22944 Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Pune SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22944
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    962km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22943
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 962km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 14:35 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Khachrod(KUH) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Surat(ST) 00:08 00:20 12 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:12 05:15 3 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 06:42 06:45 3 1
Chinchwad(CCH) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Pune Express (via Panvel) (PT) 19312 Indore Junction 16:50 Pune Junction 12:25 Tuesday Saturday
Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) 22944 Indore Junction 14:35 Pune Junction 08:05 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12759/ Charminar Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12733/ Narayanadri SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12662/ Pothigai SF Express (PT) run from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12414/ Pooja SF Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12341/ Agnibina (Bidhan) Express run from Howrah Junction to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)