Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22823/TEJAS RAJ EXP

Check the current running status of 22823/TEJAS RAJ EXP which runs between BBS to NDLS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22823 / TEJAS RAJ EXP(BBS - NDLS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Current Station Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:51 22-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

09:30/Origin

09:30/09:30

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

09:57/09:54

09:59/09:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Bhadrak (BHC)

11:35/11:35

11:37/11:37

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Baleshwar (BLS)

12:17/12:13

12:19/12:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Hijli (HIJ)

13:45/13:45

13:56/13:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

15:47/15:47

15:53/15:52

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Muri Jn (MURI)

17:59/17:55

18:01/17:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

18:55/18:55

19:00/19:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)

20:00/20:00

20:05/20:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Koderma Jn (KQR)

21:06/20:56

21:08/20:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

22:22/22:19

22:25/22:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

02:33/00:35

02:35/00:45

10 min

On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

02:33/02:33

02:35/02:35

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

04:40/04:40

04:45/04:45

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

09:55/09:55

09:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 11

  • Current Station Mirzapur
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:36 22-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

09:30/Origin

09:30/09:30

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

09:57/09:54

09:59/09:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Bhadrak (BHC)

11:35/11:35

11:37/11:37

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Baleshwar (BLS)

12:17/12:13

12:19/12:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Hijli (HIJ)

13:45/13:45

13:56/13:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

15:47/15:47

15:53/15:52

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Muri Jn (MURI)

17:59/17:55

18:01/17:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

18:55/18:55

19:00/19:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)

20:00/20:00

20:05/20:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Koderma Jn (KQR)

21:06/20:56

21:08/20:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

22:22/22:19

22:25/22:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

00:35/00:35

00:45/00:45

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

02:33/02:33

02:35/02:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

02:33/04:40

02:35/04:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

09:55/09:55

09:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 11

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:28 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

09:31/Origin

09:31/09:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

09:57/09:54

10:04/09:56

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Bhadrak (BHC)

11:36/11:35

11:38/11:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Baleshwar (BLS)

12:16/12:13

12:19/12:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Hijli (HIJ)

13:45/13:45

13:55/13:55

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

15:47/15:47

15:52/15:52

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Muri Jn (MURI)

18:05/17:55

18:07/17:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

18:59/18:55

19:05/19:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)

20:00/20:00

20:06/20:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Koderma Jn (KQR)

21:05/20:56

21:08/20:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

22:19/22:19

22:29/22:22

10 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

00:52/00:35

01:01/00:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

02:54/02:33

03:03/02:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

05:09/04:40

05:15/04:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:06/09:55

10:06/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 11

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:13 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

09:31/Origin

09:31/09:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

09:57/09:54

10:04/09:56

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Bhadrak (BHC)

11:36/11:35

11:38/11:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Baleshwar (BLS)

12:16/12:13

12:19/12:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Hijli (HIJ)

13:45/13:45

13:55/13:55

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

15:47/15:47

15:52/15:52

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Muri Jn (MURI)

18:05/17:55

18:07/17:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

18:59/18:55

19:05/19:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)

20:00/20:00

20:06/20:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Koderma Jn (KQR)

21:05/20:56

21:08/20:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

22:19/22:19

22:29/22:22

10 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

00:52/00:35

01:01/00:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

02:54/02:33

03:03/02:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

05:09/04:40

05:15/04:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:06/09:55

10:06/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 11

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:45 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

09:31/Origin

09:31/09:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

10:11/09:54

10:14/09:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Bhadrak (BHC)

11:35/11:35

11:37/11:37

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Baleshwar (BLS)

12:17/12:13

12:19/12:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Hijli (HIJ)

13:45/13:45

13:59/13:55

14 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

16:04/15:47

16:10/15:52

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 3

Muri Jn (MURI)

18:10/17:55

18:17/17:57

7 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

19:03/18:55

19:11/19:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)

20:00/20:00

20:06/20:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Koderma Jn (KQR)

21:04/20:56

21:06/20:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

22:19/22:19

22:22/22:22

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

00:35/00:35

00:49/00:45

14 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

02:49/02:33

02:58/02:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

05:01/04:40

05:09/04:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:10/09:55

10:10/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 11

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:33 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

09:31/Origin

09:31/09:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

10:11/09:54

10:14/09:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Bhadrak (BHC)

11:35/11:35

11:37/11:37

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Baleshwar (BLS)

12:17/12:13

12:19/12:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Hijli (HIJ)

13:45/13:45

13:59/13:55

14 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

16:04/15:47

16:10/15:52

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 3

Muri Jn (MURI)

18:10/17:55

18:17/17:57

7 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

19:03/18:55

19:11/19:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)

20:00/20:00

20:06/20:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Koderma Jn (KQR)

21:04/20:56

21:06/20:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

22:19/22:19

22:22/22:22

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

00:35/00:35

00:49/00:45

14 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

02:49/02:33

02:58/02:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

05:01/04:40

05:09/04:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:10/09:55

10:10/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 11

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:41 13-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

09:30/Origin

09:30/09:30

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

10:13/09:54

10:16/09:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Bhadrak (BHC)

11:41/11:35

11:44/11:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Baleshwar (BLS)

12:25/12:13

12:27/12:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Hijli (HIJ)

13:45/13:45

13:56/13:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

15:51/15:47

16:03/15:52

12 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Muri Jn (MURI)

17:55/17:55

17:57/17:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

18:55/18:55

19:00/19:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)

20:00/20:00

20:06/20:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Koderma Jn (KQR)

21:03/20:56

21:06/20:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

22:19/22:19

22:22/22:22

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

00:46/00:35

00:57/00:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

02:49/02:33

02:50/02:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

04:51/04:40

04:58/04:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:01/09:55

10:01/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 11

Train Delay Pattern of 22823 / TEJAS RAJ EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-21 2024-06-20 2024-06-18 2024-06-17 2024-06-14 2024-06-13 2024-06-11
Bhubaneswar (BBS) Origin 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Cuttack Jn (CTC) 09:54 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 11:35 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Baleshwar (BLS) 12:13 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Hijli (HIJ) 13:45 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 15:47 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Muri Jn (MURI) 17:55 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 18:55 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO) 20:00 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Koderma Jn (KQR) 20:56 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 22:19 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 00:35 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 02:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) 04:40 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min
New Delhi (NDLS) 09:55 82 min 82 min 82 min 82 min 82 min 82 min 82 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • TEJAS RAJ EXP(22823) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TEJAS RAJ EXP(22823) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TEJAS RAJ EXP(22823) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TEJAS RAJ EXP(22823) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TEJAS RAJ EXP(22823) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TEJAS RAJ EXP(22823) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TEJAS RAJ EXP(22823) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived