22936 Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express
  • Number
    22936
  • Source
    Palitana/PIT
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    787km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22935
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22936/ Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palitana and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 787km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22936/ Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palitana(PIT) origin 20:05 origin 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 20:30 20:50 20 0
Songadh(SGD) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 21:23 21:29 6 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 22:01 22:07 6 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:42 04:02 20 1
Surat(ST) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 09:21 09:25 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 10:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express 22936 Palitana 20:05 Bandra Terminus 10:20 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22847/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)