Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22848/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT)

Check the current running status of 22848/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) which runs between LTT to VSKP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22848 / Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT)(LTT - VSKP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Current Station Vizianagaram Junction,VZM
  • Start Date 24 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 05:05 25-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin/origin

00:17/00:15

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

00:54/00:57

01:00/01:00

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Nasik Road (NK)

03:22/03:30

03:35/03:35

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Manmad Junction (MMR)

04:45/04:27

04:52/04:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

07:08/07:00

07:17/07:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 7

Akola Junction (AK)

09:17/08:55

09:22/09:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 3

Badnera Junction (BD)

10:37/10:27

10:40/10:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Wardha Junction (WR)

12:07/11:20

12:13/11:23

6 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

13:43/13:35

13:48/13:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 6

Gondia Junction (G)

Update/15:33

15:35/15:35

27927965 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Durg Junction (DURG)

17:25/17:35

17:42/17:40

17 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

18:47/18:15

18:57/18:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 5

Mahasamund (MSMD)

19:56/19:39

19:58/19:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Khariar Road (KRAR)

21:11/20:19

21:14/20:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 2

Kantabanji (KBJ)

22:12/21:08

22:22/21:18

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

Platform 2

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

22:52/21:55

23:01/22:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

Platform 1

Kesinga (KSNG)

23:14/22:25

23:16/22:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Muniguda (MNGD)

00:21/23:22

00:22/23:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

Platform 1

Rayagada (RGDA)

01:28/01:25

01:39/01:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Parvatipuram (PVP)

02:28/02:10

02:31/02:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Bobbili Junction (VBL)

02:53/02:36

02:55/02:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

04:17/03:30

04:25/03:35

8 min

Late by 50 min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Update/05:00

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 17 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 06:42 18-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin/origin

/00:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

00:58/00:57

01:05/01:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Nasik Road (NK)

03:20/03:30

03:35/03:35

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Manmad Junction (MMR)

04:46/04:27

04:51/04:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

07:17/07:00

07:25/07:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 7

Akola Junction (AK)

09:53/08:55

09:57/09:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

Platform 3

Badnera Junction (BD)

11:28/10:27

11:32/10:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

Platform 2

Wardha Junction (WR)

13:01/11:20

13:05/11:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

14:32/13:35

14:41/13:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

Platform 6

Gondia Junction (G)

16:36/15:33

16:39/15:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

Platform 4

Durg Junction (DURG)

19:21/17:35

19:26/17:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

1

Platform 3

Raipur Junction (R)

20:25/18:15

20:38/18:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 13min

1

Platform 5

Mahasamund (MSMD)

21:38/19:39

21:40/19:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

1

Platform 2

Khariar Road (KRAR)

22:31/20:19

22:33/20:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 12min

1

Platform 2

Kantabanji (KBJ)

23:25/21:08

23:35/21:18

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

1

Platform 2

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

00:15/21:55

00:25/22:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 20min

1

Platform 1

Kesinga (KSNG)

00:39/22:25

00:40/22:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 13min

1

N.A

Muniguda (MNGD)

01:48/23:22

01:50/23:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 25min

1

Platform 1

Rayagada (RGDA)

02:46/01:25

02:57/01:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

Platform 2

Parvatipuram (PVP)

03:31/02:10

03:33/02:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

Platform 1

Bobbili Junction (VBL)

03:50/02:36

03:52/02:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

04:33/03:30

04:38/03:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

06:18/05:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 18min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 03 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 05:43 04-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin/origin

/00:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

01:02/00:57

01:08/01:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Nasik Road (NK)

03:27/03:30

03:35/03:35

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Manmad Junction (MMR)

04:27/04:27

04:32/04:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

07:04/07:00

07:14/07:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 7

Akola Junction (AK)

09:35/08:55

09:42/09:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 3

Badnera Junction (BD)

10:41/10:27

10:47/10:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Wardha Junction (WR)

12:06/11:20

12:08/11:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

13:46/13:35

13:51/13:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 6

Gondia Junction (G)

16:02/15:33

16:06/15:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 4

Durg Junction (DURG)

18:11/17:35

18:18/17:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 3

Raipur Junction (R)

18:53/18:15

19:09/18:25

16 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 5

Mahasamund (MSMD)

20:02/19:39

20:07/19:41

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Khariar Road (KRAR)

21:02/20:19

21:07/20:21

5 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 2

Kantabanji (KBJ)

22:23/21:08

22:33/21:18

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

Platform 2

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

23:00/21:55

23:18/22:05

18 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

N.A

Kesinga (KSNG)

23:33/22:25

23:35/22:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

1

Platform 3

Muniguda (MNGD)

00:30/23:22

00:32/23:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

Platform 1

Rayagada (RGDA)

01:44/01:25

01:55/01:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 2

Parvatipuram (PVP)

02:33/02:10

02:35/02:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Bobbili Junction (VBL)

02:53/02:36

02:55/02:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

03:47/03:30

04:13/03:35

26 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

05:15/05:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 27 Dec 2022
  • Last Updated 05:15 28-Dec-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin/origin

/00:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

00:57/00:57

01:02/01:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Nasik Road (NK)

03:31/03:30

03:36/03:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Manmad Junction (MMR)

04:26/04:27

04:31/04:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

07:27/07:00

07:40/07:05

13 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 7

Akola Junction (AK)

09:45/08:55

09:51/09:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 3

Badnera Junction (BD)

10:49/10:27

10:54/10:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Wardha Junction (WR)

12:02/11:20

12:04/11:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

13:35/13:35

13:46/13:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 6

Gondia Junction (G)

15:51/15:33

15:56/15:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 4

Durg Junction (DURG)

18:02/17:35

18:11/17:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 3

Raipur Junction (R)

19:03/18:15

19:21/18:25

18 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

Platform 5

Mahasamund (MSMD)

20:22/19:39

20:27/19:41

5 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 2

Khariar Road (KRAR)

Update/20:19

21:15/20:21

27928305 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 2

Kantabanji (KBJ)

22:15/21:08

22:24/21:18

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

Platform 2

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

22:51/21:55

23:00/22:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 1

Kesinga (KSNG)

23:15/22:25

23:17/22:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

N.A

Muniguda (MNGD)

00:35/23:22

00:37/23:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

1

Platform 1

Rayagada (RGDA)

01:31/01:25

01:42/01:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Parvatipuram (PVP)

02:30/02:10

02:32/02:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Bobbili Junction (VBL)

02:54/02:36

02:56/02:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

03:40/03:30

03:45/03:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

05:15/05:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

Platform 7

Train Delay Pattern of 22848 / Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT)

Station Arrival 2023-01-31 2023-01-24 2023-01-17 2023-01-10 2023-01-03 2022-12-27 2022-12-20
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) origin 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 00:57 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min
Nasik Road (NK) 03:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 04:27 0 min 18 min 19 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 07:00 0 min 8 min 17 min 0 min 4 min 27 min 0 min
Akola Junction (AK) 08:55 0 min 22 min 58 min 0 min 40 min 50 min 0 min
Badnera Junction (BD) 10:27 0 min 10 min 61 min 0 min 14 min 22 min 0 min
Wardha Junction (WR) 11:20 0 min 25 min 79 min 0 min 24 min 20 min 0 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 13:35 0 min 8 min 57 min 0 min 11 min 0 min 0 min
Gondia Junction (G) 15:33 0 min 0 min 72 min 0 min 38 min 27 min 0 min
Durg Junction (DURG) 17:35 0 min 0 min 106 min 0 min 36 min 27 min 0 min
Raipur Junction (R) 18:15 0 min 32 min 130 min 0 min 38 min 48 min 0 min
Mahasamund (MSMD) 19:39 0 min 17 min 119 min 0 min 23 min 43 min 0 min
Khariar Road (KRAR) 20:19 0 min 52 min 132 min 0 min 43 min 54 min 0 min
Kantabanji (KBJ) 21:08 0 min 62 min 135 min 0 min 73 min 65 min 0 min
Titlagarh Junction (TIG) 21:55 0 min 57 min 140 min 0 min 65 min 56 min 0 min
Kesinga (KSNG) 22:25 0 min 49 min 134 min 0 min 68 min 50 min 0 min
Muniguda (MNGD) 23:22 0 min 58 min 145 min 0 min 67 min 72 min 0 min
Rayagada (RGDA) 01:25 0 min 3 min 81 min 0 min 19 min 6 min 0 min
Parvatipuram (PVP) 02:10 0 min 20 min 83 min 0 min 25 min 22 min 0 min
Bobbili Junction (VBL) 02:36 0 min 20 min 77 min 0 min 20 min 21 min 0 min
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 03:30 0 min 47 min 63 min 0 min 17 min 10 min 0 min
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 05:00 0 min 47 min 78 min 0 min 15 min 15 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kulik Express(13054) Departed from Radhikapur(RDP) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved)(14729) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at 04:41 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Fazilka Junction(FKA) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Fazilka Junction

  • Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express(14029) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at 01:35 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Express (PT)(18029) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 22:01 on 2023-02-04 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 234 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)(12988) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Sealdah

  • Pamani Express(17408) Departed from Mannargudi(MQ) at 05:35 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express (PT)(18117) Departed from Rourkela Junction(ROU) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Gunupur(GNPR) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Gunupur 117 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Express(19610) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at 17:55 on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Udaipur City

  • Swatantrata Senani Express (PT)(12561) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved)(16234) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Mayiladuturai Junction 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival