Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22992/Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express

Check the current running status of 22992/Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express which runs between VRL to BDTS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22992 / Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express(VRL - BDTS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 09 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 10 Feb 2020 05:24
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Veraval Junction (VRL)

origin/origin

/12:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Junagadh Junction (JND)

14:09/14:12

14:14/14:14

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jetalsar Junction (JLR)

14:45/14:50

14:58/14:58

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

16:34/16:42

16:49/16:47

15 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

17:38/17:33

17:40/17:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

18:57/18:31

19:07/18:33

10 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

20:57/21:05

21:25/21:25

28 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

23:09/23:09

23:17/23:14

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

01:00/01:10

01:15/01:15

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

02:46/02:38

02:49/02:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

04:48/04:32

04:51/04:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

05:24/05:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 9 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 02 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 03 Feb 2020 08:15
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Veraval Junction (VRL)

origin

12:45

-

-

1

N.A

Junagadh Junction (JND)

14:12

14:14

2

-

1

N.A

Jetalsar Junction (JLR)

14:50

14:58

8

-

1

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

16:42

16:47

5

-

1

N.A

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

17:33

17:35

2

-

1

N.A

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

18:31

18:33

2

-

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

21:05

21:25

20

-

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

23:09

23:14

5

-

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

04:14/01:10

04:19/01:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 4min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

05:42/02:38

05:44/02:40

2

-

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

07:36/04:32

07:39/04:35

3

-

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

08:19/05:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 3hr 4min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 26 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 27 Jan 2020 08:14
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Veraval Junction (VRL)

origin/origin

15:18/12:45

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 33min

1

Platform 1

Junagadh Junction (JND)

16:50/14:12

16:52/14:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 38min

1

Platform 2

Jetalsar Junction (JLR)

17:20/14:50

17:33/14:58

13 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 35min

1

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

19:33/16:42

19:42/16:47

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 55min

1

Platform 3

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

20:30/17:33

20:32/17:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 57min

1

N.A

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

21:35/18:31

21:42/18:33

7 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 9min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

23:44/21:05

00:04/21:25

-1420 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 39min

1

Platform 8

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:07/23:09

02:11/23:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 57min

1

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

03:57/01:10

04:01/01:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 46min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

05:14/02:38

05:15/02:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 35min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

07:26/04:32

07:28/04:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 53min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

07:56/05:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 41min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 19 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 20 Jan 2020 08:41
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Veraval Junction (VRL)

origin/origin

15:18/12:45

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 33min

1

Platform 1

Junagadh Junction (JND)

17:08/14:12

17:13/14:14

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 59min

1

Platform 2

Jetalsar Junction (JLR)

17:48/14:50

17:56/14:58

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 58min

1

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

19:35/16:42

19:56/16:47

21 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 9min

1

Platform 3

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

20:45/17:33

20:47/17:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 12min

1

Platform 2

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

21:44/18:31

21:46/18:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 13min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

23:59/21:05

00:42/21:25

-1397 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 17min

1

Platform 5

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:13/23:09

02:19/23:14

6 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 5min

1

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

04:07/01:10

04:12/01:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 57min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

06:07/02:38

06:09/02:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 29min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

07:52/04:32

07:55/04:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 20min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

08:39/05:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 3hr 24min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 12 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 13 Jan 2020 05:37
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Veraval Junction (VRL)

origin/origin

/12:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Junagadh Junction (JND)

14:24/14:12

14:24/14:14

0 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Jetalsar Junction (JLR)

14:56/14:50

15:15/14:58

19 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

16:37/16:42

16:48/16:47

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

17:32/17:33

17:35/17:35

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

18:53/18:31

18:57/18:33

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

21:06/21:05

21:26/21:25

20 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

23:13/23:09

23:17/23:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

01:20/01:10

01:25/01:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

02:59/02:38

03:01/02:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

04:47/04:32

04:50/04:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

05:18/05:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 05 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 06 Jan 2020 05:32
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Veraval Junction (VRL)

origin/origin

/12:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Junagadh Junction (JND)

14:22/14:12

14:24/14:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Jetalsar Junction (JLR)

14:53/14:50

15:06/14:58

13 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

16:27/16:42

16:47/16:47

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

17:37/17:33

17:39/17:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

19:02/18:31

19:05/18:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

21:07/21:05

21:27/21:25

20 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 5

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

23:07/23:09

23:14/23:14

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

00:56/01:10

01:15/01:15

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

02:39/02:38

02:41/02:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

04:36/04:32

04:39/04:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

05:10/05:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22992 / Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express

Station Arrival 2020-02-16 2020-02-09 2020-02-02 2020-01-26 2020-01-19 2020-01-12 2020-01-05
Veraval Junction (VRL) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 153 min 153 min 0 min 0 min
Junagadh Junction (JND) 14:12 0 min -3 min 0 min 158 min 176 min 12 min 10 min
Jetalsar Junction (JLR) 14:50 0 min -5 min 0 min 150 min 178 min 6 min 3 min
Rajkot Junction (RJT) 16:42 0 min -8 min 0 min 171 min 173 min -5 min -15 min
Wankaner Junction (WKR) 17:33 0 min 5 min 0 min 177 min 192 min -1 min 4 min
Surendranagar Junction (SUNR) 18:31 0 min 26 min 0 min 184 min 193 min 22 min 31 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 21:05 0 min -8 min 0 min 159 min 174 min 1 min 2 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 23:09 0 min 0 min 0 min 178 min 184 min 4 min -2 min
Surat (ST) 01:10 0 min -10 min 184 min 167 min 177 min 10 min -14 min
Vapi (VAPI) 02:38 0 min 8 min 184 min 156 min 209 min 21 min 1 min
Borivali (BVI) 04:32 0 min 16 min 184 min 174 min 200 min 15 min 4 min
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 05:15 0 min 9 min 184 min 161 min 204 min 3 min -5 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)(15211) Departed from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at on 2020-02-11 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2020-02-13 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 60 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT)(16351) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2020-02-11 Reached its Destination Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at destination on 2020-02-13 Status: Before Arrived Nagercoil Junction -54 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Amravati AC SF Express(22117) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 15:15 on 2020-02-12 Reached its Destination Amravati(AMI) at destination on 2020-02-13 Status: Before Arrived Amravati -27 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow - Ahmedabad Express(19402) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-02-11 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-02-13 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -8 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express (PT)(11407) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 22:00 on 2020-02-11 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2020-02-13 Status: Before Arrived Lucknow Junction NER -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. SF Express(12529) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at on 2020-02-12 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2020-02-13 Status: Before Arrived Lucknow Junction NER -8 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express(18208) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2020-02-11 Reached its Destination Durg Junction(DURG) at destination on 2020-02-13 Status: Late Arrived Durg Junction 203 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express(12652) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 07:12 on 2020-02-11 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2020-02-13 Status: Before Arrived Madurai Junction -10 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Koyna Express(11029) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2020-02-12 Reached its Destination Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at destination on 2020-02-12 Status: Late Arrived Kolhapur SCSMT 290 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Express(14307) Departed from Prayag Ghat(PYG) at 23:30 on 2020-02-11 Reached its Destination Bareilly Junction(BE) at destination on 2020-02-12 Status: Late Arrived Bareilly Junction 99 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival