Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22872/Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express

Check the current running status of 22872/Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express which runs between TPTY to BBS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22872 / Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express(TPTY - BBS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Ongole,OGL
  • Start Date 06 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 14:43 06-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

origin/origin

/10:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Gudur Junction (GDR)

12:04/11:53

12:08/11:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Nellore (NLR)

12:43/12:23

12:47/12:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Ongole (OGL)

14:17/13:53

14:19/13:55

2 min

Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

16:00/16:00

16:10/16:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

16:58/16:58

17:00/17:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

18:18/18:18

18:20/18:20

2

On Time

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

19:03/19:03

19:05/19:05

2

On Time

1

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

22:25/22:25

22:45/22:45

20

On Time

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

23:45/23:45

23:50/23:50

5

On Time

1

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

00:44/00:44

00:46/00:46

2

On Time

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

01:48/01:48

01:50/01:50

2

On Time

2

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

02:14/02:14

02:16/02:16

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

02:29/02:29

02:31/02:31

2

On Time

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

03:00/03:00

03:05/03:05

5

On Time

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

03:20/03:20

03:22/03:22

2

On Time

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

04:05/04:05

04:07/04:07

2

On Time

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

05:15/05:15

05:20/05:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

05:55/05:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 30 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 06:18 31-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

origin/origin

/10:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Gudur Junction (GDR)

12:01/11:53

12:04/11:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Nellore (NLR)

12:40/12:23

12:44/12:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Ongole (OGL)

14:05/13:53

14:07/13:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

16:27/16:00

16:41/16:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

17:41/16:58

17:43/17:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 2

Rajahmundry (RJY)

19:30/18:18

19:37/18:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

1

Platform 3

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

20:16/19:03

20:19/19:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

1

Platform 2

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

22:46/22:25

23:21/22:45

35 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

00:17/23:45

00:23/23:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 4

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

01:15/00:44

01:17/00:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 1

Palasa (PSA)

02:14/01:48

02:16/01:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 3

Sompeta (SPT)

02:38/02:14

02:39/02:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 3

Ichchapuram (IPM)

02:54/02:29

02:56/02:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

03:16/03:00

03:21/03:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

03:39/03:20

03:41/03:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Balugaon (BALU)

04:23/04:05

04:25/04:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 3

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

05:37/05:15

05:42/05:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:03/05:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 23 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 06:48 24-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

origin/origin

/10:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Gudur Junction (GDR)

12:08/11:53

12:11/11:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Nellore (NLR)

12:56/12:23

13:01/12:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 2

Ongole (OGL)

14:24/13:53

14:27/13:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

16:30/16:00

16:40/16:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

17:36/16:58

17:39/17:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 2

Rajahmundry (RJY)

19:13/18:18

19:17/18:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

1

Platform 3

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

20:04/19:03

20:11/19:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

Platform 2

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

23:12/22:25

23:42/22:45

30 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

00:48/23:45

00:53/23:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

Platform 4

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

Update/00:44

01:47/00:46

27927137 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 1

Palasa (PSA)

02:47/01:48

02:49/01:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 3

Sompeta (SPT)

03:13/02:14

03:15/02:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

03:28/02:29

03:30/02:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 2

Brahmapur (BAM)

03:50/03:00

03:55/03:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

04:11/03:20

04:12/03:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 1

Balugaon (BALU)

04:56/04:05

04:57/04:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 3

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

05:55/05:15

06:05/05:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:30/05:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 35 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 16 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 06:40 17-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

origin/origin

/10:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Gudur Junction (GDR)

Update/11:53

11:55/11:55

27927745 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Nellore (NLR)

13:05/12:23

13:07/12:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

14:32/13:53

14:38/13:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 1

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

16:42/16:00

16:52/16:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

18:00/16:58

18:02/17:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

Platform 2

Rajahmundry (RJY)

19:29/18:18

19:36/18:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

1

Platform 3

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

20:17/19:03

20:20/19:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

Platform 2

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

23:13/22:25

23:35/22:45

22 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

00:26/23:45

00:29/23:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 4

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

01:20/00:44

01:22/00:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 1

Palasa (PSA)

02:15/01:48

02:17/01:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 3

Sompeta (SPT)

02:38/02:14

02:41/02:16

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 3

Ichchapuram (IPM)

02:55/02:29

02:57/02:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

03:16/03:00

03:23/03:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

03:41/03:20

03:43/03:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Balugaon (BALU)

04:30/04:05

04:33/04:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 3

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

05:37/05:15

05:42/05:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:20/05:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 25 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 09 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 08:22 10-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

origin/origin

/10:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Gudur Junction (GDR)

11:55/11:53

11:57/11:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Nellore (NLR)

Update/12:23

12:25/12:25

27927775 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ongole (OGL)

Update/13:53

13:55/13:55

27927865 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

16:09/16:00

16:20/16:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

Update/16:58

17:00/17:00

27928050 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Rajahmundry (RJY)

19:14/18:18

19:20/18:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

Platform 3

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

20:02/19:03

20:04/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

Platform 2

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

22:42/22:25

23:10/22:45

28 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

00:00/23:45

00:03/23:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 4

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

01:07/00:44

01:08/00:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 1

Palasa (PSA)

Update/01:48

02:01/01:50

27927151 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 3

Sompeta (SPT)

02:49/02:14

02:51/02:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

03:05/02:29

03:07/02:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

03:28/03:00

03:33/03:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

03:56/03:20

04:04/03:22

8 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 1

Balugaon (BALU)

04:43/04:05

04:45/04:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 3

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

05:38/05:15

05:42/05:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

08:22/05:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 27min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 02 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 08:07 03-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

origin/origin

/10:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Gudur Junction (GDR)

Update/11:53

11:57/11:55

27927747 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Nellore (NLR)

13:20/12:23

13:24/12:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

Platform 2

Ongole (OGL)

14:54/13:53

14:57/13:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

Platform 1

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

17:26/16:00

17:36/16:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

1

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

18:32/16:58

18:34/17:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

1

Platform 2

Rajahmundry (RJY)

20:32/18:18

20:36/18:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 36min

1

Platform 3

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

21:16/19:03

21:19/19:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

1

Platform 2

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

00:28/22:25

00:48/22:45

20 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 3min

1

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

01:51/23:45

02:05/23:50

14 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 25min

1

Platform 4

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

03:08/00:44

03:21/00:46

13 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 35min

2

Platform 1

Palasa (PSA)

04:14/01:48

04:16/01:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 26min

2

Platform 3

Sompeta (SPT)

04:38/02:14

04:40/02:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 24min

2

Platform 3

Ichchapuram (IPM)

04:56/02:29

04:58/02:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 27min

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

05:19/03:00

05:24/03:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 19min

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

05:48/03:20

05:50/03:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 28min

2

Platform 1

Balugaon (BALU)

06:33/04:05

06:35/04:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 28min

2

Platform 3

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

07:36/05:15

07:42/05:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 22min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

08:06/05:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 11min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 26 Dec 2022
  • Last Updated 06:18 27-Dec-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

origin/origin

/10:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Gudur Junction (GDR)

12:15/11:53

12:22/11:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Nellore (NLR)

12:55/12:23

12:58/12:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 2

Ongole (OGL)

14:18/13:53

14:23/13:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

16:17/16:00

16:27/16:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

17:29/16:58

17:30/17:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Rajahmundry (RJY)

19:00/18:18

19:02/18:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

Platform 3

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

19:54/19:03

19:57/19:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 2

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

22:31/22:25

22:58/22:45

27 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

23:52/23:45

23:55/23:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 4

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

01:00/00:44

01:02/00:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

Palasa (PSA)

02:05/01:48

02:07/01:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 3

Sompeta (SPT)

02:30/02:14

02:32/02:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 3

Ichchapuram (IPM)

02:52/02:29

02:55/02:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 2

Brahmapur (BAM)

03:17/03:00

03:22/03:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Chatrapur (CAP)

03:48/03:20

03:51/03:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

04:39/04:05

04:40/04:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 3

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

05:39/05:15

05:43/05:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:03/05:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 22872 / Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express

Station Arrival 2023-01-30 2023-01-23 2023-01-16 2023-01-09 2023-01-02 2022-12-26 2022-12-19
Tirupati Main (TPTY) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Gudur Junction (GDR) 11:53 8 min 15 min 0 min 2 min 2 min 22 min 12 min
Nellore (NLR) 12:23 17 min 33 min 42 min 0 min 57 min 32 min 21 min
Ongole (OGL) 13:53 12 min 31 min 39 min 0 min 61 min 25 min 11 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 16:00 27 min 30 min 42 min 9 min 86 min 17 min 25 min
Eluru (EE) 16:58 43 min 38 min 62 min 0 min 94 min 31 min 34 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 18:18 92 min 75 min 91 min 76 min 154 min 62 min 72 min
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 19:03 73 min 61 min 74 min 59 min 133 min 51 min 74 min
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 22:25 21 min 47 min 48 min 17 min 123 min 6 min 43 min
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 23:45 42 min 73 min 51 min 25 min 136 min 17 min 60 min
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 00:44 42 min 61 min 47 min 34 min 155 min 27 min 62 min
Palasa (PSA) 01:48 26 min 59 min 27 min 11 min 146 min 17 min 46 min
Sompeta (SPT) 02:14 24 min 59 min 24 min 35 min 144 min 16 min 44 min
Ichchapuram (IPM) 02:29 25 min 59 min 26 min 36 min 147 min 23 min 74 min
Brahmapur (BAM) 03:00 16 min 50 min 16 min 28 min 139 min 17 min 63 min
Chatrapur (CAP) 03:20 19 min 51 min 21 min 36 min 148 min 28 min 57 min
Balugaon (BALU) 04:05 18 min 51 min 25 min 38 min 148 min 34 min 49 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 05:15 22 min 40 min 22 min 23 min 141 min 24 min 34 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 05:55 8 min 35 min 25 min 147 min 131 min 8 min 34 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Konch - Ait Shuttle Express Special (UnReserved)(01866) Departed from Konch•(KNH) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Ait Junction(AIT) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Ait Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express(12419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at 05:45 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (Via Adra)(18628) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 05:40 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express(12610) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 05:00 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT)(15635) Departed from Okha(OKHA) at on 2023-02-03 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Guwahati 522 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express(19224) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 40 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express(12002) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Rani Kamlapati 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Danapur - Jaynagar InterCity Express(13226) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Jaynagar

  • Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved)(14736) Departed from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at 06:45 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction

  • Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved)(15040) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at 08:55 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj