22936 Palitana - Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palitana - Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express
  • Number
    22936
  • Source
    Palitana/PIT
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    786km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22935
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22936/ Palitana - Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palitana and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 786km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22936/ Palitana - Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palitana(PIT) origin 20:05 origin 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 20:30 20:50 20 0
Songadh(SGD) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 21:23 21:29 6 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 22:01 22:07 6 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:42 04:02 20 1
Surat(ST) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 09:21 09:25 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 10:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palitana - Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express 22936 Palitana 20:05 Bandra Terminus 10:20 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)