Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22882/Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express

Check the current running status of 22882/Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express which runs between BBS to PUNE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22882 / Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express(BBS - PUNE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 12 Sep 2023
  • Last Updated 06:42 14-Sep-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

21:25/21:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

21:53/21:45

21:58/21:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

Brahmapur (BAM)

03:02/23:39

03:05/23:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 24min

1

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

05:32/02:52

05:36/02:54

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 46min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

06:35/03:55

07:00/04:15

25 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 45min

2

Platform 4

Duvvada (DVD)

07:34/04:43

07:40/04:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 55min

2

Platform 1

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

12:53/09:25

13:09/09:35

16 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 34min

2

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

13:58/10:20

14:03/10:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 38min

2

Platform 4

Nalgonda (NLDA)

16:44/12:37

16:45/12:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 7min

2

Platform 1

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Update/15:59

19:01/16:00

28259371 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 1min

2

Platform 8

Wadi Junction (WADI)

00:02/21:10

00:15/21:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 3hr

2

Platform 4

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

01:02/21:52

01:05/21:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 10min

2

Platform 3

Solapur (SUR)

03:03/23:40

03:13/23:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 28min

2

Platform 3

Pune Junction (PUNE)

06:41/05:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 41min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 05 Sep 2023
  • Last Updated 04:15 07-Sep-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/21:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

22:08/21:45

22:13/21:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 4

Brahmapur (BAM)

Update/23:39

00:12/23:41

28258242 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

02:52/02:52

02:55/02:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

04:05/03:55

04:20/04:15

15 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 4

Duvvada (DVD)

04:49/04:43

04:51/04:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

09:58/09:25

10:08/09:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

10:58/10:20

11:07/10:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 4

Nalgonda (NLDA)

Update/12:37

12:43/12:38

28258993 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

16:38/15:59

16:52/16:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 8

Wadi Junction (WADI)

21:13/21:10

21:19/21:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

21:51/21:52

21:55/21:55

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Solapur (SUR)

00:16/23:40

00:25/23:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 3

Pune Junction (PUNE)

04:15/05:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 2

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 15 Aug 2023
  • Last Updated 04:20 17-Aug-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

21:27/21:30

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

21:47/21:45

21:52/21:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

23:45/23:39

23:47/23:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

02:50/02:52

03:00/02:54

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

04:04/03:55

04:10/04:15

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Duvvada (DVD)

04:45/04:43

04:47/04:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

10:17/09:25

10:31/09:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

11:19/10:20

11:50/10:25

31 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

Platform 4

Nalgonda (NLDA)

14:40/12:37

14:43/12:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

2

Platform 1

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

16:58/15:59

17:09/16:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 8

Wadi Junction (WADI)

20:35/21:10

21:15/21:15

40 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

21:49/21:52

21:55/21:55

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Solapur (SUR)

23:52/23:40

00:01/23:45

-1431 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 3

Pune Junction (PUNE)

04:19/05:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 3

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2023
  • Last Updated 05:12 10-Aug-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

21:25/21:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

21:50/21:45

21:55/21:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

23:46/23:39

23:50/23:41

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

02:40/02:52

02:50/02:54

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

03:48/03:55

04:15/04:15

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Duvvada (DVD)

04:41/04:43

04:48/04:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

10:12/09:25

10:22/09:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

11:18/10:20

11:25/10:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

Platform 4

Nalgonda (NLDA)

14:35/12:37

14:37/12:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

2

Platform 1

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

16:46/15:59

16:47/16:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 8

Wadi Junction (WADI)

20:55/21:10

21:26/21:15

31 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 4

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

22:07/21:52

22:10/21:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 3

Solapur (SUR)

00:02/23:40

00:07/23:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 3

Pune Junction (PUNE)

05:08/05:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 8 min

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22882 / Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express

Station Arrival 2023-09-19 2023-09-12 2023-09-05 2023-08-29 2023-08-22 2023-08-15 2023-08-08
Bhubaneswar (BBS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 21:45 0 min 8 min 23 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 5 min
Brahmapur (BAM) 23:39 0 min 203 min 30 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 7 min
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 02:52 0 min 164 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 03:55 0 min 165 min 15 min 0 min 0 min 14 min 0 min
Duvvada (DVD) 04:43 0 min 171 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 09:25 0 min 208 min 33 min 0 min 0 min 52 min 47 min
Guntur Junction (GNT) 10:20 0 min 218 min 38 min 0 min 0 min 59 min 58 min
Nalgonda (NLDA) 12:37 0 min 247 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 123 min 118 min
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 15:59 0 min 181 min 39 min 0 min 0 min 59 min 47 min
Wadi Junction (WADI) 21:10 0 min 172 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 21:52 0 min 190 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 15 min
Solapur (SUR) 23:40 0 min 203 min 36 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 22 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 05:00 0 min 101 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 8 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ajmer - Puri SF Express(20824) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at 19:00 on 2023-09-12 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2023-09-14 Status: Late Arrived Puri 50 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Magadh Express (PT)(20802) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:06 on 2023-09-13 Reached its Destination Islampur(IPR) at destination on 2023-09-14 Status: Late Arrived Islampur 42 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Express(15075) Departed from Shaktinagar(SKTN) at on 2023-09-13 Reached its Destination Tanakpur(TPU) at destination on 2023-09-14 Status: Late Arrived Tanakpur 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express(22849) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2023-09-13 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2023-09-14 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 74 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13239) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 11:45 on 2023-09-13 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2023-09-14 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 206 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express(22819) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2023-09-14 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2023-09-14 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express(15553) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at on 2023-09-14 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2023-09-14 Status: On Time Arrived Jaynagar

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express(22627) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at 07:20 on 2023-09-14 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2023-09-14 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sarbat Da Bhala Express(22479) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2023-09-14 Reached its Destination Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) at destination on 2023-09-14 Status: Late Arrived Lohian Khas Junction 36 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • BG Express (PT)(15666) Departed from Mariani Junction(MXN) at on 2023-09-14 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2023-09-14 Status: Late Arrived Guwahati 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival