Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22884/Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express

Check the current running status of 22884/Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express which runs between YPR to PURI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22884 / Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express(YPR - PURI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 06 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 03:40 08-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

22:42/22:40

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 5

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

23:06/22:58

23:08/23:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

00:16/00:08

00:18/00:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

02:20/02:28

02:55/02:30

35 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

03:55/02:58

03:57/03:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

05:50/05:28

05:55/05:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

07:07/07:00

07:16/07:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Markapur Road (MRK)

08:54/08:54

09:02/08:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Narasaraopet (NRT)

10:27/10:11

10:30/10:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

11:26/11:55

12:05/12:05

39 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

13:10/13:30

13:40/13:40

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

14:35/14:34

14:37/14:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

15:48/15:58

16:00/16:00

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

16:39/16:44

16:45/16:45

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

19:07/18:43

19:09/18:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

19:34/19:28

19:35/19:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 4

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

20:11/20:05

20:31/20:25

20 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 6

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

21:23/21:20

21:28/21:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

22:14/22:18

22:20/22:20

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

23:17/23:26

23:28/23:28

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Sompeta (SPT)

23:50/23:54

23:56/23:56

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

00:25/00:25

00:27/00:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

00:43/00:42

00:45/00:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

3

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

01:27/01:24

01:29/01:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

02:27/02:20

02:47/02:40

20 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

3

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

03:39/03:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 2

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 30 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 03:59 01-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/22:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

Update/22:58

23:12/23:00

27667782 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Hindupur (HUP)

00:28/00:08

00:30/00:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

02:27/02:28

02:53/02:30

26 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

03:25/02:58

03:30/03:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

05:12/05:28

05:30/05:30

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

07:05/07:00

07:14/07:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Markapur Road (MRK)

08:48/08:54

08:55/08:55

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Narasaraopet (NRT)

10:28/10:11

10:29/10:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

11:33/11:55

12:05/12:05

32 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

14:04/13:30

14:16/13:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

15:13/14:34

15:14/14:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

16:46/15:58

16:49/16:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

17:33/16:44

17:35/16:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

Update/18:43

18:50/18:45

27667520 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

19:58/19:28

20:02/19:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

20:31/20:05

20:51/20:25

20 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

21:48/21:20

21:53/21:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

22:31/22:18

22:32/22:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

23:43/23:26

23:47/23:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 3

Sompeta (SPT)

00:08/23:54

00:10/23:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

00:44/00:25

00:46/00:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

3

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

01:02/00:42

01:04/00:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

3

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

01:44/01:24

01:46/01:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

02:49/02:20

03:00/02:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

3

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

03:58/03:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

3

Platform 2

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 23 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 04:52 25-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/22:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

23:10/22:58

23:12/23:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Hindupur (HUP)

00:20/00:08

00:22/00:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

02:48/02:28

03:00/02:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

03:37/02:58

03:39/03:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

05:16/05:28

05:30/05:30

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

06:45/07:00

07:05/07:05

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Markapur Road (MRK)

09:26/08:54

09:29/08:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Narasaraopet (NRT)

10:58/10:11

10:59/10:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

12:03/11:55

12:12/12:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

13:09/13:30

13:40/13:40

31 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

14:56/14:34

14:57/14:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

16:30/15:58

16:32/16:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

17:13/16:44

17:15/16:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

19:08/18:43

19:10/18:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

19:42/19:28

19:45/19:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 4

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

20:25/20:05

21:33/20:25

68 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 6

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

22:22/21:20

22:27/21:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

23:21/22:18

23:23/22:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

00:22/23:26

00:24/23:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

00:45/23:54

00:47/23:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

01:19/00:25

01:21/00:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

3

Platform 1

Chatrapur (CAP)

01:37/00:42

01:39/00:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

3

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

02:22/01:24

02:24/01:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

3

Platform 3

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

03:08/02:20

03:28/02:40

20 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

3

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

04:36/03:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 41 min

3

Platform 2

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 16 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 04:22 18-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

22:41/22:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

23:06/22:58

23:11/23:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

00:17/00:08

00:19/00:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

02:28/02:28

03:13/02:30

45 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

03:52/02:58

03:58/03:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

05:53/05:28

05:55/05:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

07:08/07:00

07:15/07:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Markapur Road (MRK)

09:10/08:54

09:19/08:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Narasaraopet (NRT)

10:57/10:11

10:58/10:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

11:46/11:55

12:05/12:05

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

13:38/13:30

13:52/13:40

14 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

15:05/14:34

15:07/14:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

16:27/15:58

16:30/16:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

17:12/16:44

17:14/16:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

18:58/18:43

19:00/18:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

19:26/19:28

19:31/19:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

20:08/20:05

20:28/20:25

20 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 6

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

21:42/21:20

21:44/21:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

22:32/22:18

22:34/22:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

00:00/23:26

00:02/23:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 3

Sompeta (SPT)

00:26/23:54

00:33/23:56

7 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

01:00/00:25

01:03/00:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

3

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

01:19/00:42

01:21/00:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

3

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

02:07/01:24

02:09/01:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

3

Platform 3

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

03:00/02:20

03:26/02:40

26 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

3

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

04:22/03:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 27 min

3

Platform 2

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 09 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 04:35 11-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/22:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

Update/22:58

23:05/23:00

27667775 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Hindupur (HUP)

00:36/00:08

00:38/00:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

02:20/02:28

03:00/02:30

40 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

03:37/02:58

03:39/03:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

05:30/05:28

05:37/05:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

06:45/07:00

07:05/07:05

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Markapur Road (MRK)

08:59/08:54

09:03/08:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Narasaraopet (NRT)

10:44/10:11

10:45/10:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

11:40/11:55

12:05/12:05

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

13:05/13:30

13:40/13:40

35 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

14:38/14:34

14:40/14:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

16:18/15:58

16:20/16:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

17:03/16:44

17:05/16:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

Update/18:43

18:45/18:45

27667515 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

19:20/19:28

19:30/19:30

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

20:04/20:05

20:25/20:25

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

21:20/21:20

21:25/21:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

22:02/22:18

22:20/22:20

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

23:22/23:26

23:30/23:28

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Sompeta (SPT)

00:01/23:54

00:03/23:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

00:37/00:25

00:39/00:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

3

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

00:58/00:42

00:59/00:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

3

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

01:42/01:24

01:44/01:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

3

Platform 3

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

03:05/02:20

03:50/02:40

45 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

3

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

04:34/03:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 39 min

3

Platform 2

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:27 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/22:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

23:07/22:58

23:09/23:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Hindupur (HUP)

00:22/00:08

00:24/00:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

02:15/02:28

02:30/02:30

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

03:52/02:58

03:55/03:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

05:38/05:28

05:40/05:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

06:58/07:00

07:05/07:05

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Markapur Road (MRK)

09:30/08:54

09:38/08:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Narasaraopet (NRT)

11:17/10:11

11:20/10:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

12:15/11:55

12:26/12:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

13:50/13:30

14:01/13:40

10

-

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

14:54/14:34

14:56/14:35

1

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

16:18/15:58

16:21/16:00

2

-

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

17:04/16:44

17:06/16:45

1

-

2

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

19:03/18:43

19:06/18:45

2

-

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

19:48/19:28

19:51/19:30

2

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

20:25/20:05

20:46/20:25

20

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

21:40/21:20

21:46/21:25

5

-

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

22:38/22:18

22:41/22:20

2

-

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

23:46/23:26

23:49/23:28

2

-

2

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

00:14/23:54

00:17/23:56

2

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

00:45/00:25

00:48/00:27

2

-

3

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

01:02/00:42

01:05/00:44

2

-

3

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

01:44/01:24

01:47/01:26

2

-

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

02:40/02:20

03:01/02:40

20

-

3

N.A

Puri (PURI)

04:15/03:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 21 min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 04:08 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/22:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

23:10/22:58

23:12/23:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Hindupur (HUP)

00:17/00:08

00:19/00:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

02:20/02:28

02:59/02:30

39 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

03:37/02:58

03:39/03:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

05:27/05:28

05:32/05:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

06:46/07:00

07:05/07:05

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Markapur Road (MRK)

08:55/08:54

08:58/08:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Narasaraopet (NRT)

10:19/10:11

10:21/10:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

11:19/11:55

12:05/12:05

46 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

13:25/13:30

13:40/13:40

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

14:52/14:34

14:54/14:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

16:44/15:58

16:46/16:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

17:28/16:44

17:30/16:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

Update/18:43

18:45/18:45

27667515 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

19:30/19:28

19:32/19:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

20:26/20:05

20:46/20:25

20 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 6

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

21:40/21:20

21:42/21:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

22:33/22:18

22:35/22:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

23:49/23:26

23:51/23:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 3

Sompeta (SPT)

00:16/23:54

00:18/23:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

00:48/00:25

00:50/00:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

3

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

01:05/00:42

01:07/00:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

3

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

01:47/01:24

01:49/01:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

3

Platform 3

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

02:40/02:20

03:00/02:40

20 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

3

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

04:07/03:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 12 min

3

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 22884 / Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-06 2022-07-30 2022-07-23 2022-07-16 2022-07-09 2022-07-02 2022-06-25
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) origin 2 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 22:58 8 min 12 min 12 min 8 min 5 min 9 min 12 min
Hindupur (HUP) 00:08 8 min 20 min 12 min 9 min 28 min 14 min 9 min
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 02:28 0 min 0 min 20 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Anantapur (ATP) 02:58 57 min 27 min 39 min 54 min 39 min 54 min 39 min
Dhone Junction (DHNE) 05:28 22 min 0 min 0 min 25 min 2 min 10 min 0 min
Nandyal Junction (NDL) 07:00 7 min 5 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Markapur Road (MRK) 08:54 0 min 0 min 32 min 16 min 5 min 36 min 1 min
Narasaraopet (NRT) 10:11 16 min 17 min 47 min 46 min 33 min 66 min 8 min
Guntur Junction (GNT) 11:55 0 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 20 min 0 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 13:30 0 min 34 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 20 min 0 min
Eluru (EE) 14:34 1 min 39 min 22 min 31 min 4 min 20 min 18 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 15:58 0 min 48 min 32 min 29 min 20 min 20 min 46 min
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 16:44 0 min 49 min 29 min 28 min 19 min 20 min 44 min
Anakapalle (AKP) 18:43 24 min 5 min 25 min 15 min 0 min 20 min 0 min
Duvvada (DVD) 19:28 6 min 30 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 20 min 2 min
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 20:05 6 min 26 min 20 min 3 min 0 min 20 min 21 min
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 21:20 3 min 28 min 62 min 22 min 0 min 20 min 20 min
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 22:18 0 min 13 min 63 min 14 min 0 min 20 min 15 min
Palasa (PSA) 23:26 0 min 17 min 56 min 34 min 0 min 20 min 23 min
Sompeta (SPT) 23:54 0 min 14 min 51 min 32 min 7 min 20 min 22 min
Brahmapur (BAM) 00:25 0 min 19 min 54 min 35 min 12 min 20 min 23 min
Chatrapur (CAP) 00:42 1 min 20 min 55 min 37 min 16 min 20 min 23 min
Balugaon (BALU) 01:24 3 min 20 min 58 min 43 min 18 min 20 min 23 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 02:20 7 min 29 min 48 min 40 min 45 min 20 min 20 min
Puri (PURI) 03:55 0 min 3 min 41 min 27 min 39 min 20 min 12 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Amritsar - Howrah Mail (PT)(13006) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-08-06 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 102 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)(12296) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2022-08-06 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 240 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jhelum Express(11078) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 23:40 on 2022-08-06 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Golden Temple Mail (PT)(12903) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2022-08-06 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT)(15658) Departed from Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at on 2022-08-06 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 640 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thawe - Tatanagar Express(18182) Departed from THAWE JN(THE) at 10:10 on 2022-08-06 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12863) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:04 on 2022-08-06 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT)(13352) Departed from Alappuzha(ALLP) at on 2022-08-06 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: On Time Arrived Dhanbad Junction

  • Amrapali Express(15708) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-08-06 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: Late Arrived Katihar Junction 112 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Krishna Express(17406) Departed from Adilabad(ADB) at 21:06 on 2022-08-06 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main