Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22811/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra)

Check the current running status of 22811/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) which runs between BBS to NDLS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22811 / Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra)(BBS - NDLS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Wed
  • Current Station Balasore,BLS
  • Start Date 19 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 19 Feb 2020 15:45
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/11:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

12:07/12:04

12:12/12:06

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

14:01/13:00

14:02/13:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

14:30/13:45

14:33/13:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

15:21/14:31

15:23/14:33

2 min

Late by 50 min

1

Platform 3

Hijli (HIJ)

16:19/15:45

16:29/15:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Bankura Junction (BQA)

18:27/17:53

18:29/17:55

2

-

1

N.A

Adra Junction (ADRA)

19:14/18:40

19:19/18:45

5

-

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

21:07/20:33

21:12/20:38

5

-

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

22:10/21:36

22:12/21:38

2

-

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

23:37/23:03

23:40/23:06

3

-

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:39/01:05

01:49/01:15

10

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:51/05:17

05:56/05:22

5

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

11:19/10:45

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,DDU
  • Start Date 12 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 13 Feb 2020 02:50
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

11:36/11:35

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

12:05/12:04

12:09/12:06

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

13:08/13:00

13:10/13:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

13:44/13:45

13:47/13:47

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

14:43/14:31

14:45/14:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Hijli (HIJ)

16:05/15:45

16:15/15:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Bankura Junction (BQA)

18:15/17:53

18:17/17:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Adra Junction (ADRA)

18:57/18:40

19:02/18:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

20:24/20:33

20:41/20:38

17 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

21:38/21:36

21:45/21:38

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

23:01/23:03

23:06/23:06

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:18/01:05

01:18/01:15

0 min

Late by 3 min

2

Platform 5

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:17/05:17

05:22/05:22

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:45/10:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 09 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 10 Feb 2020 10:21
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

11:38/11:35

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

12:13/12:04

12:15/12:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

13:06/13:00

13:08/13:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

13:40/13:45

13:47/13:47

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

14:33/14:31

14:35/14:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Hijli (HIJ)

16:00/15:45

16:10/15:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Bankura Junction (BQA)

18:22/17:53

18:24/17:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Adra Junction (ADRA)

19:03/18:40

19:08/18:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

20:33/20:33

20:43/20:38

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

21:43/21:36

21:52/21:38

9 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

23:00/23:03

23:06/23:06

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:16/01:05

01:28/01:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 5

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:15/05:17

05:26/05:22

11 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:20/10:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 11

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 05 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 06 Feb 2020 11:22
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

11:37/11:35

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

12:10/12:04

12:12/12:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

13:16/13:00

13:18/13:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

13:46/13:45

13:48/13:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

14:34/14:31

14:37/14:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Hijli (HIJ)

15:53/15:45

16:11/15:55

18 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Bankura Junction (BQA)

18:13/17:53

18:17/17:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Adra Junction (ADRA)

18:56/18:40

19:00/18:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

20:26/20:33

20:38/20:38

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

21:37/21:36

21:47/21:38

10 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

23:02/23:03

23:06/23:06

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:09/01:05

01:15/01:15

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:28/05:17

05:40/05:22

12 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

11:05/10:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 20 min

2

Platform 11

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 02 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 03 Feb 2020 11:35
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin

11:35

-

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

12:04

12:06

2

-

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

13:00

13:02

2

-

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

13:45

13:47

2

-

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

14:31

14:33

2

-

1

N.A

Hijli (HIJ)

15:45

15:55

10

-

1

N.A

Bankura Junction (BQA)

17:53

17:55

2

-

1

N.A

Adra Junction (ADRA)

18:40

18:45

5

-

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

20:33

20:38

5

-

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

21:36

21:38

2

-

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

23:03

23:06

3

-

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:14/01:05

01:25/01:15

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:16/05:17

05:22/05:22

5

On Time

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

10:44/10:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 29 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 30 Jan 2020 12:44
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

11:37/11:35

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

12:08/12:04

12:10/12:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

13:02/13:00

13:04/13:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

13:40/13:45

13:47/13:47

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

14:38/14:31

14:41/14:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Hijli (HIJ)

15:55/15:45

16:05/15:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Bankura Junction (BQA)

18:02/17:53

18:04/17:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Adra Junction (ADRA)

18:52/18:40

18:57/18:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

20:19/20:33

20:40/20:38

21 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

21:37/21:36

21:47/21:38

10 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

23:03/23:03

23:08/23:06

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:14/01:05

01:24/01:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 5

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:43/05:17

05:55/05:22

12 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

12:28/10:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 43min

2

Platform 11

Train Delay Pattern of 22811 / Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra)

Station Arrival 2020-02-16 2020-02-12 2020-02-09 2020-02-05 2020-02-02 2020-01-29 2020-01-26
Bhubaneswar (BBS) origin 0 min 1 min 3 min 2 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 12:04 0 min 1 min 9 min 6 min 0 min 4 min 7 min
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 13:00 0 min 8 min 6 min 16 min 0 min 2 min 3 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 13:45 0 min -1 min -5 min 1 min 0 min -5 min -3 min
Balasore (BLS) 14:31 0 min 12 min 2 min 3 min 0 min 7 min 2 min
Hijli (HIJ) 15:45 0 min 20 min 15 min 8 min 0 min 10 min 2 min
Bankura Junction (BQA) 17:53 0 min 22 min 29 min 20 min 0 min 9 min -10 min
Adra Junction (ADRA) 18:40 0 min 17 min 23 min 16 min 0 min 12 min 0 min
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO) 20:33 0 min -9 min 0 min -7 min 0 min -14 min -9 min
Koderma Junction (KQR) 21:36 0 min 2 min 7 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 23:03 0 min -2 min -3 min -1 min 0 min 0 min 15 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 01:05 0 min 3 min 1 min -6 min -1 min 9 min 40 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 05:17 0 min 0 min -2 min 11 min -1 min 26 min 30 min
New Delhi (NDLS) 10:45 0 min 0 min -25 min 20 min -1 min 103 min 5 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Churu - Ratangarh DEMU Special(04854) Departed from Churu Junction(CUR) at on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Ratangarh Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shantiniketan Express(12338) Departed from Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) at 13:12 on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Before Arrived Howrah Junction -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved)(14110) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Before Arrived Chitrakutdham Karwi -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express(15036) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Simhadri Express(17240) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 07:20 on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Guntur Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Renigunta - Jaipur Special(09716) Departed from Renigunta Junction(RU) at on 2020-02-17 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 178 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express(19224) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 07:50 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Akal Takht Express (PT)(12318) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 05:55 on 2020-02-18 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12046) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at 12:00 on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express(13241) Departed from Banka Junction(BAKA) at 07:35 on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2020-02-19 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival