22936 Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express
  • Number
    22936
  • Source
    Palitana/PIT
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    787km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22935
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22936/ Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palitana and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 787km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22936/ Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palitana(PIT) origin 20:05 origin 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 20:30 20:50 20 0
Songadh(SGD) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 21:23 21:29 6 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 22:01 22:07 6 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:42 04:02 20 1
Surat(ST) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 09:21 09:25 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 10:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express 22936 Palitana 20:05 Bandra Terminus 10:20 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22832/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express run from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)