Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22944/Indore - Pune Express (Via Kalyan) (PT)

Check the current running status of 22944/Indore - Pune Express (Via Kalyan) (PT) which runs between INDB to PUNE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22944 / Indore - Pune Express (Via Kalyan) (PT)(INDB - PUNE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 19 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin

14:35

-

-

1

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

15:11

15:13

2

-

1

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

16:00

16:05

5

-

1

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

16:55

17:00

5

-

1

N.A

Khachrod (KUH)

17:11

17:13

2

-

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

17:50

18:00

10

-

1

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

19:03

19:05

2

-

1

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

19:32

19:34

2

-

1

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

20:58

21:00

2

-

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:00

22:10

10

-

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

00:08

00:20

12

-

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

04:00

04:10

10

-

2

N.A

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

04:33

04:35

2

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

05:12

05:15

3

-

2

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

05:58

06:00

2

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

06:42

06:45

3

-

2

N.A

Chinchwad (CCH)

07:28

07:30

2

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

08:05

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 18 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin

14:35

-

-

1

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

15:11

15:13

2

-

1

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

16:00

16:05

5

-

1

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

16:55

17:00

5

-

1

N.A

Khachrod (KUH)

17:11

17:13

2

-

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

17:50

18:00

10

-

1

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

19:03

19:05

2

-

1

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

19:32

19:34

2

-

1

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

20:58

21:00

2

-

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:00

22:10

10

-

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

00:08

00:20

12

-

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

04:00

04:10

10

-

2

N.A

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

04:33

04:35

2

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

05:12

05:15

3

-

2

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

05:58

06:00

2

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

06:42

06:45

3

-

2

N.A

Chinchwad (CCH)

07:28

07:30

2

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

08:05

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 16 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin

14:35

-

-

1

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

15:11

15:13

2

-

1

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

16:00

16:05

5

-

1

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

16:55

17:00

5

-

1

N.A

Khachrod (KUH)

17:11

17:13

2

-

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

17:50

18:00

10

-

1

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

19:03

19:05

2

-

1

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

19:32

19:34

2

-

1

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

20:58

21:00

2

-

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:00

22:10

10

-

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

00:08

00:20

12

-

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

04:00

04:10

10

-

2

N.A

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

04:33

04:35

2

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

05:12

05:15

3

-

2

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

05:58

06:00

2

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

06:42

06:45

3

-

2

N.A

Chinchwad (CCH)

07:28

07:30

2

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

08:05

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 15 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin

14:35

-

-

1

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

15:11

15:13

2

-

1

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

16:00

16:05

5

-

1

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

16:55

17:00

5

-

1

N.A

Khachrod (KUH)

17:11

17:13

2

-

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

17:50

18:00

10

-

1

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

19:03

19:05

2

-

1

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

19:32

19:34

2

-

1

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

20:58

21:00

2

-

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:00

22:10

10

-

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

00:08

00:20

12

-

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

04:00

04:10

10

-

2

N.A

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

04:33

04:35

2

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

05:12

05:15

3

-

2

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

05:58

06:00

2

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

06:42

06:45

3

-

2

N.A

Chinchwad (CCH)

07:28

07:30

2

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

08:05

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 14 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin

14:35

-

-

1

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

15:11

15:13

2

-

1

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

16:00

16:05

5

-

1

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

16:55

17:00

5

-

1

N.A

Khachrod (KUH)

17:11

17:13

2

-

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

17:50

18:00

10

-

1

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

19:03

19:05

2

-

1

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

19:32

19:34

2

-

1

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

20:58

21:00

2

-

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:00

22:10

10

-

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

00:08

00:20

12

-

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

04:00

04:10

10

-

2

N.A

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

04:33

04:35

2

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

05:12

05:15

3

-

2

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

05:58

06:00

2

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

06:42

06:45

3

-

2

N.A

Chinchwad (CCH)

07:28

07:30

2

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

08:05

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 12 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin

14:35

-

-

1

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

15:11

15:13

2

-

1

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

16:00

16:05

5

-

1

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

16:55

17:00

5

-

1

N.A

Khachrod (KUH)

17:11

17:13

2

-

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

17:50

18:00

10

-

1

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

19:03

19:05

2

-

1

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

19:32

19:34

2

-

1

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

20:58

21:00

2

-

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:00

22:10

10

-

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

00:08

00:20

12

-

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

04:00

04:10

10

-

2

N.A

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

04:33

04:35

2

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

05:12

05:15

3

-

2

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

05:58

06:00

2

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

06:42

06:45

3

-

2

N.A

Chinchwad (CCH)

07:28

07:30

2

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

08:05

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Indore Junction,INDB
  • Start Date 11 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Junction (INDB)

origin

14:35

-

-

1

N.A

Dewas Junction (DWX)

15:11

15:13

2

-

1

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

16:00

16:05

5

-

1

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

16:55

17:00

5

-

1

N.A

Khachrod (KUH)

17:11

17:13

2

-

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

17:50

18:00

10

-

1

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

19:03

19:05

2

-

1

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

19:32

19:34

2

-

1

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

20:58

21:00

2

-

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:00

22:10

10

-

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

00:08

00:20

12

-

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

04:00

04:10

10

-

2

N.A

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

04:33

04:35

2

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

05:12

05:15

3

-

2

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

05:58

06:00

2

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

06:42

06:45

3

-

2

N.A

Chinchwad (CCH)

07:28

07:30

2

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

08:05

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22944 / Indore - Pune Express (Via Kalyan) (PT)

Station Arrival 2021-04-19 2021-04-18 2021-04-16 2021-04-15 2021-04-14 2021-04-12 2021-04-11
Indore Junction (INDB) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Dewas Junction (DWX) 15:11 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Ujjain Junction (UJN) 16:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Nagda Junction (NAD) 16:55 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Khachrod (KUH) 17:11 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 17:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Meghnagar (MGN) 19:03 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Dahod (DHD) 19:32 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Godhra Junction (GDA) 20:58 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 22:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Surat (ST) 00:08 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Vasai Road (BSR) 04:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 04:33 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 05:12 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Karjat Junction (KJT) 05:58 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Lonavala (LNL) 06:42 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Chinchwad (CCH) 07:28 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Pune Junction (PUNE) 08:05 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kerala COVID - 19 Special (PT)(02626) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 20:10 on 2021-04-18 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2021-04-20 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Swatantrata Senani SF Special (PT)(02562) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2021-04-19 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2021-04-20 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 128 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special (PT)(05014) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at 20:35 on 2021-04-19 Reached its Destination Jaisalmer(JSM) at destination on 2021-04-20 Status: Before Arrived Jaisalmer -50 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Howrah COVID - 19 AC Duronto Special(02221) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2021-04-19 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-04-20 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 107 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ujjain - Nagda Special(09554) Departed from Ujjain Junction(UJN) at 20:40 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Nagda Junction(NAD) at destination on 2021-04-20 Status: Before Arrived Nagda Junction -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahoba - Khajuraho Express Special(01821) Departed from Mahoba Junction(MBA) at on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Khajuraho(KURJ) at destination on 2021-04-20 Status: Late Arrived Khajuraho 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special(09752) Departed from Anupgarh┬╗(APH) at 20:10 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Suratgarh Junction(SOG) at destination on 2021-04-20 Status: On Time Arrived Suratgarh Junction

  • Ajmer - Marwar Passenger Special(09615) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at 18:30 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Marwar Junction(MJ) at destination on 2021-04-20 Status: Late Arrived Marwar Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special(05142) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 18:31 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Siwan Junction(SV) at destination on 2021-04-20 Status: Late Arrived Siwan Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU Special(04856) Departed from Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) at 19:11 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2021-04-20 Status: Late Arrived Bikaner Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival