Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22811/TEJAS RAJ EXP

Check the current running status of 22811/TEJAS RAJ EXP which runs between BBS to NDLS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22811 / TEJAS RAJ EXP(BBS - NDLS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Wed
  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:00 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

10:35/Origin

10:35/10:35

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

11:04/10:53

11:07/10:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

12:02/11:43

12:04/11:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Bhadrak (BHC)

12:45/12:45

12:47/12:47

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Baleshwar (BLS)

13:28/13:23

13:30/13:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Hijli (HIJ)

14:55/14:55

15:03/15:03

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bankura Jn (BQA)

17:10/17:10

17:12/17:12

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Adra Jn (ADRA)

18:12/18:00

18:18/18:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)

20:00/20:00

20:05/20:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Koderma Jn (KQR)

21:04/20:56

21:06/20:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

22:19/22:19

22:22/22:22

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

00:41/00:35

00:46/00:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

02:41/02:33

02:44/02:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

05:04/04:40

05:10/04:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:08/09:55

10:08/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 11

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:08 18-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

10:35/Origin

10:35/10:35

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

11:07/10:53

11:11/10:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

12:06/11:43

12:08/11:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Bhadrak (BHC)

12:45/12:45

12:48/12:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Baleshwar (BLS)

13:33/13:23

13:35/13:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Hijli (HIJ)

14:55/14:55

15:03/15:03

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bankura Jn (BQA)

17:29/17:10

17:34/17:12

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Adra Jn (ADRA)

18:20/18:00

18:26/18:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)

20:00/20:00

20:06/20:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Koderma Jn (KQR)

21:03/20:56

21:07/20:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

22:19/22:19

22:23/22:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

00:35/00:35

00:45/00:45

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

02:39/02:33

02:46/02:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

04:44/04:40

04:51/04:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:01/09:55

10:01/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 11

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 21:08 13-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

10:36/Origin

10:36/10:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

11:10/10:53

11:15/10:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

12:14/11:43

12:17/11:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Bhadrak (BHC)

12:46/12:45

12:50/12:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Baleshwar (BLS)

13:29/13:23

13:32/13:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Hijli (HIJ)

14:55/14:55

15:03/15:03

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bankura Jn (BQA)

17:10/17:10

17:13/17:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Adra Jn (ADRA)

18:07/18:00

18:11/18:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)

20:00/20:00

20:05/20:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Koderma Jn (KQR)

21:04/20:56

21:06/20:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

22:19/22:19

22:22/22:22

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

00:50/00:35

01:00/00:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

02:57/02:33

03:00/02:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

05:13/04:40

05:16/04:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:10/09:55

10:10/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 11

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 09 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:17 11-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

10:41/Origin

10:41/10:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

11:13/10:53

11:15/10:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

12:11/11:43

12:13/11:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Bhadrak (BHC)

12:45/12:45

12:47/12:47

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Baleshwar (BLS)

13:37/13:23

13:40/13:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Hijli (HIJ)

15:12/14:55

15:17/15:03

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Bankura Jn (BQA)

17:30/17:10

17:37/17:12

7 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Adra Jn (ADRA)

18:28/18:00

18:33/18:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)

20:01/20:00

20:09/20:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 4

Koderma Jn (KQR)

21:10/20:56

21:15/20:58

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

22:24/22:19

22:31/22:22

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

00:45/00:35

00:55/00:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

02:53/02:33

02:57/02:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

04:56/04:40

05:07/04:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:10/09:55

10:10/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 11

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 05 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:30 07-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

10:36/Origin

10:36/10:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

11:07/10:53

11:09/10:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

12:02/11:43

12:04/11:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Bhadrak (BHC)

12:45/12:45

12:47/12:47

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Baleshwar (BLS)

13:27/13:23

13:29/13:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Hijli (HIJ)

15:01/14:55

15:12/15:03

11 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Bankura Jn (BQA)

17:10/17:10

17:13/17:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Adra Jn (ADRA)

18:00/18:00

18:05/18:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)

20:27/20:00

20:35/20:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 4

Koderma Jn (KQR)

21:42/20:56

21:45/20:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

22:48/22:19

22:51/22:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

01:14/00:35

01:22/00:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

03:24/02:33

03:26/02:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

05:37/04:40

05:41/04:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:54/09:55

10:54/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 11

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 02 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:48 04-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

10:35/Origin

10:35/10:35

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

11:07/10:53

11:09/10:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

12:10/11:43

12:12/11:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Bhadrak (BHC)

12:45/12:45

12:47/12:47

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Baleshwar (BLS)

13:28/13:23

13:35/13:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Hijli (HIJ)

14:55/14:55

15:04/15:03

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Bankura Jn (BQA)

17:10/17:10

17:13/17:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Adra Jn (ADRA)

18:07/18:00

18:12/18:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)

20:00/20:00

20:05/20:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Koderma Jn (KQR)

21:07/20:56

21:09/20:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

22:20/22:19

22:23/22:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

01:24/00:35

01:30/00:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

03:21/02:33

03:24/02:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

05:25/04:40

05:35/04:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:17/09:55

10:17/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 11

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 29 May 2024
  • Last Updated 07:00 03-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

10:35/Origin

10:35/10:35

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

11:05/10:53

11:07/10:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

12:01/11:43

12:03/11:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Bhadrak (BHC)

12:45/12:45

12:48/12:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Baleshwar (BLS)

13:50/13:23

13:52/13:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 3

Hijli (HIJ)

15:00/14:55

15:05/15:03

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Bankura Jn (BQA)

17:22/17:10

17:24/17:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Adra Jn (ADRA)

18:10/18:00

18:17/18:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)

20:00/20:00

20:06/20:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Koderma Jn (KQR)

21:15/20:56

21:17/20:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

22:19/22:19

22:23/22:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

00:35/00:35

00:45/00:45

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

02:38/02:33

02:41/02:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

04:40/04:40

04:48/04:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

New Delhi (NDLS)

09:58/09:55

09:58/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 11

Train Delay Pattern of 22811 / TEJAS RAJ EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-19 2024-06-16 2024-06-12 2024-06-09 2024-06-05 2024-06-02 2024-05-29
Bhubaneswar (BBS) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Cuttack Jn (CTC) 10:53 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 11:43 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 12:45 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Baleshwar (BLS) 13:23 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Hijli (HIJ) 14:55 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Bankura Jn (BQA) 17:10 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Adra Jn (ADRA) 18:00 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO) 20:00 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Koderma Jn (KQR) 20:56 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 22:19 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 00:35 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 02:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) 04:40 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
New Delhi (NDLS) 09:55 74 min 74 min 74 min 74 min 74 min 74 min 74 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • TEJAS RAJ EXP(22811) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TEJAS RAJ EXP(22811) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TEJAS RAJ EXP(22811) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TEJAS RAJ EXP(22811) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TEJAS RAJ EXP(22811) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TEJAS RAJ EXP(22811) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TEJAS RAJ EXP(22811) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived