Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22811/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra)

Check the current running status of 22811/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) which runs between BBS to NDLS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22811 / Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra)(BBS - NDLS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Wed
  • Current Station Hijli,HIJ
  • Start Date 14 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 15:54 14-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/10:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

11:02/11:01

11:04/11:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

12:00/11:52

12:02/11:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

12:38/12:45

12:48/12:47

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

13:30/13:30

13:33/13:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Hijli (HIJ)

14:55/14:55

15:00/15:00

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Bankura Junction (BQA)

17:13/17:13

17:15/17:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Adra Junction (ADRA)

18:00/18:00

18:05/18:05

5

On Time

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

20:00/20:00

20:05/20:05

5

On Time

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

20:58/20:58

21:00/21:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

22:19/22:19

22:22/22:22

3

On Time

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:35/00:35

00:45/00:45

10

On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

02:33/02:33

02:35/02:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

04:40/04:40

04:45/04:45

5

On Time

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

09:55/09:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 11:21 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/10:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

11:03/11:01

11:06/11:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

12:07/11:52

12:09/11:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

12:37/12:45

12:47/12:47

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

13:26/13:30

13:34/13:32

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Hijli (HIJ)

15:13/14:55

15:14/15:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Bankura Junction (BQA)

17:24/17:13

17:26/17:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Adra Junction (ADRA)

18:03/18:00

18:10/18:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

21:06/20:00

21:18/20:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

22:28/20:58

22:31/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

23:26/22:19

23:30/22:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:45/00:35

01:55/00:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

03:37/02:33

03:39/02:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:38/04:40

05:46/04:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

11:12/09:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 17min

2

N.A

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 07 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:51 08-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/10:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

10:59/11:01

11:03/11:03

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

12:03/11:52

12:05/11:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

12:35/12:45

12:48/12:47

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

13:34/13:30

13:35/13:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Hijli (HIJ)

14:57/14:55

15:02/15:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Bankura Junction (BQA)

16:58/17:13

17:15/17:15

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Adra Junction (ADRA)

17:50/18:00

18:06/18:05

16 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

19:32/20:00

20:05/20:05

33 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

21:17/20:58

21:20/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

22:14/22:19

22:22/22:22

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:27/00:35

00:45/00:45

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

02:29/02:33

02:35/02:35

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Kanpur Central (CNB)

04:32/04:40

04:45/04:45

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

09:50/09:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 03 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 10:00 04-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/10:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

11:07/11:01

11:09/11:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

Update/11:52

11:55/11:54

27674305 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

12:37/12:45

12:47/12:47

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

13:27/13:30

13:32/13:32

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Hijli (HIJ)

14:51/14:55

15:00/15:00

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bankura Junction (BQA)

17:25/17:13

17:27/17:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Adra Junction (ADRA)

18:05/18:00

18:12/18:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

19:38/20:00

20:05/20:05

27 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

21:17/20:58

21:20/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

22:26/22:19

22:31/22:22

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:36/00:35

00:47/00:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

02:36/02:33

02:40/02:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

04:34/04:40

04:50/04:45

16 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

09:56/09:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 31 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 10:09 01-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/10:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

11:01/11:01

11:03/11:03

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

12:00/11:52

12:01/11:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

12:49/12:45

12:48/12:47

-1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

13:30/13:30

13:32/13:32

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Hijli (HIJ)

15:15/14:55

15:20/15:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Bankura Junction (BQA)

17:41/17:13

17:47/17:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Adra Junction (ADRA)

18:36/18:00

18:41/18:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 1

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

Update/20:00

20:08/20:05

27674798 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

21:15/20:58

21:18/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

22:19/22:19

22:23/22:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:44/00:35

00:53/00:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

02:40/02:33

02:43/02:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:08/04:40

05:17/04:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:06/09:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 11 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 27 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 10:00 28-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/10:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

11:01/11:01

11:04/11:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

11:59/11:52

12:01/11:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

12:50/12:45

12:48/12:47

-2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

13:27/13:30

13:32/13:32

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Hijli (HIJ)

14:53/14:55

15:00/15:00

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bankura Junction (BQA)

17:18/17:13

17:24/17:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Adra Junction (ADRA)

18:02/18:00

18:07/18:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

19:19/20:00

20:05/20:05

46 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

21:08/20:58

21:12/21:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

22:08/22:19

22:22/22:22

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:37/00:35

00:46/00:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

02:38/02:33

02:40/02:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

04:37/04:40

04:51/04:45

14 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

09:58/09:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 24 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 10:14 25-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/10:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

11:01/11:01

11:03/11:03

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

12:05/11:52

12:07/11:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

12:45/12:45

12:47/12:47

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

13:34/13:30

13:37/13:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Hijli (HIJ)

14:57/14:55

15:05/15:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Bankura Junction (BQA)

17:14/17:13

17:19/17:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Adra Junction (ADRA)

17:55/18:00

18:09/18:05

14 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

19:53/20:00

20:06/20:05

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

21:07/20:58

21:10/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

22:10/22:19

22:22/22:22

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:50/00:35

01:02/00:45

12 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 5

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

03:08/02:33

03:12/02:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 3

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:14/04:40

05:19/04:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:14/09:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22811 / Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra)

Station Arrival 2022-08-10 2022-08-07 2022-08-03 2022-07-31 2022-07-27 2022-07-24 2022-07-20
Bhubaneswar (BBS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 11:01 2 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 11:52 15 min 11 min 1 min 8 min 7 min 13 min 11 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 12:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 5 min 0 min 0 min
Balasore (BLS) 13:30 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 17 min
Hijli (HIJ) 14:55 18 min 2 min 0 min 20 min 0 min 2 min 9 min
Bankura Junction (BQA) 17:13 11 min 0 min 12 min 28 min 5 min 1 min 0 min
Adra Junction (ADRA) 18:00 3 min 0 min 5 min 36 min 2 min 0 min 1 min
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO) 20:00 66 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Koderma Junction (KQR) 20:58 90 min 19 min 19 min 17 min 10 min 9 min 10 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 22:19 67 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 00:35 70 min 0 min 1 min 9 min 2 min 15 min 13 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 02:33 64 min 0 min 3 min 7 min 5 min 35 min 34 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 04:40 58 min 0 min 0 min 28 min 0 min 34 min 32 min
New Delhi (NDLS) 09:55 77 min 0 min 1 min 11 min 3 min 19 min 22 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bagmati Express (PT)(12578) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Darbhanga Junction

  • Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express(14266) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 18:15 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakha Express (PT)(17016) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Leelan SF Express(12467) Departed from Jaisalmer(JSM) at 01:41 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 78 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dahod - Bhopal InterCity Express(19339) Departed from Dahod(DHD) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Bhopal Junction 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • West Coast SF Express(22638) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at 23:50 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express(22210) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:10 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Mumbai Central

  • Tirupati - Puri Express (PT)(17480) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Puri 49 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rohtak - New Delhi Intercity Express(14324) Departed from Rohtak Junction(ROK) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express(15036) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at 08:45 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival