Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22966/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road)

Check the current running status of 22966/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road) which runs between BGKT to BDTS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22966 / Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road)(BGKT - BDTS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Bhagat ki Kothi,BGKT
  • Start Date 15 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin

19:40

-

-

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

21:33

21:38

5

-

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

00:37

00:52

15

-

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

03:05

03:07

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

04:35

04:55

20

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

06:57

07:02

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:50

08:55

5

-

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

09:50

09:52

2

-

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

11:56

11:59

3

-

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

12:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhagat ki Kothi,BGKT
  • Start Date 08 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin

19:40

-

-

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

21:33

21:38

5

-

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

00:37

00:52

15

-

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

03:05

03:07

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

04:35

04:55

20

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

06:57

07:02

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:50

08:55

5

-

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

09:50

09:52

2

-

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

11:56

11:59

3

-

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

12:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhagat ki Kothi,BGKT
  • Start Date 01 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin

19:40

-

-

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

21:33

21:38

5

-

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

00:37

00:52

15

-

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

03:05

03:07

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

04:35

04:55

20

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

06:57

07:02

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:50

08:55

5

-

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

09:50

09:52

2

-

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

11:56

11:59

3

-

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

12:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhagat ki Kothi,BGKT
  • Start Date 24 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin

19:40

-

-

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

21:33

21:38

5

-

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

00:37

00:52

15

-

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

03:05

03:07

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

04:35

04:55

20

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

06:57

07:02

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:50

08:55

5

-

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

09:50

09:52

2

-

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

11:56

11:59

3

-

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

12:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhagat ki Kothi,BGKT
  • Start Date 17 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin

19:40

-

-

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

21:33

21:38

5

-

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

00:37

00:52

15

-

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

03:05

03:07

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

04:35

04:55

20

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

06:57

07:02

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:50

08:55

5

-

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

09:50

09:52

2

-

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

11:56

11:59

3

-

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

12:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhagat ki Kothi,BGKT
  • Start Date 10 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin

19:40

-

-

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

21:33

21:38

5

-

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

00:37

00:52

15

-

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

03:05

03:07

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

04:35

04:55

20

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

06:57

07:02

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:50

08:55

5

-

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

09:50

09:52

2

-

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

11:56

11:59

3

-

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

12:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhagat ki Kothi,BGKT
  • Start Date 03 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin

19:40

-

-

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

21:33

21:38

5

-

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

00:37

00:52

15

-

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

03:05

03:07

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

04:35

04:55

20

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

06:57

07:02

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:50

08:55

5

-

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

09:50

09:52

2

-

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

11:56

11:59

3

-

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

12:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22966 / Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express

Station Arrival 2021-05-15 2021-05-08 2021-05-01 2021-04-24 2021-04-17 2021-04-10 2021-04-03
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Marwar Junction (MJ) 21:33 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Abu Road (ABR) 00:37 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 03:05 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 04:35 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 06:57 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Surat (ST) 08:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Valsad (BL) 09:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Borivali (BVI) 11:56 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 12:45 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Rishikesh - Barmer Festival Special(04887) Departed from Rishikesh(RKSH) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Barmer(BME) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Barmer -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamayani COVID - 19 Special(01071) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 14:00 on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Varanasi Junction -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Daund - Pune Shuttle Special(01492) Departed from Daund Junction(DD) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Express Special(04604) Departed from Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at 17:40 on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Bathinda Junction(BTI) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Bathinda Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger Special(05422) Departed from Balurghat(BLGT) at 17:02 on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Malda Town(MLDT) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Malda Town 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Cuttack - Puri Express Special(08431) Departed from Cuttack Junction(CTC) at 17:00 on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Puri 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU Express Special(03278) Departed from Raghunathpur(RPR) at 16:15 on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction

  • Varanasi City - Bhatni MEMU Express Special(05148) Departed from Varanasi City(BCY) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Bhatni Junction(BTT) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Bhatni Junction 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Special(06850) Departed from Rameswaram(RMM) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction -30 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram - Tiruchchirappalli COVID-19 SF Special(02628) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival