Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22948/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 22948/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) which runs between BGP to ST Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22948 / Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)(BGP - ST) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Thu
  • Current Station Vindhyachal,BDL
  • Start Date 27 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 28 Feb 2020 01:35
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

origin/origin

13:19/09:25

-

Departed /Late by 3hr 54min

1

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

13:42/09:45

13:44/09:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 58min

1

N.A

Bariarpur (BUP)

14:02/10:07

14:03/10:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 55min

1

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

14:50/10:23

14:56/10:33

6 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 23min

1

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

15:27/10:52

15:29/10:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 36min

1

N.A

Kajra (KJH)

15:38/11:03

15:42/11:04

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 38min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

16:00/11:50

16:16/12:00

16 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 16min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

16:46/12:29

16:48/12:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 17min

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

17:35/13:00

17:37/13:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 35min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

18:22/14:05

18:47/14:15

25 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 32min

1

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

19:05/14:30

19:07/14:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 35min

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

20:18/15:02

20:20/15:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 16min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

21:12/15:55

21:14/15:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 17min

1

N.A

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

21:43/16:23

21:44/16:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 19min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:38/17:49

22:56/18:04

18 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 52min

1

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

23:56/18:48

23:58/18:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 8min

1

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

00:43/19:17

00:57/19:22

14 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 35min

1

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

01:08/19:33

01:09/19:35

1 min

Late by 5hr 34min

1

N.A

Allahabad Chheoki Junction (ACOI)

02:10/20:35

02:15/20:40

5

-

1

N.A

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

03:11/22:00

03:16/22:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 11min

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

04:31/23:20

04:41/23:30

10

-

1

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

05:51/00:40

05:56/00:45

5

-

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

07:11/02:00

07:21/02:10

10

-

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

09:49/04:38

09:51/04:40

2

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

11:41/06:30

11:51/06:40

10

-

2

N.A

Harda (HD)

12:42/07:31

12:44/07:33

2

-

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

14:48/09:37

14:51/09:40

3

-

2

N.A

Burhanpur (BAU)

15:44/10:33

15:46/10:35

2

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

16:51/11:40

16:56/11:45

5

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

17:31/12:20

17:36/12:25

5

-

2

N.A

Amalner (AN)

18:37/13:26

18:39/13:28

2

-

2

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

19:51/14:40

19:56/14:45

5

-

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

20:46/15:35

20:51/15:40

5

-

2

N.A

Navapur (NWU)

21:49/16:38

21:51/16:40

2

-

2

N.A

Vyara (VYA)

22:34/17:23

22:35/17:24

1

-

2

N.A

Udhna Junction (UDN)

23:37/18:26

23:39/18:28

2

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

23:51/18:40

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Surat,ST
  • Start Date 24 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 25 Feb 2020 22:13
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

origin/origin

/09:25

-

Departed /Late by 3hr 10min

1

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

13:23/09:45

13:24/09:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 38min

1

N.A

Bariarpur (BUP)

13:45/10:07

13:47/10:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 39min

1

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

14:16/10:23

14:23/10:33

7 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 50min

1

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

14:51/10:52

14:53/10:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr

1

N.A

Kajra (KJH)

15:05/11:03

15:06/11:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 2min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

15:30/11:50

15:52/12:00

22 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 52min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

16:24/12:29

16:26/12:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 55min

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

17:07/13:00

17:08/13:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 6min

1

Platform 2

Patna Junction (PNBE)

18:10/14:05

18:22/14:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 7min

1

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

18:42/14:30

18:45/14:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 13min

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

19:26/15:02

19:29/15:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 25min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

20:28/15:55

20:29/15:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 32min

1

N.A

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

20:57/16:23

20:59/16:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 34min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

21:50/17:49

22:00/18:04

10 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 56min

1

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

23:01/18:48

23:03/18:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 13min

1

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

00:10/19:17

00:14/19:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 52min

1

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

00:26/19:33

00:28/19:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 53min

1

N.A

Allahabad Chheoki Junction (ACOI)

01:57/20:35

02:02/20:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 22min

1

N.A

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

03:54/22:00

03:59/22:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 54min

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

05:10/23:20

05:20/23:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 50min

1

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

06:41/00:40

06:47/00:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 2min

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

08:37/02:00

09:04/02:10

27 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 54min

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

11:05/04:38

11:08/04:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 28min

2

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

12:17/06:30

12:29/06:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 49min

2

N.A

Harda (HD)

13:30/07:31

13:32/07:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 59min

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

14:53/09:37

14:56/09:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 16min

2

N.A

Burhanpur (BAU)

15:48/10:33

15:51/10:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 16min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

16:42/11:40

16:53/11:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 8min

2

Platform 3

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

17:20/12:20

17:28/12:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 3min

2

N.A

Amalner (AN)

18:12/13:26

18:15/13:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 47min

2

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

19:02/14:40

19:05/14:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 20min

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

19:30/15:35

19:35/15:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 55min

2

N.A

Navapur (NWU)

20:19/16:38

20:21/16:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 41min

2

N.A

Vyara (VYA)

20:52/17:23

20:53/17:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 29min

2

N.A

Udhna Junction (UDN)

21:55/18:26

21:58/18:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 30min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

22:14/18:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 3hr 34min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Surat,ST
  • Start Date 20 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 21 Feb 2020 20:45
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

origin/origin

/09:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

10:12/09:45

10:14/09:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Bariarpur (BUP)

10:31/10:07

10:34/10:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

10:49/10:23

10:56/10:33

7 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

11:23/10:52

11:24/10:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Kajra (KJH)

11:36/11:03

11:37/11:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

14:02/11:50

14:12/12:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 12min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

14:54/12:29

14:56/12:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 25min

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

15:51/13:00

15:53/13:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 51min

1

Platform 2

Patna Junction (PNBE)

16:41/14:05

16:47/14:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 32min

1

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

16:59/14:30

17:01/14:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 29min

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

17:43/15:02

17:45/15:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 41min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

18:45/15:55

18:47/15:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 50min

1

N.A

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

19:15/16:23

19:15/16:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 50min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

20:01/17:49

20:16/18:04

15 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 12min

1

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

21:18/18:48

21:28/18:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 38min

1

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

22:06/19:17

22:13/19:22

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 51min

1

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

22:24/19:33

22:26/19:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 51min

1

N.A

Allahabad Chheoki Junction (ACOI)

23:28/20:35

23:40/20:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 3hr

1

N.A

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

01:53/22:00

01:53/22:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 48min

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

03:06/23:20

03:15/23:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 45min

1

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

05:02/00:40

05:11/00:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 26min

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

06:28/02:00

06:51/02:10

23 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 41min

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

08:50/04:38

08:53/04:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 13min

2

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

10:05/06:30

10:17/06:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 37min

2

N.A

Harda (HD)

11:30/07:31

11:32/07:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 59min

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

12:56/09:37

13:00/09:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 20min

2

N.A

Burhanpur (BAU)

14:01/10:33

14:04/10:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 29min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

15:08/11:40

15:18/11:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 33min

2

Platform 3

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

16:01/12:20

16:04/12:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 39min

2

N.A

Amalner (AN)

16:46/13:26

16:48/13:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 20min

2

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

17:33/14:40

17:35/14:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 50min

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

17:58/15:35

18:02/15:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 22min

2

N.A

Navapur (NWU)

18:49/16:38

18:50/16:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

2

N.A

Vyara (VYA)

19:19/17:23

19:20/17:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 56min

2

N.A

Udhna Junction (UDN)

20:16/18:26

20:30/18:28

14 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 2min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

20:30/18:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 2min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Surat,ST
  • Start Date 17 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 19 Feb 2020 04:17
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

origin

09:25

-

-

1

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

09:45

09:46

1

-

1

N.A

Bariarpur (BUP)

10:07

10:08

1

-

1

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

10:23

10:33

10

-

1

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

10:52

10:53

1

-

1

N.A

Kajra (KJH)

11:03

11:04

1

-

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

11:50

12:00

10

-

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

12:29

12:31

2

-

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

13:00

13:02

2

-

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

14:05

14:15

10

-

1

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

14:30

14:32

2

-

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

15:02

15:04

2

-

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

15:55

15:57

2

-

1

N.A

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

16:23

16:25

2

-

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

17:49

18:04

15

-

1

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

18:48

18:50

2

-

1

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

19:17

19:22

5

-

1

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

19:33

19:35

2

-

1

N.A

Allahabad Chheoki Junction (ACOI)

20:35

20:40

5

-

1

N.A

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

22:00

22:05

5

-

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

23:20

23:30

10

-

1

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

06:54/00:40

07:12/00:45

18 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 27min

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

08:14/02:00

08:37/02:10

10

-

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

10:52/04:38

11:07/04:40

2

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

12:44/06:30

13:07/06:40

10

-

2

N.A

Harda (HD)

13:45/07:31

14:00/07:33

2

-

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

15:51/09:37

16:07/09:40

3

-

2

N.A

Burhanpur (BAU)

16:47/10:33

17:02/10:35

2

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

17:54/11:40

18:12/11:45

5

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

18:34/12:20

18:52/12:25

5

-

2

N.A

Amalner (AN)

19:40/13:26

19:55/13:28

2

-

2

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

20:54/14:40

21:12/14:45

5

-

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

21:49/15:35

22:07/15:40

5

-

2

N.A

Navapur (NWU)

22:52/16:38

23:07/16:40

2

-

2

N.A

Vyara (VYA)

23:37/17:23

23:51/17:24

1

-

2

N.A

Udhna Junction (UDN)

00:40/18:26

00:55/18:28

2

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

00:54/18:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 6hr 27min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Surat,ST
  • Start Date 10 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 11 Feb 2020 19:47
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

origin/origin

09:27/09:25

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

09:53/09:45

09:54/09:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Bariarpur (BUP)

10:20/10:07

10:22/10:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

10:38/10:23

10:44/10:33

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

11:09/10:52

11:11/10:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Kajra (KJH)

11:21/11:03

11:23/11:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

11:42/11:50

12:01/12:00

19 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

12:37/12:29

12:39/12:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

13:10/13:00

13:12/13:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

14:03/14:05

14:15/14:15

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

14:30/14:30

14:32/14:32

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

15:12/15:02

15:15/15:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

16:04/15:55

16:06/15:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

16:30/16:23

16:35/16:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

17:25/17:49

18:04/18:04

39 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

18:50/18:48

18:52/18:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

19:31/19:17

19:36/19:22

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

19:49/19:33

19:51/19:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Allahabad Chheoki Junction (ACOI)

21:13/20:35

21:43/20:40

30 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

N.A

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

00:13/22:00

00:19/22:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 14min

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

01:35/23:20

01:50/23:30

15 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 20min

1

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

03:09/00:40

03:13/00:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 28min

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

04:44/02:00

05:09/02:10

25 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 59min

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

07:23/04:38

07:26/04:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 46min

2

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

08:31/06:30

08:40/06:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr

2

N.A

Harda (HD)

10:07/07:31

10:09/07:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 36min

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

11:20/09:37

11:23/09:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 43min

2

N.A

Burhanpur (BAU)

12:27/10:33

12:30/10:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

13:40/11:40

13:56/11:45

16 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 11min

2

Platform 3

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

14:37/12:20

14:42/12:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 17min

2

N.A

Amalner (AN)

15:26/13:26

15:28/13:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr

2

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

16:21/14:40

16:24/14:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

16:52/15:35

16:58/15:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

N.A

Navapur (NWU)

17:38/16:38

17:40/16:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

Vyara (VYA)

18:14/17:23

18:16/17:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Udhna Junction (UDN)

19:15/18:26

19:31/18:28

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

19:47/18:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 7min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Surat,ST
  • Start Date 06 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 07 Feb 2020 19:07
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

origin/origin

/09:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

09:58/09:45

10:00/09:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bariarpur (BUP)

10:17/10:07

10:19/10:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

10:37/10:23

10:43/10:33

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

11:07/10:52

11:09/10:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Kajra (KJH)

11:17/11:03

11:18/11:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

11:50/11:50

12:00/12:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

12:32/12:29

12:34/12:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

13:23/13:00

13:25/13:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

14:28/14:05

14:38/14:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

14:57/14:30

15:03/14:32

6 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

15:38/15:02

15:41/15:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

16:32/15:55

16:35/15:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

17:00/16:23

17:02/16:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

17:46/17:49

18:04/18:04

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

18:48/18:48

18:50/18:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

19:35/19:17

19:39/19:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

19:53/19:33

19:55/19:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Allahabad Chheoki Junction (ACOI)

21:37/20:35

21:43/20:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

N.A

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

23:18/22:00

23:32/22:05

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

00:49/23:20

00:59/23:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

1

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

02:15/00:40

02:21/00:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

03:29/02:00

04:00/02:10

31 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

06:24/04:38

06:27/04:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 47min

2

Platform 3

Itarsi Junction (ET)

07:25/06:30

07:41/06:40

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

N.A

Harda (HD)

08:50/07:31

08:53/07:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

10:05/09:37

10:10/09:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Burhanpur (BAU)

11:05/10:33

11:08/10:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

12:11/11:40

12:26/11:45

15 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 3

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

12:59/12:20

13:04/12:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Amalner (AN)

13:58/13:26

14:00/13:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

14:41/14:40

14:56/14:45

15 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

15:25/15:35

15:45/15:40

20 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Navapur (NWU)

16:23/16:38

16:40/16:40

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vyara (VYA)

17:15/17:23

17:24/17:24

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Udhna Junction (UDN)

18:34/18:26

18:42/18:28

8 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

19:08/18:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22948 / Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-02-27 2020-02-24 2020-02-20 2020-02-17 2020-02-13 2020-02-10 2020-02-06
Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) origin 234 min 190 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
SultanGanj (SGG) 09:45 237 min 218 min 27 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 13 min
Bariarpur (BUP) 10:07 235 min 218 min 24 min 0 min 0 min 13 min 10 min
Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 10:23 267 min 233 min 26 min 0 min 0 min 15 min 14 min
Abhaipur (AHA) 10:52 275 min 239 min 31 min 0 min 0 min 17 min 15 min
Kajra (KJH) 11:03 275 min 242 min 33 min 0 min 0 min 18 min 14 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 11:50 250 min 220 min 132 min 0 min 0 min -8 min 0 min
Mokama (MKA) 12:29 257 min 235 min 145 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 3 min
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 13:00 275 min 247 min 171 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 23 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 14:05 257 min 245 min 156 min 0 min 0 min -2 min 23 min
Danapur (DNR) 14:30 275 min 252 min 149 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 27 min
Ara Junction (ARA) 15:02 316 min 264 min 161 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 36 min
Buxar (BXR) 15:55 317 min 273 min 170 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 37 min
Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 16:23 320 min 274 min 172 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 37 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 17:49 289 min 241 min 132 min 0 min 0 min -24 min -3 min
Chunar Junction (CAR) 18:48 308 min 253 min 150 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Mirzapur (MZP) 19:17 326 min 293 min 169 min 0 min 0 min 14 min 18 min
Vindhyachal (BDL) 19:33 335 min 293 min 171 min 0 min 0 min 16 min 20 min
Allahabad Chheoki Junction (ACOI) 20:35 335 min 322 min 173 min 0 min 0 min 38 min 62 min
Manikpur Junction (MKP) 22:00 311 min 354 min 233 min 0 min 0 min 133 min 78 min
Satna Junction (STA) 23:20 311 min 350 min 226 min 0 min 0 min 135 min 89 min
Katni Junction (KTE) 00:40 311 min 361 min 262 min 374 min 0 min 149 min 95 min
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 02:00 311 min 397 min 268 min 374 min 0 min 164 min 89 min
Pipariya (PPI) 04:38 311 min 387 min 252 min 374 min 0 min 165 min 106 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 06:30 311 min 347 min 215 min 374 min 0 min 121 min 55 min
Harda (HD) 07:31 311 min 359 min 239 min 374 min 0 min 156 min 79 min
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 09:37 311 min 316 min 199 min 374 min 0 min 103 min 28 min
Burhanpur (BAU) 10:33 311 min 315 min 208 min 374 min 0 min 114 min 32 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 11:40 311 min 302 min 208 min 374 min 0 min 120 min 31 min
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 12:20 311 min 300 min 221 min 374 min 0 min 137 min 39 min
Amalner (AN) 13:26 311 min 286 min 200 min 374 min 0 min 120 min 32 min
Dondaicha (DDE) 14:40 311 min 262 min 173 min 374 min 0 min 101 min 1 min
Nandurbar (NDB) 15:35 311 min 235 min 143 min 374 min 0 min 77 min -10 min
Navapur (NWU) 16:38 311 min 221 min 131 min 374 min 0 min 60 min -15 min
Vyara (VYA) 17:23 311 min 209 min 116 min 374 min 0 min 51 min -8 min
Udhna Junction (UDN) 18:26 311 min 209 min 110 min 374 min 0 min 49 min 8 min
Surat (ST) 18:40 311 min 214 min 110 min 374 min 0 min 67 min 28 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT)(11053) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination Azamgarh(AMH) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: On Time Arrived Azamgarh

  • Saryu Yamuna Express(14650) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 11:55 on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 113 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Odisha Sampark Kranti Express(12819) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 300 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved)(22145) Departed from Pandharpur(PVR) at on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Miraj Junction(MRJ) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Miraj Junction 135 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bidar - Kolhapur Weekly Express(11415) Departed from Bidar(BIDR) at on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Kolhapur SCSMT 110 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Azad Hind Express (PT)(12130) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2020-02-27 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 140 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT)(18101) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-02-27 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 250 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Konark Express (PT)(11019) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-02-27 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 925 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Renigunta - Kakinada Port Express(17249) Departed from Renigunta Junction(RU) at on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2020-02-27 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 204 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Seemanchal Express(12487) Departed from Jogbani(JBN) at 20:00 on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 285 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival