Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22887/Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 22887/Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express (PT) which runs between HWH to YPR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22887 / Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express (PT)(HWH - YPR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 19 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 15:53
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

12:40

-

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

14:25

14:35

10

-

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

16:14

16:16

2

-

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

17:28

17:30

2

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

18:54

18:56

2

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

19:35

19:40

5

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

20:05

20:20

15

-

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

22:02

22:04

2

-

1

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

23:10

23:12

2

-

1

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

00:05

00:07

2

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

01:03

01:05

2

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

02:10

02:30

20

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

05:22

05:24

2

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

07:45

08:00

15

-

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

09:14

09:15

1

-

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

14:05

14:15

10

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

16:05

16:10

5

-

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

21:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 14 Apr 2020
  • Last Updated 25 Mar 2020 22:05
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

12:40

-

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

14:25

14:35

10

-

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

16:14

16:16

2

-

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

17:28

17:30

2

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

18:54

18:56

2

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

19:35

19:40

5

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

20:05

20:20

15

-

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

22:02

22:04

2

-

1

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

23:10

23:12

2

-

1

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

00:05

00:07

2

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

01:03

01:05

2

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

02:10

02:30

20

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

05:22

05:24

2

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

07:45

08:00

15

-

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

09:14

09:15

1

-

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

14:05

14:15

10

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

16:05

16:10

5

-

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

21:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22887 / Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-05-26 2020-05-19 2020-05-12 2020-05-05 2020-04-28 2020-04-21 2020-04-14
Howrah Junction (HWH) origin 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 14:25 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Balasore (BLS) 16:14 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Bhadrak (BHC) 17:28 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 18:54 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 19:35 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 20:05 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Brahmapur (BAM) 22:02 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Palasa (PSA) 23:10 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 00:05 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 01:03 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 02:10 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Rajahmundry (RJY) 05:22 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 07:45 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Ongole (OGL) 09:14 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Renigunta Junction (RU) 14:05 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 16:05 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 21:35 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Covid -19 AC Special(02310) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:15 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati BG - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special(02957) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid - 19 AC Special(02432) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Covid -19 AC Special(02425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special(02426) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special(02823) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 10:00 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 285 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02501) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2020-05-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-20 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival