22943 Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Indore SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22943
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    962km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22944
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 962km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 15:30 origin 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Lonavala(LNL) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:20 18:23 3 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Surat(ST) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 05:27 05:29 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) 19311 Pune Junction 17:30 Indore Junction 11:25 Wednesday Sunday
Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) 22943 Pune Junction 15:30 Indore Junction 08:30 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22943.

  • How many days in a week 22943 Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22943 Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22943 Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22943 Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 15:30 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22943 ?
  • 22943 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Pune Junction and at platform number 3 at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Indore SF Express (PT)?
  • Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) took 17h 0m to cover total distance of 962km between Pune Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)