22846 Hatia - Pune SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hatia - Pune SF Express
  • Number
    22846
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1773km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22845
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22846/ Hatia - Pune SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1773km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22846/ Hatia - Pune SF Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 20:00 origin 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 03:15 03:30 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 12:02 12:05 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:17 20:20 3 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 22:57 23:00 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 01:05 01:20 15 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hatia - Pune SF Express 22846 Hatia 20:00 Pune Junction 02:45 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hatia - Pune SF Express ?
  • Hatia - Pune SF Express Train Number is 22846.

  • How many days in a week 22846 Hatia - Pune SF Express runs ?
  • 22846 Hatia - Pune SF Express runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22846 Hatia - Pune SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22846 Hatia - Pune SF Express train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction, Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hatia - Pune SF Express ?
  • Hatia - Pune SF Express runs between Hatia to Pune Junction. It departs from Hatia at 20:00 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22846 ?
  • 22846 arrives on platform number 1 at Hatia and at platform number 3,6 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hatia - Pune SF Express?
  • Hatia - Pune SF Express took 30h 45m to cover total distance of 1773km between Hatia and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hatia - Pune SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 02:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains