Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22966/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road)

Check the current running status of 22966/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road) which runs between BGKT to BDTS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22966 / Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express (Via Abu Road)(BGKT - BDTS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Bhagat ki Kothi,BGKT
  • Start Date 15 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin

19:40

-

-

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

21:33

21:38

5

-

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

00:37

00:52

15

-

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

03:05

03:07

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

04:35

04:55

20

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

06:57

07:02

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:50

08:55

5

-

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

09:50

09:52

2

-

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

11:56

11:59

3

-

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

12:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhagat ki Kothi,BGKT
  • Start Date 08 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin

19:40

-

-

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

21:33

21:38

5

-

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

00:37

00:52

15

-

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

03:05

03:07

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

04:35

04:55

20

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

06:57

07:02

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:50

08:55

5

-

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

09:50

09:52

2

-

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

11:56

11:59

3

-

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

12:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhagat ki Kothi,BGKT
  • Start Date 01 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin

19:40

-

-

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

21:33

21:38

5

-

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

00:37

00:52

15

-

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

03:05

03:07

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

04:35

04:55

20

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

06:57

07:02

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:50

08:55

5

-

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

09:50

09:52

2

-

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

11:56

11:59

3

-

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

12:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhagat ki Kothi,BGKT
  • Start Date 24 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin

19:40

-

-

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

21:33

21:38

5

-

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

00:37

00:52

15

-

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

03:05

03:07

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

04:35

04:55

20

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

06:57

07:02

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:50

08:55

5

-

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

09:50

09:52

2

-

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

11:56

11:59

3

-

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

12:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhagat ki Kothi,BGKT
  • Start Date 17 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin

19:40

-

-

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

21:33

21:38

5

-

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

00:37

00:52

15

-

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

03:05

03:07

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

04:35

04:55

20

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

06:57

07:02

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:50

08:55

5

-

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

09:50

09:52

2

-

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

11:56

11:59

3

-

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

12:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhagat ki Kothi,BGKT
  • Start Date 10 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin

19:40

-

-

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

21:33

21:38

5

-

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

00:37

00:52

15

-

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

03:05

03:07

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

04:35

04:55

20

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

06:57

07:02

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:50

08:55

5

-

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

09:50

09:52

2

-

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

11:56

11:59

3

-

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

12:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhagat ki Kothi,BGKT
  • Start Date 03 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin

19:40

-

-

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

21:33

21:38

5

-

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

00:37

00:52

15

-

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

03:05

03:07

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

04:35

04:55

20

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

06:57

07:02

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:50

08:55

5

-

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

09:50

09:52

2

-

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

11:56

11:59

3

-

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

12:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22966 / Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express

Station Arrival 2021-05-15 2021-05-08 2021-05-01 2021-04-24 2021-04-17 2021-04-10 2021-04-03
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Marwar Junction (MJ) 21:33 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Abu Road (ABR) 00:37 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 03:05 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 04:35 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 06:57 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Surat (ST) 08:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Valsad (BL) 09:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Borivali (BVI) 11:56 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 12:45 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)(02919) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

  • Nandan Kanan COVID - 19 Special (PT)(02815) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 185 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special(02781) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin -30 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT)(09483) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Barauni Junction -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hassan - Yesvantpur DEMU Special(06282) Departed from Hassan Junction(HAS) at 14:15 on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Yesvantpur Junction -16 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special(04763) Departed from Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) at 12:20 on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - Silchar Express Special(05663) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Silchar(SCL) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Silchar -13 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhauli SF Special(02087) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Puri 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anuvrat AC SF Festival Special(06054) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 15:00 on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Madurai Junction -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Satyagraha Express Special(05274) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 17:30 on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Raxaul Junction -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival