Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 23225/Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express

Check the current running status of 23225/Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express which runs between SHC to RJPB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

23225 / Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express(SHC - RJPB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Saharsa Junction,SHC
  • Start Date 14 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

origin

12:20

-

-

1

N.A

Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM)

12:28

12:30

2

-

1

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

12:39

12:41

2

-

1

N.A

Koparia (KFA)

12:49

12:51

2

-

1

N.A

Dhamara Ghat (DHT)

13:00

13:02

2

-

1

N.A

Badla Ghat (BHB)

13:09

13:11

2

-

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

14:02

14:05

3

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

14:17

14:20

3

-

1

N.A

Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ)

14:29

14:31

2

-

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

15:03

15:05

2

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

15:50

16:45

55

-

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

17:31

17:33

2

-

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

17:52

17:53

1

-

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

18:10

18:12

2

-

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

18:57

18:58

1

-

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

19:13

19:14

1

-

1

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

20:00

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Saharsa Junction,SHC
  • Start Date 13 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

origin

12:20

-

-

1

N.A

Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM)

12:28

12:30

2

-

1

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

12:39

12:41

2

-

1

N.A

Koparia (KFA)

12:49

12:51

2

-

1

N.A

Dhamara Ghat (DHT)

13:00

13:02

2

-

1

N.A

Badla Ghat (BHB)

13:09

13:11

2

-

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

14:02

14:05

3

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

14:17

14:20

3

-

1

N.A

Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ)

14:29

14:31

2

-

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

15:03

15:05

2

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

15:50

16:45

55

-

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

17:31

17:33

2

-

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

17:52

17:53

1

-

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

18:10

18:12

2

-

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

18:57

18:58

1

-

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

19:13

19:14

1

-

1

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

20:00

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Saharsa Junction,SHC
  • Start Date 12 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

origin

12:20

-

-

1

N.A

Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM)

12:28

12:30

2

-

1

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

12:39

12:41

2

-

1

N.A

Koparia (KFA)

12:49

12:51

2

-

1

N.A

Dhamara Ghat (DHT)

13:00

13:02

2

-

1

N.A

Badla Ghat (BHB)

13:09

13:11

2

-

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

14:02

14:05

3

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

14:17

14:20

3

-

1

N.A

Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ)

14:29

14:31

2

-

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

15:03

15:05

2

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

15:50

16:45

55

-

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

17:31

17:33

2

-

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

17:52

17:53

1

-

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

18:10

18:12

2

-

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

18:57

18:58

1

-

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

19:13

19:14

1

-

1

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

20:00

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Saharsa Junction,SHC
  • Start Date 11 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

origin

12:20

-

-

1

N.A

Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM)

12:28

12:30

2

-

1

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

12:39

12:41

2

-

1

N.A

Koparia (KFA)

12:49

12:51

2

-

1

N.A

Dhamara Ghat (DHT)

13:00

13:02

2

-

1

N.A

Badla Ghat (BHB)

13:09

13:11

2

-

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

14:02

14:05

3

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

14:17

14:20

3

-

1

N.A

Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ)

14:29

14:31

2

-

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

15:03

15:05

2

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

15:50

16:45

55

-

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

17:31

17:33

2

-

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

17:52

17:53

1

-

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

18:10

18:12

2

-

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

18:57

18:58

1

-

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

19:13

19:14

1

-

1

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

20:00

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Saharsa Junction,SHC
  • Start Date 10 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

origin

12:20

-

-

1

N.A

Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM)

12:28

12:30

2

-

1

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

12:39

12:41

2

-

1

N.A

Koparia (KFA)

12:49

12:51

2

-

1

N.A

Dhamara Ghat (DHT)

13:00

13:02

2

-

1

N.A

Badla Ghat (BHB)

13:09

13:11

2

-

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

14:02

14:05

3

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

14:17

14:20

3

-

1

N.A

Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ)

14:29

14:31

2

-

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

15:03

15:05

2

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

15:50

16:45

55

-

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

17:31

17:33

2

-

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

17:52

17:53

1

-

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

18:10

18:12

2

-

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

18:57

18:58

1

-

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

19:13

19:14

1

-

1

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

20:00

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Saharsa Junction,SHC
  • Start Date 08 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

origin

12:20

-

-

1

N.A

Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM)

12:28

12:30

2

-

1

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

12:39

12:41

2

-

1

N.A

Koparia (KFA)

12:49

12:51

2

-

1

N.A

Dhamara Ghat (DHT)

13:00

13:02

2

-

1

N.A

Badla Ghat (BHB)

13:09

13:11

2

-

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

14:02

14:05

3

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

14:17

14:20

3

-

1

N.A

Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ)

14:29

14:31

2

-

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

15:03

15:05

2

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

15:50

16:45

55

-

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

17:31

17:33

2

-

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

17:52

17:53

1

-

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

18:10

18:12

2

-

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

18:57

18:58

1

-

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

19:13

19:14

1

-

1

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

20:00

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 23225 / Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express

Station Arrival 2021-05-14 2021-05-13 2021-05-12 2021-05-11 2021-05-10 2021-05-08 2021-05-07
Saharsa Junction (SHC) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM) 12:28 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 12:39 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Koparia (KFA) 12:49 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Dhamara Ghat (DHT) 13:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Badla Ghat (BHB) 13:09 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mansi Junction (MNE) 14:02 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 14:17 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ) 14:29 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Begusarai (BGS) 15:03 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Barauni Junction (BJU) 15:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mokama (MKA) 17:31 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Barh (BARH) 17:52 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 18:10 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Fatuha Junction (FUT) 18:57 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Patna Saheb (PNC) 19:13 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) 20:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mysuru - Varanasi Festival Special(06229) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 07:20 on 2021-05-13 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 39 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kacheguda - Yelahanka Special(07603) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at 21:06 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Yelahanka Junction(YNK) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Yelahanka Junction -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special(07247) Departed from Narasapur(NS) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Dharmavaram Junction -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Special(05012) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at 17:16 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Lucknow Junction NER -28 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kalindi COVID - 19 Special (PT)(04723) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 17:15 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Bhiwani Junction(BNW) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Bhiwani Junction -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special(02910) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 16:30 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Bandra Terminus -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Gwalior COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)(02248) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Gwalior Junction(GWL) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Gwalior Junction -16 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Circar Covid - 19 Special(07643) Departed from Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Kakinada Port -40 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special (Via Tatanagar)(02823) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -43 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Satyagraha Express Special (PT)(05273) Departed from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: On Time Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal