22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT)
  • Number
    22848
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1648km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22847
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22848/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1648km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22848/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 00:15 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:57 01:00 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 03:30 03:35 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:25 04:30 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:52 11:55 3 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:40 13:50 10 0
Gondia Junction(G) 15:47 15:57 10 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Raipur Junction(R) 19:20 19:40 20 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) 18520 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:55 Visakhapatnam Junction 11:15 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) 22848 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 05:25 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 16:15 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22477/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)