22936 Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express
  • Number
    22936
  • Source
    Palitana/PIT
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    787km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22935
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22936/ Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palitana and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 787km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22936/ Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palitana(PIT) origin 20:05 origin 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 20:30 20:50 20 0
Songadh(SGD) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 21:23 21:29 6 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 22:01 22:07 6 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:42 04:02 20 1
Surat(ST) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 09:21 09:25 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 10:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express 22936 Palitana 20:05 Bandra Terminus 10:20 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express ?
  • Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express Train Number is 22936.

  • How many days in a week 22936 Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express runs ?
  • 22936 Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22936 Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22936 Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express train is 20m at Sihor Junction, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express ?
  • Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express runs between Palitana to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Palitana at 20:05 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22936 ?
  • 22936 arrives on platform number 1 at Palitana and at platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express?
  • Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express took 14h 15m to cover total distance of 787km between Palitana and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains