22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT)
  • Number
    22848
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1648km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22847
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22848/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1648km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22848/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 00:15 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:57 01:00 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 03:30 03:35 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:25 04:30 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:32 10:35 3 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:52 11:55 3 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Gondia Junction(G) 15:39 15:49 10 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Raipur Junction(R) 19:20 19:40 20 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) 18520 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:55 Visakhapatnam Junction 11:15 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) 22848 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 05:25 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) Train Number is 22848.

  • How many days in a week 22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) runs ?
  • 22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) train is 20m at Raipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:15 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22848 ?
  • 22848 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 1 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) took 29h 10m to cover total distance of 1648km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 05:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains