22944 Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Pune SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22944
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    962km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22943
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 962km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 14:35 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Khachrod(KUH) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Surat(ST) 00:08 00:20 12 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:12 05:15 3 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 06:42 06:45 3 1
Chinchwad(CCH) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Pune Express (via Panvel) (PT) 19312 Indore Junction 16:50 Pune Junction 12:25 Tuesday Saturday
Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) 22944 Indore Junction 14:35 Pune Junction 08:05 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) ?
  • Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22944.

  • How many days in a week 22944 Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22944 Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22944 Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22944 Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) train is 12m at Surat,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) ?
  • Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) runs between Indore Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 14:35 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22944 ?
  • 22944 arrives on platform number 4 at Indore Junction and at platform number 1 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Pune SF Express (PT)?
  • Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) took 17h 30m to cover total distance of 962km between Indore Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 08:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)