Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22947/Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 22947/Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) which runs between ST to BGP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22947 / Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)(ST - BGP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Sat
  • Current Station Surat,ST
  • Start Date 19 May 2020
  • Last Updated 15 May 2020 00:37
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Surat (ST)

origin

09:55

-

-

1

N.A

Udhna Junction (UDN)

10:02

10:04

2

-

1

N.A

Vyara (VYA)

10:46

10:47

1

-

1

N.A

Navapur (NWU)

11:25

11:27

2

-

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

12:20

12:25

5

-

1

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

13:06

13:08

2

-

1

N.A

Amalner (AN)

14:07

14:10

3

-

1

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

15:10

15:15

5

-

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

15:45

15:50

5

-

1

N.A

Burhanpur (BAU)

16:38

16:40

2

-

1

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

17:47

17:50

3

-

1

N.A

Harda (HD)

18:58

19:00

2

-

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

20:15

20:25

10

-

1

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

21:23

21:25

2

-

1

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

23:45

23:55

10

-

1

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

01:20

01:25

5

-

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

02:50

03:00

10

-

2

N.A

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

04:50

04:55

5

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

06:35

06:40

5

-

2

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

07:33

07:35

2

-

2

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

07:50

07:55

5

-

2

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

08:30

08:32

2

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

09:28

09:43

15

-

2

N.A

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

10:29

10:31

2

-

2

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

10:55

10:57

2

-

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

11:48

11:50

2

-

2

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

12:18

12:20

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

12:50

13:00

10

-

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

13:53

13:55

2

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

14:37

14:42

5

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

16:35

16:40

5

-

2

N.A

Kajra (KJH)

16:57

16:58

1

-

2

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

17:12

17:13

1

-

2

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

17:45

17:55

10

-

2

N.A

Bariarpur (BUP)

18:09

18:10

1

-

2

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

18:32

18:33

1

-

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

19:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Surat,ST
  • Start Date 16 May 2020
  • Last Updated 02 May 2020 11:30
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Surat (ST)

origin

09:55

-

-

1

N.A

Udhna Junction (UDN)

10:02

10:04

2

-

1

N.A

Vyara (VYA)

10:46

10:47

1

-

1

N.A

Navapur (NWU)

11:25

11:27

2

-

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

12:20

12:25

5

-

1

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

13:06

13:08

2

-

1

N.A

Amalner (AN)

14:07

14:10

3

-

1

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

15:10

15:15

5

-

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

15:45

15:50

5

-

1

N.A

Burhanpur (BAU)

16:38

16:40

2

-

1

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

17:47

17:50

3

-

1

N.A

Harda (HD)

18:58

19:00

2

-

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

20:15

20:25

10

-

1

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

21:23

21:25

2

-

1

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

23:45

23:55

10

-

1

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

01:20

01:25

5

-

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

02:50

03:00

10

-

2

N.A

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

04:50

04:55

5

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

06:35

06:40

5

-

2

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

07:33

07:35

2

-

2

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

07:50

07:55

5

-

2

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

08:30

08:32

2

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

09:28

09:43

15

-

2

N.A

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

10:29

10:31

2

-

2

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

10:55

10:57

2

-

2

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

11:48

11:50

2

-

2

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

12:18

12:20

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

12:50

13:00

10

-

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

13:53

13:55

2

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

14:37

14:42

5

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

16:35

16:40

5

-

2

N.A

Kajra (KJH)

16:57

16:58

1

-

2

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

17:12

17:13

1

-

2

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

17:45

17:55

10

-

2

N.A

Bariarpur (BUP)

18:09

18:10

1

-

2

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

18:32

18:33

1

-

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

19:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22947 / Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-05-26 2020-05-23 2020-05-19 2020-05-16 2020-05-12 2020-05-09 2020-05-05
Surat (ST) origin 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Udhna Junction (UDN) 10:02 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vyara (VYA) 10:46 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Navapur (NWU) 11:25 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nandurbar (NDB) 12:20 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dondaicha (DDE) 13:06 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Amalner (AN) 14:07 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 15:10 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 15:45 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Burhanpur (BAU) 16:38 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 17:47 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Harda (HD) 18:58 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 20:15 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pipariya (PPI) 21:23 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 23:45 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Katni Junction (KTE) 01:20 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Satna Junction (STA) 02:50 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Manikpur Junction (MKP) 04:50 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) 06:35 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vindhyachal (BDL) 07:33 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mirzapur (MZP) 07:50 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chunar Junction (CAR) 08:30 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 09:28 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 10:29 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Buxar (BXR) 10:55 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ara Junction (ARA) 11:48 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Danapur (DNR) 12:18 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 12:50 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 13:53 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mokama (MKA) 14:37 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 16:35 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kajra (KJH) 16:57 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Abhaipur (AHA) 17:12 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 17:45 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bariarpur (BUP) 18:09 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
SultanGanj (SGG) 18:32 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) 19:00 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Covid -19 AC Special(02310) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:15 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati BG - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special(02957) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid - 19 AC Special(02432) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Covid -19 AC Special(02425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special(02426) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special(02823) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 10:00 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 285 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02501) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2020-05-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-20 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival