Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22883/Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express

Check the current running status of 22883/Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express which runs between PURI to YPR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22883 / Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express(PURI - YPR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 05 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 19:32 06-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/15:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

16:02/16:00

16:25/16:20

23 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 5

Balugaon (BALU)

17:37/17:00

17:38/17:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 2

Chatrapur (CAP)

18:15/17:36

18:20/17:38

5 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

18:41/18:00

18:43/18:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 2

Sompeta (SPT)

19:06/18:37

19:07/18:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Palasa (PSA)

19:51/19:33

19:56/19:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

Update/20:28

20:45/20:30

27667635 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 4

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

21:33/21:30

21:38/21:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

22:44/22:40

23:04/23:00

20 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 6

Duvvada (DVD)

23:36/23:28

23:38/23:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Anakapalle (AKP)

00:07/23:40

00:09/23:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

02:04/01:08

02:06/01:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

02:53/02:03

03:01/02:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

04:15/03:18

04:17/03:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

Platform 3

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

05:24/04:50

05:38/05:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 7

Guntur Junction (GNT)

06:22/06:10

06:35/06:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Narasaraopet (NRT)

07:30/07:04

07:31/07:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 1

Markapur Road (MRK)

08:52/08:24

08:56/08:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 1

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

10:38/10:55

11:08/11:00

30 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

12:20/12:13

12:30/12:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Anantapur (ATP)

14:50/14:03

14:52/14:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 2

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

15:25/15:03

15:30/15:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Hindupur (HUP)

17:08/16:06

17:10/16:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

N.A

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

18:51/17:56

18:56/17:58

5 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

19:15/19:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 29 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 18:37 30-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/15:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

16:06/16:00

16:26/16:20

20 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 5

Balugaon (BALU)

17:14/17:00

17:16/17:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Chatrapur (CAP)

17:49/17:36

17:50/17:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Brahmapur (BAM)

18:15/18:00

18:20/18:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

Update/18:37

18:39/18:39

27667509 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Palasa (PSA)

19:33/19:33

19:35/19:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

20:30/20:28

20:32/20:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

21:37/21:30

21:42/21:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

22:31/22:40

23:00/23:00

29 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Duvvada (DVD)

23:30/23:28

23:32/23:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Anakapalle (AKP)

Update/23:40

23:42/23:42

27667812 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

01:28/01:08

01:30/01:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

02:19/02:03

02:23/02:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

03:43/03:18

03:44/03:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 3

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

04:55/04:50

05:08/05:00

13 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 7

Guntur Junction (GNT)

06:12/06:10

06:31/06:15

19 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Narasaraopet (NRT)

07:30/07:04

07:31/07:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 1

Markapur Road (MRK)

09:19/08:24

09:21/08:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 1

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

10:46/10:55

11:04/11:00

18 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

Update/12:13

12:25/12:15

27667135 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Anantapur (ATP)

14:30/14:03

14:32/14:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 2

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

15:02/15:03

15:08/15:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Hindupur (HUP)

16:08/16:06

16:10/16:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

Update/17:56

17:59/17:58

27667469 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

18:36/19:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 22 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 19:16 23-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/15:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

16:03/16:00

16:23/16:20

20 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 5

Balugaon (BALU)

17:31/17:00

17:33/17:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

Chatrapur (CAP)

18:12/17:36

18:14/17:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 2

Brahmapur (BAM)

18:31/18:00

18:33/18:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

Update/18:37

18:39/18:39

27667509 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Palasa (PSA)

19:33/19:33

19:35/19:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

20:40/20:28

20:41/20:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

21:48/21:30

21:53/21:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

23:11/22:40

23:31/23:00

20 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 6

Duvvada (DVD)

00:20/23:28

00:22/23:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 1

Anakapalle (AKP)

00:37/23:40

00:39/23:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

02:04/01:08

02:06/01:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

02:49/02:03

02:58/02:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

04:14/03:18

04:16/03:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 3

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

05:26/04:50

05:36/05:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 7

Guntur Junction (GNT)

06:24/06:10

06:39/06:15

15 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Narasaraopet (NRT)

07:27/07:04

07:29/07:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Markapur Road (MRK)

09:04/08:24

09:06/08:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 1

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

10:41/10:55

11:00/11:00

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

12:17/12:13

12:26/12:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Anantapur (ATP)

14:09/14:03

14:16/14:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

15:06/15:03

15:06/15:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Hindupur (HUP)

16:12/16:06

16:14/16:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

18:14/17:56

18:31/17:58

17 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

19:05/19:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 15 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 19:25 16-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/15:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

16:05/16:00

16:23/16:20

18 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 5

Balugaon (BALU)

17:18/17:00

17:20/17:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Chatrapur (CAP)

18:05/17:36

18:07/17:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 2

Brahmapur (BAM)

18:34/18:00

18:36/18:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

Update/18:37

18:43/18:39

27667513 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Palasa (PSA)

19:33/19:33

19:35/19:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

20:44/20:28

20:46/20:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 4

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

21:47/21:30

21:52/21:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

23:11/22:40

23:31/23:00

20 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 6

Duvvada (DVD)

00:31/23:28

00:33/23:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

Platform 1

Anakapalle (AKP)

00:51/23:40

00:53/23:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

02:41/01:08

02:44/01:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

03:28/02:03

03:31/02:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

04:51/03:18

04:52/03:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

2

Platform 3

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

05:57/04:50

06:08/05:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 7

Guntur Junction (GNT)

06:57/06:10

07:07/06:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 1

Narasaraopet (NRT)

07:53/07:04

07:55/07:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 1

Markapur Road (MRK)

09:32/08:24

09:35/08:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 1

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

11:15/10:55

11:22/11:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

12:59/12:13

13:06/12:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 2

Anantapur (ATP)

14:45/14:03

14:47/14:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 2

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

15:25/15:03

15:30/15:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Hindupur (HUP)

16:29/16:06

16:31/16:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

18:47/17:56

18:52/17:58

5 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

19:24/19:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 24 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Yelahanka Junction,YNK
  • Start Date 08 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 20:21 09-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/15:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

16:14/16:00

16:37/16:20

23 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 5

Balugaon (BALU)

17:34/17:00

17:36/17:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

Chatrapur (CAP)

18:07/17:36

18:08/17:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Brahmapur (BAM)

18:49/18:00

18:51/18:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 2

Sompeta (SPT)

19:28/18:37

19:31/18:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 2

Palasa (PSA)

20:26/19:33

20:30/19:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 2

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

21:28/20:28

21:30/20:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

Platform 4

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

22:33/21:30

22:43/21:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

1

Platform 1

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

00:04/22:40

00:37/23:00

33 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

1

Platform 6

Duvvada (DVD)

01:01/23:28

01:05/23:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

1

Platform 1

Anakapalle (AKP)

Update/23:40

01:14/23:42

27666464 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

1

Platform 2

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

02:59/01:08

03:01/01:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 51min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

03:40/02:03

03:54/02:05

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 49min

2

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

05:12/03:18

05:14/03:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 54min

2

Platform 3

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

06:11/04:50

06:23/05:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

Platform 7

Guntur Junction (GNT)

07:17/06:10

07:36/06:15

19 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

Platform 1

Narasaraopet (NRT)

08:25/07:04

08:26/07:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

Platform 1

Markapur Road (MRK)

10:20/08:24

10:33/08:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 8min

2

Platform 1

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

12:06/10:55

12:17/11:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

Platform 1

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

13:33/12:13

13:40/12:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

Platform 2

Anantapur (ATP)

15:33/14:03

15:35/14:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 2

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

Update/15:03

16:29/15:05

27667379 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

Platform 1

Hindupur (HUP)

18:05/16:06

18:07/16:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr

2

N.A

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

Update/17:56

19:17/17:58

27667547 min

Late by 1hr 19min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Update/19:00

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 18:24 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/15:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

16:42/16:00

17:02/16:20

20 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 5

Balugaon (BALU)

17:55/17:00

17:57/17:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 2

Chatrapur (CAP)

18:40/17:36

18:42/17:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

19:04/18:00

19:06/18:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

19:40/18:37

19:42/18:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

Platform 2

Palasa (PSA)

Update/19:33

20:17/19:35

27667607 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 2

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

21:13/20:28

21:15/20:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 4

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

22:15/21:30

22:20/21:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 1

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

23:20/22:40

23:40/23:00

20 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 6

Duvvada (DVD)

00:04/23:28

00:08/23:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

00:28/23:40

00:30/23:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

01:48/01:08

01:50/01:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

02:36/02:03

02:38/02:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

03:55/03:18

03:57/03:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 3

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

05:03/04:50

05:13/05:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 7

Guntur Junction (GNT)

06:22/06:10

06:35/06:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 1

Narasaraopet (NRT)

07:27/07:04

07:28/07:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Markapur Road (MRK)

08:59/08:24

09:02/08:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

11:02/10:55

11:10/11:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

12:32/12:13

12:39/12:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 2

Anantapur (ATP)

14:29/14:03

14:31/14:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 2

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

15:02/15:03

15:10/15:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Hindupur (HUP)

16:13/16:06

16:15/16:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

17:31/17:56

17:58/17:58

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

18:23/19:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 18:35 25-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/15:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

16:03/16:00

16:23/16:20

20 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 5

Balugaon (BALU)

17:27/17:00

17:29/17:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Chatrapur (CAP)

18:10/17:36

18:11/17:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 2

Brahmapur (BAM)

18:30/18:00

18:32/18:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Sompeta (SPT)

19:01/18:37

19:02/18:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Palasa (PSA)

19:33/19:33

19:36/19:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

20:37/20:28

20:39/20:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

21:35/21:30

21:40/21:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

22:53/22:40

23:13/23:00

20 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 6

Duvvada (DVD)

23:51/23:28

00:20/23:30

-1411 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 1

Anakapalle (AKP)

00:42/23:40

00:43/23:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

02:05/01:08

02:07/01:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

02:56/02:03

03:01/02:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

04:21/03:18

04:23/03:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 3

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

05:28/04:50

05:39/05:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 7

Guntur Junction (GNT)

06:35/06:10

06:55/06:15

20 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 1

Narasaraopet (NRT)

07:42/07:04

07:43/07:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 1

Markapur Road (MRK)

09:24/08:24

09:27/08:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 1

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

11:05/10:55

11:15/11:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

12:33/12:13

12:40/12:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 2

Anantapur (ATP)

14:21/14:03

14:23/14:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 2

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

15:04/15:03

15:13/15:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Hindupur (HUP)

16:31/16:06

16:33/16:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

17:45/17:56

17:58/17:58

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

18:34/19:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

Train Delay Pattern of 22883 / Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-05 2022-07-29 2022-07-22 2022-07-15 2022-07-08 2022-07-01 2022-06-24
Puri (PURI) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 16:00 2 min 6 min 3 min 5 min 14 min 42 min 3 min
Balugaon (BALU) 17:00 37 min 14 min 31 min 18 min 34 min 55 min 27 min
Chatrapur (CAP) 17:36 39 min 13 min 36 min 29 min 31 min 64 min 34 min
Brahmapur (BAM) 18:00 41 min 15 min 31 min 34 min 49 min 64 min 30 min
Sompeta (SPT) 18:37 29 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 51 min 63 min 24 min
Palasa (PSA) 19:33 18 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 53 min 38 min 0 min
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 20:28 15 min 2 min 12 min 16 min 60 min 45 min 9 min
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 21:30 3 min 7 min 18 min 17 min 63 min 45 min 5 min
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 22:40 4 min 0 min 31 min 31 min 84 min 40 min 13 min
Duvvada (DVD) 23:28 8 min 2 min 52 min 63 min 93 min 36 min 23 min
Anakapalle (AKP) 23:40 27 min 0 min 57 min 71 min 92 min 48 min 62 min
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 01:08 56 min 20 min 56 min 93 min 111 min 40 min 57 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 02:03 50 min 16 min 46 min 85 min 97 min 33 min 53 min
Eluru (EE) 03:18 57 min 25 min 56 min 93 min 114 min 37 min 63 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 04:50 34 min 5 min 36 min 67 min 81 min 13 min 38 min
Guntur Junction (GNT) 06:10 12 min 2 min 14 min 47 min 67 min 12 min 25 min
Narasaraopet (NRT) 07:04 26 min 26 min 23 min 49 min 81 min 23 min 38 min
Markapur Road (MRK) 08:24 28 min 55 min 40 min 68 min 116 min 35 min 60 min
Nandyal Junction (NDL) 10:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 20 min 71 min 7 min 10 min
Dhone Junction (DHNE) 12:13 7 min 10 min 4 min 46 min 80 min 19 min 20 min
Anantapur (ATP) 14:03 47 min 27 min 6 min 42 min 90 min 26 min 18 min
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 15:03 22 min 0 min 3 min 22 min 47 min 0 min 1 min
Hindupur (HUP) 16:06 62 min 2 min 6 min 23 min 119 min 7 min 25 min
Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 17:56 55 min 0 min 18 min 51 min 79 min 0 min 0 min
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 19:00 15 min 0 min 5 min 24 min 63 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express(12432) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Tutari Express(11004) Departed from Sawantwadi Road(SWV) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Dadar Central(DR) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Central 58 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express(19168) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Shaheed Express(14674) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 88 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rani Kamlapati - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express(12061) Departed from Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) at 17:41 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Jabalpur Junction 116 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Murkongselek - Dekargaon Express (UnReserved)(15814) Departed from MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) at 15:02 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination DEKARGAON(DKGN) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived DEKARGAON 39 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Howrah Mail (PT)(13006) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-08-06 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 102 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)(12296) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2022-08-06 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 240 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jhelum Express(11078) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 23:40 on 2022-08-06 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Golden Temple Mail (PT)(12903) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2022-08-06 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival