Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 22846 HTE PUNE EXPRESS

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Hatia - Pune SF Express, running with train number 22846? Belonging to South Eastern Railways, Hatia - Pune SF Express runs in between Hatia junction and Pune junction in India. Train 22846 runs from Hatia junction to Pune junction across the country and runs on 2 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1774 km. The operating speed of the train is 58.01 km/hour and the travel time is of around 30 hours and 45 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 22846 leaves from Hatia junction at 20:00 hours and reaches Pune junction at 02:45 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 17 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Daund, Akola, Bhusaval, Badnera, Nagpur, Durg, Raipur, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 22846, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 22846/

Check the current running status of 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22846 / Hatia - Pune SF Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Hatia,HTE
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 06 Feb 2023 15:11
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hatia (HTE)

origin

20:05

-

-

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

22:33

22:43

10

-

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

00:15

00:17

2

-

2

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

02:38

02:40

2

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

03:50

04:05

15

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

05:40

05:45

5

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

06:35

06:40

5

-

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

06:59

07:01

2

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

08:40

08:45

5

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

10:55

11:00

5

-

2

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

11:58

12:00

2

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

13:42

13:45

3

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

14:42

14:45

3

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

16:45

16:50

5

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

19:05

19:10

5

-

2

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

20:15

20:17

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

23:03

23:05

2

-

2

N.A

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

01:13

01:15

2

-

3

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

02:45

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express(19224) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 40 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express(12002) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Rani Kamlapati 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Danapur - Jaynagar InterCity Express(13226) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Jaynagar

  • Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved)(14736) Departed from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at 06:45 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction

  • Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved)(15040) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at 08:55 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj

  • Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT)(15635) Departed from Okha(OKHA) at on 2023-02-03 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Guwahati 522 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:44 on 2023-02-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 140 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express(18309) Departed from Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at 11:01 on 2023-02-04 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagri Rishikesh Express(14229) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Yog Nagari Rishikesh 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tatanagar - Katihar Express(28181) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Katihar Junction