Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22812/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT)

Check the current running status of 22812/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) which runs between NDLS to BBS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22812 / New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT)(NDLS - BBS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Fri
  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 30 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 16:04 31-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

17:00/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 11

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:32/21:45

21:50/21:50

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

23:56/23:53

23:59/23:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:57/01:52

02:04/02:02

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

04:16/04:07

04:19/04:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Koderma Junction (KQR)

05:21/05:20

05:23/05:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

06:25/06:55

07:00/07:00

35 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Adra Junction (ADRA)

08:26/08:20

08:30/08:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 4

Bankura Junction (BQA)

09:18/09:08

09:20/09:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Hijli (HIJ)

11:23/11:20

11:40/11:30

17 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Balasore (BLS)

12:50/12:46

12:50/12:48

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

13:37/13:48

13:50/13:50

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

14:19/14:21

14:23/14:23

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

15:32/15:17

15:36/15:19

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

16:04/16:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 27 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 16:45 28-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

17:00/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 11

Kanpur Central (CNB)

22:09/21:45

22:15/21:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:10/23:53

00:18/23:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

02:07/01:52

02:19/02:02

12 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 3

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

04:33/04:07

04:38/04:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 2

Koderma Junction (KQR)

05:38/05:20

05:41/05:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

06:35/06:55

07:00/07:00

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Adra Junction (ADRA)

08:23/08:20

08:30/08:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 4

Bankura Junction (BQA)

09:14/09:08

09:16/09:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Hijli (HIJ)

11:10/11:20

11:30/11:30

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Balasore (BLS)

Update/12:46

12:51/12:48

27920601 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

13:48/13:48

13:50/13:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

14:32/14:21

14:34/14:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

15:41/15:17

15:45/15:19

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

16:39/16:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 26 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 23 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 16:17 24-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

17:01/17:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 11

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:50/21:45

22:00/21:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:13/23:53

00:16/23:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

02:01/01:52

02:13/02:02

12 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 3

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

04:38/04:07

04:41/04:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 2

Koderma Junction (KQR)

05:44/05:20

05:47/05:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

06:45/06:55

07:00/07:00

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Adra Junction (ADRA)

08:21/08:20

08:26/08:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Bankura Junction (BQA)

09:16/09:08

09:18/09:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Hijli (HIJ)

10:57/11:20

11:25/11:30

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Balasore (BLS)

12:41/12:46

12:48/12:48

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

13:35/13:48

13:50/13:50

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

14:23/14:21

14:26/14:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

15:26/15:17

15:29/15:19

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

16:03/16:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 20 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 16:30 21-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

17:00/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 11

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:45/21:45

21:50/21:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

Update/23:53

23:55/23:55

27921265 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:46/01:52

02:02/02:02

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

04:22/04:07

04:26/04:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Koderma Junction (KQR)

05:20/05:20

05:24/05:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

06:20/06:55

07:00/07:00

40 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Adra Junction (ADRA)

08:18/08:20

08:25/08:25

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Bankura Junction (BQA)

09:05/09:08

09:08/09:10

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Hijli (HIJ)

11:15/11:20

11:27/11:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Balasore (BLS)

12:50/12:46

12:52/12:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

13:34/13:48

13:50/13:50

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

14:20/14:21

14:23/14:23

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

15:26/15:17

15:28/15:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

16:04/16:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 16 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 16:21 17-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

17:00/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 11

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:50/21:45

21:58/21:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:01/23:53

00:05/23:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

Update/01:52

02:02/02:02

27919952 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

04:22/04:07

04:27/04:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Koderma Junction (KQR)

05:22/05:20

05:27/05:22

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 3

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

06:22/06:55

07:00/07:00

38 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Adra Junction (ADRA)

08:21/08:20

08:30/08:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 4

Bankura Junction (BQA)

Update/09:08

09:33/09:10

27920403 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Hijli (HIJ)

Update/11:20

11:36/11:30

27920526 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Balasore (BLS)

12:53/12:46

12:54/12:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

13:48/13:48

13:52/13:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

14:24/14:21

14:26/14:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

15:27/15:17

15:29/15:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

16:11/16:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22812 / New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT)

Station Arrival 2023-01-30 2023-01-27 2023-01-23 2023-01-20 2023-01-16 2023-01-13 2023-01-09
New Delhi (NDLS) origin 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 21:45 0 min 27 min 8 min 3 min 8 min 0 min 0 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 23:53 3 min 17 min 20 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 0 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 01:52 5 min 15 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 04:07 6 min 23 min 28 min 12 min 12 min 0 min 0 min
Koderma Junction (KQR) 05:20 3 min 20 min 26 min 2 min 4 min 0 min 0 min
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO) 06:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Adra Junction (ADRA) 08:20 6 min 3 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Bankura Junction (BQA) 09:08 12 min 8 min 10 min 0 min 23 min 0 min 0 min
Hijli (HIJ) 11:20 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min
Balasore (BLS) 12:46 2 min 3 min 0 min 2 min 5 min 0 min 0 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 13:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 14:21 0 min 11 min 2 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 15:17 15 min 24 min 9 min 9 min 10 min 0 min 0 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 16:15 0 min 24 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Doon Express (PT)(13010) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at 20:55 on 2023-01-30 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 189 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengaluru Express (PT)(15228) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at 07:25 on 2023-01-30 Reached its Destination SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived SMVT Bengaluru 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT)(13352) Departed from Alappuzha(ALLP) at on 2023-01-30 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Dhanbad Junction

  • Shri Shakti AC Express(22462) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 23:00 on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Madurai - Punalur Express (PT)(16729) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Punalur(PUU) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Punalur 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express(17611) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 22:02 on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Banaras SF Express(12582) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Banaras(BSBS) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Banaras

  • Nanda Devi AC SF Express(12402) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 22:47 on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Kota Junction

  • Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT)(12155) Departed from Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) at on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 105 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express(17629) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded