Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22869/VSKP MAS S F

Check the current running status of 22869/VSKP MAS S F which runs between VSKP to MAS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22869 / VSKP MAS S F (VSKP - MAS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction
  • Start Date 15 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 06:23 15-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

Origin/Origin

19:00/19:00

-

On Time

1

Platform 8

Duvvada (DVD)

19:33/19:33

19:35/19:35

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Anakapalle (AKP)

19:49/19:49

19:50/19:50

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Narasingapalli (NASP)

20:04/20:04

20:05/20:05

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

20:34/20:34

20:35/20:35

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Samalkot Jn (SLO)

21:18/21:18

21:20/21:20

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Rajahmundry (RJY)

22:03/22:03

22:05/22:05

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

23:24/23:24

23:25/23:25

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

00:55/00:55

01:05/01:05

10 min

On Time

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

03:13/03:13

03:15/03:15

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Nellore (NLR)

04:43/04:43

04:45/04:45

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Gudur Jn (GDR)

05:18/05:18

05:20/05:20

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

08:00/08:00

08:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Manubolu
  • Start Date 08 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:00 10-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

19:03/Origin

19:03/19:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 8

Duvvada (DVD)

19:33/19:33

19:37/19:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Anakapalle (AKP)

19:49/19:49

19:53/19:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Narasingapalli (NASP)

20:06/20:04

20:08/20:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

20:36/20:34

20:39/20:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Samalkot Jn (SLO)

21:18/21:18

21:20/21:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Rajahmundry (RJY)

22:03/22:03

22:08/22:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

23:24/23:24

23:26/23:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

00:55/00:55

01:11/01:05

16 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

03:13/03:13

03:16/03:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Nellore (NLR)

05:55/04:43

05:57/04:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

Platform 3

Gudur Jn (GDR)

06:29/05:18

06:33/05:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

Platform 1

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

08:00/08:00

08:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Manubolu
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:56 03-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

19:00/Origin

19:00/19:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Duvvada (DVD)

19:33/19:33

19:37/19:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Anakapalle (AKP)

19:51/19:49

19:52/19:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Narasingapalli (NASP)

20:04/20:04

20:07/20:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

20:34/20:34

20:38/20:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Samalkot Jn (SLO)

21:18/21:18

21:20/21:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Rajahmundry (RJY)

22:10/22:03

22:17/22:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

23:37/23:24

23:40/23:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

00:55/00:55

01:18/01:05

23 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

03:16/03:13

03:19/03:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Nellore (NLR)

04:43/04:43

04:45/04:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Gudur Jn (GDR)

05:19/05:18

05:20/05:20

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

08:00/08:00

08:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Manubolu
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:09 26-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

19:01/Origin

19:01/19:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 8

Duvvada (DVD)

19:33/19:33

19:36/19:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Anakapalle (AKP)

19:51/19:49

19:55/19:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Narasingapalli (NASP)

20:09/20:04

20:10/20:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

20:41/20:34

20:43/20:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Samalkot Jn (SLO)

21:29/21:18

21:31/21:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Rajahmundry (RJY)

22:13/22:03

22:18/22:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

23:40/23:24

23:42/23:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

00:55/00:55

01:06/01:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

03:13/03:13

03:15/03:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Nellore (NLR)

04:43/04:43

04:46/04:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Gudur Jn (GDR)

05:18/05:18

05:20/05:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

08:00/08:00

08:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Manubolu
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:11 19-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

19:02/Origin

19:02/19:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 8

Duvvada (DVD)

19:33/19:33

19:38/19:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Anakapalle (AKP)

19:51/19:49

19:53/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Narasingapalli (NASP)

20:09/20:04

20:10/20:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

20:39/20:34

20:41/20:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Samalkot Jn (SLO)

21:18/21:18

21:20/21:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Rajahmundry (RJY)

22:03/22:03

22:10/22:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

23:24/23:24

23:25/23:25

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

00:55/00:55

01:16/01:05

21 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

03:19/03:13

03:21/03:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Nellore (NLR)

04:43/04:43

04:45/04:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Gudur Jn (GDR)

05:18/05:18

05:20/05:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

08:00/08:00

08:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:22 12-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

19:01/Origin

19:01/19:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 8

Duvvada (DVD)

19:33/19:33

19:35/19:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Anakapalle (AKP)

19:49/19:49

19:52/19:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Narasingapalli (NASP)

20:06/20:04

20:08/20:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

20:35/20:34

20:37/20:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Samalkot Jn (SLO)

21:18/21:18

21:20/21:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Rajahmundry (RJY)

22:23/22:03

22:27/22:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

23:50/23:24

23:53/23:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 3

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

01:00/00:55

01:13/01:05

13 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

03:13/03:13

03:26/03:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 3

Nellore (NLR)

04:54/04:43

04:57/04:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 3

Gudur Jn (GDR)

05:32/05:18

05:35/05:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

08:12/08:00

08:12/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central
  • Start Date 03 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:16 05-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

19:01/Origin

19:01/19:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 8

Duvvada (DVD)

19:33/19:33

19:36/19:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Anakapalle (AKP)

19:51/19:49

19:53/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Narasingapalli (NASP)

20:07/20:04

20:09/20:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

20:39/20:34

20:41/20:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Samalkot Jn (SLO)

21:18/21:18

21:21/21:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Rajahmundry (RJY)

22:20/22:03

22:23/22:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Eluru (EE)

23:44/23:24

23:46/23:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

00:55/00:55

01:08/01:05

13 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

03:13/03:13

03:19/03:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Nellore (NLR)

04:43/04:43

04:46/04:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Gudur Jn (GDR)

05:19/05:18

05:28/05:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

08:00/08:00

08:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22869 / VSKP MAS S F

Station Arrival 2024-07-08 2024-07-01 2024-06-24 2024-06-17 2024-06-10 2024-06-03 2024-05-27
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Duvvada (DVD) 19:33 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Anakapalle (AKP) 19:49 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Narasingapalli (NASP) 20:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tuni (TUNI) 20:34 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 21:18 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 22:03 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min 37 min
Eluru (EE) 23:24 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 00:55 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Ongole (OGL) 03:13 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min
Nellore (NLR) 04:43 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min
Gudur Jn (GDR) 05:18 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) 08:00 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • VSKP MAS S F (22869) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VSKP MAS S F (22869) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VSKP MAS S F (22869) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VSKP MAS S F(22869) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VSKP MAS S F(22869) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VSKP MAS S F(22869) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VSKP MAS S F(22869) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived