22959 Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express
  • Number
    22959
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    561km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22960
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    FC, CC, 2S

22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Jamnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 561km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (FC, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 13:30 origin 0
Kim(KIM) 13:49 13:51 2 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:33 15:38 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:30 17:50 20 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Than Junction(THAN) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 21:57 22:00 3 0
Paddhari(PDH) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Jam Wanthali(WTJ) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Hapa(HAPA) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 23:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express 22959 Surat 13:30 Jamnagar 23:40 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18511/ Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Koraput Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18420/ Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express run from Jaynagar to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)