Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 22943 PUNE INDORE EXP

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Pune - Indore Express, running with train number 22943? Belonging to Western Railways, Pune - Indore Express runs in between Pune junction and Indore junction in India. Train 22943 runs from Pune to Indore junction across the country and runs on 5 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 966 km. The operating speed of the train is 34 km/hour and the travel time is of around 17 hours and 30 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 22943 leaves from Pune junction at 15:30 hours and reaches Indore junction at 08:30 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 16 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Ujjain, Dewas, Nagda, Dahod, Godhra, Vasai Road, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 22943, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 22943/DAUND INDORE EX

Check the current running status of 22943/DAUND INDORE EX which runs between DD to INDB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22943 / DAUND INDORE EX(DD - INDB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Daund Junction
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 05:40 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Daund Jn (DD)

Origin/Origin

14:00/14:00

-

On Time

1

Platform 6

Pune Jn (PUNE)

15:20/15:20

15:25/15:25

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Chinchwad (CCH)

15:48/15:48

15:50/15:50

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Lonavla (LNL)

16:42/16:42

16:45/16:45

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Karjat Jn (KJT)

17:37/17:37

17:40/17:40

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

18:22/18:22

18:25/18:25

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 7

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

18:58/18:58

19:00/19:00

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Vasai Road (BSR)

19:50/19:50

19:55/19:55

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 6

Surat (ST)

22:42/22:42

22:47/22:47

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

00:25/00:25

00:35/00:35

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Godhra Jn (GDA)

01:51/01:51

01:53/01:53

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

02:43/02:43

02:45/02:45

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Meghnagar (MGN)

03:09/03:09

03:11/03:11

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

04:35/04:35

04:40/04:40

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Khachrod (KUH)

05:04/05:04

05:06/05:06

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Nagda Jn (NAD)

05:25/05:25

05:30/05:30

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

06:35/06:35

06:40/06:40

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Dewas Jn (DWX)

07:26/07:26

07:28/07:28

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Indore Jn (INDB)

08:30/08:30

08:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Nagda Junction
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 05:42 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Daund Jn (DD)

14:00/Origin

14:00/14:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Pune Jn (PUNE)

15:28/15:20

15:36/15:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Chinchwad (CCH)

16:04/15:48

16:07/15:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Lonavla (LNL)

16:49/16:42

16:52/16:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Karjat Jn (KJT)

17:46/17:37

17:48/17:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

18:32/18:22

18:39/18:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 7

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

19:08/18:58

19:10/19:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Vasai Road (BSR)

19:50/19:50

20:11/19:55

21 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 6

Surat (ST)

23:01/22:42

23:06/22:47

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

00:34/00:25

00:49/00:35

15 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 4

Godhra Jn (GDA)

01:51/01:51

01:53/01:53

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

03:00/02:43

03:04/02:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 3

Meghnagar (MGN)

03:27/03:09

03:32/03:11

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

04:35/04:35

04:41/04:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 5

Khachrod (KUH)

05:13/05:04

05:15/05:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Nagda Jn (NAD)

06:35/05:25

06:40/05:30

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

06:35/06:35

06:40/06:40

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Dewas Jn (DWX)

07:26/07:26

07:28/07:28

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Indore Jn (INDB)

08:30/08:30

08:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Kharsaliya
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:49 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Daund Jn (DD)

14:00/Origin

14:00/14:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Pune Jn (PUNE)

15:28/15:20

15:36/15:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Chinchwad (CCH)

16:04/15:48

16:07/15:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Lonavla (LNL)

16:49/16:42

16:52/16:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Karjat Jn (KJT)

17:46/17:37

17:48/17:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

18:32/18:22

18:39/18:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 7

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

19:08/18:58

19:10/19:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Vasai Road (BSR)

19:50/19:50

20:11/19:55

21 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 6

Surat (ST)

23:01/22:42

23:06/22:47

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

00:34/00:25

00:49/00:35

15 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 4

Godhra Jn (GDA)

01:51/01:51

01:53/01:53

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

01:51/02:43

01:53/02:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Meghnagar (MGN)

02:43/03:09

02:45/03:11

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

03:09/04:35

03:11/04:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Khachrod (KUH)

04:35/05:04

04:40/05:06

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Nagda Jn (NAD)

05:04/05:25

05:06/05:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

05:25/06:35

05:30/06:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Dewas Jn (DWX)

06:35/07:26

06:40/07:28

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Indore Jn (INDB)

08:30/08:30

08:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Indore Junction Bg
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:29 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Daund Jn (DD)

14:01/Origin

14:01/14:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Pune Jn (PUNE)

15:37/15:20

15:43/15:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Chinchwad (CCH)

16:11/15:48

16:13/15:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 3

Lonavla (LNL)

16:55/16:42

16:57/16:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Karjat Jn (KJT)

17:48/17:37

17:50/17:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

18:36/18:22

18:39/18:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 7

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

19:06/18:58

19:08/19:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Vasai Road (BSR)

20:11/19:50

20:16/19:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 6

Surat (ST)

22:46/22:42

22:52/22:47

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

00:26/00:25

00:39/00:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

Godhra Jn (GDA)

01:51/01:51

01:53/01:53

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

02:51/02:43

02:53/02:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 3

Meghnagar (MGN)

03:17/03:09

03:41/03:11

24 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

04:50/04:35

04:56/04:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 5

Khachrod (KUH)

