Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22936/Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express

Check the current running status of 22936/Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express which runs between PIT to BDTS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22936 / Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express(PIT - BDTS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:26 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Palitana (PIT)

origin/origin

20:00/20:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sihor Junction (SOJN)

20:31/20:38

20:40/20:40

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Songadh (SGD)

21:15/20:48

21:16/20:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Dhola Junction (DLJ)

21:32/21:13

21:33/21:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Botad Junction (BTD)

22:12/21:47

22:14/21:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Jorawarnagar Junction (JVN)

Update/22:45

22:58/22:46

27674968 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

01:26/01:50

02:00/02:00

34 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:29/03:19

03:39/03:39

10 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

05:41/05:25

05:47/05:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

07:07/06:52

07:09/06:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

Update/08:39

08:43/08:43

27674113 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

09:25/09:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 03 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:45 04-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Palitana (PIT)

origin/origin

20:00/20:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sihor Junction (SOJN)

20:30/20:38

20:40/20:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Songadh (SGD)

21:09/20:48

21:11/20:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Dhola Junction (DLJ)

21:30/21:13

21:31/21:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Botad Junction (BTD)

22:13/21:47

22:14/21:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Jorawarnagar Junction (JVN)

Update/22:45

23:01/22:46

27674971 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

01:38/01:50

02:00/02:00

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:17/03:19

03:39/03:39

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

05:25/05:25

05:31/05:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

07:02/06:52

07:03/06:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

09:00/08:39

09:02/08:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

09:44/09:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 27 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:29 28-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Palitana (PIT)

origin/origin

/20:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sihor Junction (SOJN)

20:36/20:38

21:10/20:40

34 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Songadh (SGD)

21:26/20:48

21:27/20:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Dhola Junction (DLJ)

21:45/21:13

21:47/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Botad Junction (BTD)

22:29/21:47

22:31/21:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Jorawarnagar Junction (JVN)

Update/22:45

23:17/22:46

27674987 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

01:43/01:50

02:00/02:00

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:41/03:19

03:49/03:39

8 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

05:25/05:25

05:31/05:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

07:01/06:52

07:03/06:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

08:51/08:39

08:54/08:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

09:28/09:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 20 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:56 21-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Palitana (PIT)

origin/origin

20:00/20:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sihor Junction (SOJN)

20:30/20:38

20:40/20:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Songadh (SGD)

21:13/20:48

21:15/20:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Dhola Junction (DLJ)

21:30/21:13

21:36/21:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Botad Junction (BTD)

22:11/21:47

22:13/21:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Jorawarnagar Junction (JVN)

Update/22:45

22:56/22:46

27674966 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

01:30/01:50

02:00/02:00

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:44/03:19

03:49/03:39

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

05:13/05:25

05:30/05:30

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

07:00/06:52

07:10/06:58

10 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

09:12/08:39

09:14/08:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

09:41/09:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 11 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 13 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:59 14-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Palitana (PIT)

origin/origin

/20:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sihor Junction (SOJN)

20:49/20:38

21:13/20:40

24 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Songadh (SGD)

21:22/20:48

21:24/20:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Dhola Junction (DLJ)

21:44/21:13

21:45/21:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Botad Junction (BTD)

22:22/21:47

22:24/21:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Jorawarnagar Junction (JVN)

Update/22:45

23:05/22:46

27674975 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

01:20/01:50

02:00/02:00

40 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

Update/03:19

03:44/03:39

27673814 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

05:32/05:25

05:39/05:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

07:11/06:52

07:16/06:58

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

Update/08:39

08:52/08:43

27674122 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

09:39/09:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 9 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Palitana,PIT
  • Start Date 06 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:41 07-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Palitana (PIT)

origin/origin

20:00/20:00

-

On Time

1

N.A

Sihor Junction (SOJN)

20:38/20:38

20:40/20:40

2

On Time

1

N.A

Songadh (SGD)

20:48/20:48

20:50/20:50

2

On Time

1

N.A

Dhola Junction (DLJ)

21:13/21:13

21:15/21:15

2

On Time

1

N.A

Botad Junction (BTD)

21:47/21:47

21:49/21:49

2

On Time

1

N.A

Jorawarnagar Junction (JVN)

22:45/22:45

22:46/22:46

1

On Time

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

01:50/01:50

02:00/02:00

10

On Time

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:19/03:19

03:39/03:39

20

On Time

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

05:25/05:25

05:30/05:30

5

On Time

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

06:52/06:52

06:58/06:58

6

On Time

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

08:39/08:39

08:43/08:43

4

On Time

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

09:30/09:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:29 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Palitana (PIT)

origin/origin

20:00/20:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sihor Junction (SOJN)

20:30/20:38

20:40/20:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Songadh (SGD)

21:18/20:48

21:19/20:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Dhola Junction (DLJ)

21:35/21:13

21:36/21:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Botad Junction (BTD)

22:10/21:47

22:12/21:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Jorawarnagar Junction (JVN)

Update/22:45

22:58/22:46

27674968 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

01:18/01:50

02:00/02:00

42 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:33/03:19

03:42/03:39

9 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

05:33/05:25

05:38/05:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

07:04/06:52

07:11/06:58

7 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

08:54/08:39

08:57/08:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

09:29/09:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22936 / Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-10 2022-08-03 2022-07-27 2022-07-20 2022-07-13 2022-07-06 2022-06-29
Palitana (PIT) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sihor Junction (SOJN) 20:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 11 min 0 min 0 min
Songadh (SGD) 20:48 27 min 21 min 38 min 25 min 34 min 0 min 30 min
Dhola Junction (DLJ) 21:13 19 min 17 min 32 min 17 min 31 min 0 min 22 min
Botad Junction (BTD) 21:47 25 min 26 min 42 min 24 min 35 min 0 min 23 min
Jorawarnagar Junction (JVN) 22:45 12 min 15 min 31 min 10 min 19 min 0 min 12 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 01:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 03:19 10 min 0 min 22 min 25 min 0 min 0 min 14 min
Surat (ST) 05:25 16 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 8 min
Vapi (VAPI) 06:52 15 min 10 min 9 min 8 min 19 min 0 min 12 min
Borivali (BVI) 08:39 0 min 21 min 12 min 33 min 9 min 0 min 15 min
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:30 0 min 14 min 0 min 11 min 9 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12046) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Sahid Express(12347) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Rampurhat Junction

  • Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi InterCity Express (Via Banda)(14110) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 11:10 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Chitrakutdham Karwi

  • Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express(22819) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express(15553) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Jaynagar

  • Simhadri Express(17240) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Guntur Junction 51 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gunupur - Puri Express(18418) Departed from Gunupur(GNPR) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Puri 94 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT)(15657) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express(15011) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 23:55 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lalkuan - Amritsar Express(14615) Departed from Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) at 23:45 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction