225
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    CC

23226/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 23226/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Link Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 07:15 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Barh(BARH) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 10:15 10:35 20 0
Begusarai(BGS) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 12:20 12:23 3 0
Badla Ghat(BHB) 12:32 12:34 2 0
Dhamara Ghat(DHT) 12:41 12:43 2 0
Koparia(KFA) 12:52 12:54 2 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Sonbarsa Kacheri(SBM) 13:14 13:16 2 0
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 14:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Link Express 23226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 07:15 Saharsa Junction 14:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82502/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)