Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22959/INTERCITY EXP

Check the current running status of 22959/INTERCITY EXP which runs between BRC to JAM Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22959 / INTERCITY EXP(BRC - JAM) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Vadodara Junction
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 10:09 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

VADODARA JN (BRC)

Origin/Origin

15:50/15:50

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

ANAND JN (ANND)

16:09/16:09

16:11/16:11

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

NADIAD JN (ND)

16:25/16:25

16:27/16:27

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

17:30/17:30

17:40/17:40

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

SABARMATI JN (SBT)

17:53/17:53

17:55/17:55

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

CHANDLODIYA (CLDY)

18:04/18:04

18:06/18:06

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

AMBLI ROAD (ABD)

18:13/18:13

18:15/18:15

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

VIRAMGAM JN (VG)

18:50/18:50

18:52/18:52

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR)

19:52/19:52

19:52/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Surendranagar
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 11:02 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

VADODARA JN (BRC)

15:50/Origin

15:50/15:50

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

ANAND JN (ANND)

16:22/16:09

16:24/16:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

NADIAD JN (ND)

16:41/16:25

16:42/16:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

17:30/17:30

17:40/17:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

SABARMATI JN (SBT)

17:55/17:53

17:58/17:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

CHANDLODIYA (CLDY)

18:06/18:04

18:08/18:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

AMBLI ROAD (ABD)

18:16/18:13

18:18/18:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

VIRAMGAM JN (VG)

18:53/18:50

18:55/18:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR)

20:13/19:52

20:13/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Surendranagar
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:13 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

VADODARA JN (BRC)

15:50/Origin

15:50/15:50

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

ANAND JN (ANND)

16:25/16:09

16:27/16:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

NADIAD JN (ND)

16:44/16:25

16:46/16:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

17:30/17:30

17:45/17:40

15 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

SABARMATI JN (SBT)

17:59/17:53

18:01/17:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

CHANDLODIYA (CLDY)

18:09/18:04

18:11/18:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

AMBLI ROAD (ABD)

18:19/18:13

18:21/18:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

VIRAMGAM JN (VG)

18:54/18:50

18:57/18:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR)

20:21/19:52

20:21/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Surendranagar
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:17 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

VADODARA JN (BRC)

15:50/Origin

15:50/15:50

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

ANAND JN (ANND)

16:22/16:09

16:24/16:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

NADIAD JN (ND)

16:39/16:25

16:41/16:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

17:30/17:30

17:40/17:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

SABARMATI JN (SBT)

17:54/17:53

17:56/17:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

CHANDLODIYA (CLDY)

18:04/18:04

18:07/18:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

AMBLI ROAD (ABD)

18:16/18:13

18:18/18:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

VIRAMGAM JN (VG)

18:53/18:50

18:56/18:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR)

20:24/19:52

20:24/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Surendranagar
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 16:14 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

VADODARA JN (BRC)

15:51/Origin

15:51/15:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

ANAND JN (ANND)

16:26/16:09

16:28/16:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

NADIAD JN (ND)

16:48/16:25

16:49/16:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

17:33/17:30

17:43/17:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

SABARMATI JN (SBT)

17:57/17:53

17:59/17:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

CHANDLODIYA (CLDY)

18:07/18:04

18:09/18:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

AMBLI ROAD (ABD)

18:16/18:13

18:19/18:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

VIRAMGAM JN (VG)

19:14/18:50

19:16/18:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR)

20:31/19:52

20:31/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Surendranagar
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:31 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

VADODARA JN (BRC)

15:50/Origin

15:50/15:50

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

ANAND JN (ANND)

16:25/16:09

16:27/16:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

NADIAD JN (ND)

16:43/16:25

16:44/16:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

17:30/17:30

17:42/17:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

SABARMATI JN (SBT)

17:56/17:53

17:58/17:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

CHANDLODIYA (CLDY)

18:07/18:04

18:10/18:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

AMBLI ROAD (ABD)

18:16/18:13

18:19/18:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

VIRAMGAM JN (VG)

18:57/18:50

19:00/18:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR)

20:15/19:52

20:15/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Surendranagar
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:14 13-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

VADODARA JN (BRC)

15:51/Origin

15:51/15:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

ANAND JN (ANND)

16:24/16:09

16:26/16:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

NADIAD JN (ND)

16:42/16:25

16:44/16:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

17:30/17:30

17:40/17:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

SABARMATI JN (SBT)

18:05/17:53

18:07/17:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

CHANDLODIYA (CLDY)

18:18/18:04

18:20/18:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

AMBLI ROAD (ABD)

18:28/18:13

18:30/18:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

VIRAMGAM JN (VG)

19:13/18:50

19:15/18:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR)

20:21/19:52

20:21/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22959 / INTERCITY EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-16 2024-06-15 2024-06-14 2024-06-13 2024-06-12 2024-06-11 2024-06-10
VADODARA JN (BRC) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
ANAND JN (ANND) 16:09 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
NADIAD JN (ND) 16:25 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 17:30 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
SABARMATI JN (SBT) 17:53 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
CHANDLODIYA (CLDY) 18:04 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min
AMBLI ROAD (ABD) 18:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 18:50 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 19:52 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • INTERCITY EXP(22959) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP(22959) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP(22959) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP(22959) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP(22959) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP(22959) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP(22959) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived