Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22948/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 22948/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) which runs between BGP to ST Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22948 / Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)(BGP - ST) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 14 Oct 2019
  • Last Updated 14 Oct 2019 14:48
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

origin/origin

/09:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

10:04/09:45

10:06/09:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Bariarpur (BUP)

10:26/10:07

10:28/10:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

10:45/10:23

10:50/10:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

11:12/10:52

11:14/10:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Kajra (KJH)

11:22/11:03

11:24/11:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

11:49/11:50

12:04/12:00

15 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

12:35/12:29

12:38/12:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

13:22/13:00

13:23/13:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

14:15/14:05

14:25/14:15

10 min

Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

14:39/14:30

14:41/14:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

15:11/15:02

15:13/15:04

2

-

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

16:04/15:55

16:06/15:57

2

-

1

N.A

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

16:32/16:23

16:34/16:25

2

-

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

17:58/17:49

18:13/18:04

15

-

1

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

18:57/18:48

18:59/18:50

2

-

1

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

19:26/19:17

19:31/19:22

5

-

1

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

19:42/19:33

19:44/19:35

2

-

1

N.A

Allahabad Chheoki Junction (ACOI)

20:44/20:35

20:49/20:40

5

-

1

N.A

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

22:09/22:00

22:14/22:05

5

-

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

23:29/23:20

23:39/23:30

10

-

1

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

00:49/00:40

00:54/00:45

5

-

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

02:09/02:00

02:19/02:10

10

-

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

04:47/04:38

04:49/04:40

2

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

06:39/06:30

06:49/06:40

10

-

2

N.A

Harda (HD)

07:40/07:31

07:42/07:33

2

-

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

09:46/09:37

09:49/09:40

3

-

2

N.A

Burhanpur (BAU)

10:42/10:33

10:44/10:35

2

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

11:49/11:40

11:54/11:45

5

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

12:29/12:20

12:34/12:25

5

-

2

N.A

Amalner (AN)

13:35/13:26

13:37/13:28

2

-

2

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

14:49/14:40

14:54/14:45

5

-

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

15:44/15:35

15:49/15:40

5

-

2

N.A

Navapur (NWU)

16:47/16:38

16:49/16:40

2

-

2

N.A

Vyara (VYA)

17:32/17:23

17:33/17:24

1

-

2

N.A

Udhna Junction (UDN)

18:35/18:26

18:37/18:28

2

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

18:49/18:40

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22948 / Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-10-10 2019-10-07 2019-10-03 2019-09-30 2019-09-26 2019-09-23 2019-09-19
Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
SultanGanj (SGG) 09:45 7 min 12 min 10 min 148 min 6 min 7 min 6 min
Bariarpur (BUP) 10:07 11 min 19 min 14 min 158 min 15 min 11 min 6 min
Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 10:23 16 min 28 min 12 min 170 min 21 min 14 min 11 min
Abhaipur (AHA) 10:52 13 min 24 min 25 min 169 min 15 min 8 min 10 min
Kajra (KJH) 11:03 10 min 27 min 28 min 0 min 14 min 12 min 13 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 11:50 -7 min 5 min -2 min 140 min 6 min -14 min -16 min
Mokama (MKA) 12:29 12 min 6 min 5 min 157 min 28 min 5 min 6 min
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 13:00 23 min 21 min 12 min 166 min 45 min 17 min 16 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 14:05 5 min 10 min 13 min 163 min 43 min -4 min 15 min
Danapur (DNR) 14:30 8 min 9 min 17 min 180 min 45 min 11 min 21 min
Ara Junction (ARA) 15:02 32 min 16 min 35 min 187 min 54 min 34 min 40 min
Buxar (BXR) 15:55 36 min 11 min 36 min 181 min 49 min 27 min 42 min
Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 16:23 41 min 12 min 40 min 185 min 49 min 28 min 43 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 17:49 0 min -7 min 4 min 159 min 12 min -2 min 12 min
Chunar Junction (CAR) 18:48 -2 min 3 min -4 min 152 min 8 min 4 min 2 min
Mirzapur (MZP) 19:17 3 min 2 min 2 min 152 min 13 min 28 min 24 min
Vindhyachal (BDL) 19:33 2 min 1 min 1 min 150 min 13 min 30 min 24 min
Allahabad Chheoki Junction (ACOI) 20:35 25 min 22 min 27 min 157 min 23 min 46 min 61 min
Manikpur Junction (MKP) 22:00 47 min 48 min 88 min 166 min 42 min 87 min 90 min
Satna Junction (STA) 23:20 38 min 40 min 119 min 155 min 43 min 89 min 84 min
Katni Junction (KTE) 00:40 71 min 84 min 151 min 176 min 51 min 117 min 110 min
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 02:00 85 min 81 min 182 min 188 min 74 min 118 min 119 min
Pipariya (PPI) 04:38 91 min 84 min 172 min 189 min 67 min 114 min 116 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 06:30 52 min 40 min 161 min 139 min 24 min 67 min 65 min
Harda (HD) 07:31 57 min 52 min 163 min 140 min 26 min 70 min 71 min
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 09:37 30 min 29 min 114 min 114 min -20 min 30 min 32 min
Burhanpur (BAU) 10:33 28 min 28 min 112 min 122 min 0 min 29 min 38 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 11:40 12 min 13 min 95 min 101 min -10 min 10 min 35 min
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 12:20 15 min 16 min 93 min 96 min -5 min 11 min 36 min
Amalner (AN) 13:26 7 min 5 min 77 min 97 min -7 min 9 min 31 min
Dondaicha (DDE) 14:40 -23 min -23 min 45 min 70 min -15 min -9 min 14 min
Nandurbar (NDB) 15:35 -11 min -18 min 22 min 54 min -9 min -17 min 0 min
Navapur (NWU) 16:38 -13 min -13 min 3 min 38 min -13 min -13 min -9 min
Vyara (VYA) 17:23 -12 min -12 min -11 min 28 min -13 min -8 min -11 min
Udhna Junction (UDN) 18:26 -11 min -11 min -16 min 12 min -11 min -11 min -11 min
Surat (ST) 18:40 0 min 15 min 0 min 15 min 0 min 1 min 10 min