05:30/05:04

05:32/05:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 2

Nagda Jn (NAD)

05:55/05:25

05:57/05:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 2

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

06:41/06:35

06:47/06:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Dewas Jn (DWX)

07:26/07:26

07:29/07:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Indore Jn (INDB)

08:30/08:30

08:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Indore Junction Bg
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:12 13-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Daund Jn (DD)

14:00/Origin

14:00/14:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Pune Jn (PUNE)

15:24/15:20

15:30/15:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Chinchwad (CCH)

15:57/15:48

16:08/15:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 3

Lonavla (LNL)

16:55/16:42

16:57/16:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Karjat Jn (KJT)

17:49/17:37

17:51/17:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

18:43/18:22

18:46/18:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 7

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

19:18/18:58

19:20/19:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Vasai Road (BSR)

19:50/19:50

20:09/19:55

19 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 6

Surat (ST)

22:57/22:42

23:02/22:47

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

00:29/00:25

00:39/00:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

Godhra Jn (GDA)

01:51/01:51

01:53/01:53

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

02:44/02:43

02:47/02:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Meghnagar (MGN)

03:12/03:09

03:14/03:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

04:35/04:35

04:43/04:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 5

Khachrod (KUH)

05:19/05:04

05:21/05:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Nagda Jn (NAD)

05:36/05:25

05:39/05:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

06:35/06:35

06:40/06:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Dewas Jn (DWX)

07:26/07:26

07:28/07:28

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Indore Jn (INDB)

08:30/08:30

08:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Indore Junction Bg
  • Start Date 09 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:15 12-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Daund Jn (DD)

14:01/Origin

14:01/14:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Pune Jn (PUNE)

15:24/15:20

15:30/15:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Chinchwad (CCH)

15:54/15:48

16:06/15:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

Lonavla (LNL)

16:56/16:42

16:58/16:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Karjat Jn (KJT)

17:55/17:37

17:59/17:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

18:50/18:22

18:54/18:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 7

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

19:29/18:58

19:31/19:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

Vasai Road (BSR)

20:05/19:50

20:12/19:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 6

Surat (ST)

22:53/22:42

22:59/22:47

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

00:40/00:25

00:55/00:35

15 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 4

Godhra Jn (GDA)

01:53/01:51

01:55/01:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

02:49/02:43

02:51/02:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Meghnagar (MGN)

03:15/03:09

03:17/03:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

04:35/04:35

04:42/04:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 5

Khachrod (KUH)

05:19/05:04

05:22/05:06

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Nagda Jn (NAD)

05:40/05:25

05:43/05:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

06:35/06:35

06:41/06:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Dewas Jn (DWX)

07:26/07:26

07:29/07:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Indore Jn (INDB)

08:30/08:30

08:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Indore Junction Bg
  • Start Date 08 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:13 11-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Daund Jn (DD)

14:11/Origin

14:11/14:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 6

Pune Jn (PUNE)

15:44/15:20

15:52/15:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Chinchwad (CCH)

16:15/15:48

16:18/15:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 3

Lonavla (LNL)

16:58/16:42

17:01/16:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Karjat Jn (KJT)

17:51/17:37

17:54/17:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

18:34/18:22

18:38/18:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 7

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

19:07/18:58

19:10/19:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Vasai Road (BSR)

20:07/19:50

20:15/19:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 6

Surat (ST)

23:04/22:42

23:09/22:47

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

00:43/00:25

00:53/00:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 4

Godhra Jn (GDA)

01:59/01:51

02:00/01:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

02:56/02:43

02:59/02:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 3

Meghnagar (MGN)

03:22/03:09

03:25/03:11

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

04:35/04:35

04:41/04:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 5

Khachrod (KUH)

05:15/05:04

05:17/05:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Nagda Jn (NAD)

05:33/05:25

05:36/05:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

06:35/06:35

06:40/06:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Dewas Jn (DWX)

07:26/07:26

07:28/07:28

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Indore Jn (INDB)

08:30/08:30

08:30/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 22943 / DAUND INDORE EX

Station Arrival 2024-06-13 2024-06-12 2024-06-11 2024-06-10 2024-06-09 2024-06-08 2024-06-07
Daund Jn (DD) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pune Jn (PUNE) 15:20 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min
Chinchwad (CCH) 15:48 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min
Lonavla (LNL) 16:42 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min
Karjat Jn (KJT) 17:37 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 18:22 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 18:58 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min
Vasai Road (BSR) 19:50 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min
Surat (ST) 22:42 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 00:25 41 min 41 min 41 min 41 min 41 min 41 min 41 min
Godhra Jn (GDA) 01:51 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min
Dahod (DHD) 02:43 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min
Meghnagar (MGN) 03:09 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 04:35 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min
Khachrod (KUH) 05:04 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min
Nagda Jn (NAD) 05:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 06:35 61 min 61 min 61 min 61 min 61 min 61 min 61 min
Dewas Jn (DWX) 07:26 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min
Indore Jn (INDB) 08:30 150 min 150 min 150 min 150 min 150 min 150 min 150 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • DAUND INDORE EX(22943) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DAUND INDORE EX(22943) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DAUND INDORE EX(22943) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DAUND INDORE EX(22943) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DAUND INDORE EX(22943) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DAUND INDORE EX(22943) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DAUND INDORE EX(22943) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived