22846 Hatia - Pune SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hatia - Pune SF Express
  • Number
    22846
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1772km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22845
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22846/ Hatia - Pune SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1772km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22846/ Hatia - Pune SF Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 20:00 origin 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 03:15 03:30 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 12:02 12:05 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:17 20:20 3 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 22:57 23:00 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 01:05 01:20 15 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hatia - Pune SF Express 22846 Hatia 20:00 Pune Junction 02:45 Monday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

12531/ Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12495/ Pratap SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of 05:20 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12342/ Agnibina (Bidhan) Express run from Asansol Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12242/ Amritsar - Chandigarh SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 05:10 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12195/ Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)