22943 Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Indore SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22943
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    962km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22944
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 962km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 15:30 origin 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Lonavala(LNL) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:20 18:23 3 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Surat(ST) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 05:27 05:29 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT) 19311 Pune Junction 17:30 Indore Junction 11:25 Wednesday Sunday
Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) 22943 Pune Junction 15:30 Indore Junction 08:30 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)